RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 473 10 Lynette Ventris
AUS-473
AUSTRALIA 53:26  
2 2017 46 Marie Astrid Monmessin
FRA-2017
FRANCIA 54:15  
3 1096 33 Jingjie Pan
CHN-1096
CHINA 56:46  
4 849 21 Johanna Flipsen
CAN-849
CANADA 59:21  
5 4191 79 Daniela Ricciutelli
ITA-4191
ITALIA 1:00:21  
6 875 23 Kris Kozell
CAN-875
CANADA 1:00:42  
7 1821 41 Therese Cornet
FRA-1821
FRANCIA 1:01:09  
8 3201 64 Helen Middleton
GBR-3201
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:01:16  
9 5239 104 Ma Orlete Mendes
POR-5239
PORTUGAL 1:02:06  
10 7590 115 Dora Briere
SUI-7590
SUIZA 1:02:11  
11 548 13 Andrea Zirknitzer
AUT-548
AUSTRIA 1:02:40  
12 2949 61 Catherine Duhig
GBR-2949
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:03:10  
13 4600 93 Josefina Lopez Serna
MEX-4600
MEXICO 1:03:23  
14 482 11 Anne Weekes
AUS-482
AUSTRALIA 1:03:56  
15 1787 40 Edith Brochot
FRA-1787
FRANCIA 1:04:10  
16 5464 107 Elsa Meyer
RSA-5464
SUDAFRICA 1:04:11  
17 7958 125 Marianne Martino
USA-7958
U.S.A. 1:04:17  
18 3435 66 Ann Wheeler
GBR-3435
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:04:18  
19 797 18 Nicole Begin
CAN-797
CANADA 1:04:21  
20 1776 39 Liliane Bonvarlet
FRA-1776
FRANCIA 1:04:26  
21 5558 110 Aurora Alvarez Ordas
ESP-5558
ESPAŅA 1:04:43  
22 2053 47 Catherine Pongin
FRA-2053
FRANCIA 1:04:48  
23 818 19 Teresa Chiozza
CAN-818
CANADA 1:04:48  
24 3998 76 Giuseppina Comba
ITA-3998
ITALIA 1:04:48  
25 1217 34 Rosmary Pelaez Cardona
COL-1217
COLOMBIA 1:04:56  
26 4568 91 Yolanda Esparza Cornejo
MEX-4568
MEXICO 1:05:00  
27 908 24 Nancy Patten
CAN-908
CANADA 1:05:09  
28 4103 78 Natalia Marcenco
ITA-4103
ITALIA 1:06:09  
29 4488 86 Rita Zuravlova
LAT-4488
LATVIA 1:06:47  
30 3232 65 Maureen Noel
GBR-3232
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:07:01  
31 2545 56 Brigitte Patrzalek
GER-2545
ALEMANIA 1:07:17  
32 5435 105 Sophia Francina Suzanna Coetzee
RSA-5435
SUDAFRICA 1:07:19  
33 7703 119 Antonina Tyshko
UKR-7703
UCRANIA 1:07:21  
34 3529 69 Siu Mei Fung
HKG-3529
HONGKONG 1:07:22  
35 3528 68 Kin Yung Choi
HKG-3528
HONGKONG 1:07:25  
36 7215 114 Macarena Uriol Batuecas
ESP-7215
ESPAŅA 1:07:26  
37 2245 50 Marita Echle
GER-2245
ALEMANIA 1:07:36  
38 2828 60 Noel Blatchford
GBR-2828
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:07:51  
39 829 20 Anne de Thy
CAN-829
CANADA 1:08:22  
40 1849 42 Chantal Dominguez ep.Azam
FRA-1849
FRANCIA 1:08:25  
41 5710 111 Maria Jose Briz
ESP-5710
ESPAŅA 1:08:46  
42 4548 87 Maria Engracia Calleros Ramos
MEX-4548
MEXICO 1:09:35  
43 3527 67 Ip Ming Cheng
HKG-3527
HONGKONG 1:09:44  
44 943 25 Liliana Whalen
CAN-943
CANADA 1:09:46  
45 1736 37 Claudine Anxionnat
FRA-1736
FRANCIA 1:09:58  
46 3534 71 Min Yee Michelle Lee
HKG-3534
HONGKONG 1:10:18  
47 5458 106 Winnie Koekemoer
RSA-5458
SUDAFRICA 1:11:12  
48 4473 85 Dace Saulite
LAT-4473
LATVIA 1:11:37  
49 3531 70 Siu Yin Kwan
HKG-3531
HONGKONG 1:11:49  
50 1586 36 Hannele Kivisto
FIN-1586
FINLANDIA 1:12:08  
51 6431 112 Azucena Lopez Almorox
ESP-6431
ESPAŅA 1:12:24  
52 1575 35 Pirjo Karetie
FIN-1575
FINLANDIA 1:12:59  
53 2426 53 Ursula Klink
GER-2426
ALEMANIA 1:13:15  
54 7845 122 Kathleen Frable
USA-7845
U.S.A. 1:13:16  
55 7856 123 Panseluta Geer
USA-7856
U.S.A. 1:13:18  
56 5500 109 Hildegard Vey
RSA-5500
SUDAFRICA 1:13:30  
57 2827 59 Fiona Bishop
GBR-2827
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:13:52  
58 4626 96 Ma. Jesus Padilla Mares
MEX-4626
MEXICO 1:14:00  
59 4659 101 Rosa Elvira Vazquez Garcia
MEX-4659
MEXICO 1:14:00  
60 3833 75 Anne Gormley
IRL-3833
IRLANDA 1:14:20  
61 1986 45 Suzanne Loyer
FRA-1986
FRANCIA 1:14:21  
62 1046 30 Ester Del Pilar Pastene Ardiles
CHI-1046
CHILE 1:15:16  
63 3646 73 Rajam Gopi
IND-3646
INDIA 1:15:19  
64 4616 94 Gloria Victoria Moreno Chavez
MEX-4616
MEXICO 1:15:51  
65 8014 126 Ginger Palmer
USA-8014
U.S.A. 1:15:54  
66 7726 120 Darlene Backlund
USA-7726
U.S.A. 1:16:06  
67 2528 55 Heidrun Neidel
GER-2528
ALEMANIA 1:16:11  
68 423 7 Joan Purcell
AUS-423
AUSTRALIA 1:17:05  
69 4461 84 Anta Mincane
LAT-4461
LATVIA 1:17:08  
70 2687 57 Gisela Theunissen
GER-2687
ALEMANIA 1:17:22  
71 4649 100 Gloria Eloisa Sosa Ruiz
MEX-4649
MEXICO 1:17:27  
72 3145 63 Geraldine Legon
GBR-3145
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:18:32  
73 4440 82 Vera Grinberte
LAT-4440
LATVIA 1:19:09  
74 2514 54 Margarete Molter
GER-2514
ALEMANIA 1:19:17  
75 655 16 Leonida Coronel Vda.de Ugarte
BOL-655
BOLIVIA 1:19:52  
76 1958 44 Maryse Lassus
FRA-1958
FRANCIA 1:19:58  
77 7778 121 Kay Carmines
USA-7778
U.S.A. 1:20:05  
78 1023 29 Margarita Lassalle
CHI-1023
CHILE 1:20:12  
79 4597 92 Maria Guadalupe Leon Lopez Ortega
MEX-4597
MEXICO 1:21:01  
80 4552 89 Silvia Cardiel Guajardo
MEX-4552
MEXICO 1:21:01  
81 363 6 Sandra Howorth
AUS-363
AUSTRALIA 1:21:20  
82 2238 49 Helga Drager
GER-2238
ALEMANIA 1:21:55  
83 4624 95 Ana Maria Ortiz
MEX-4624
MEXICO 1:22:19  
84 1003 26 Dora Gonzalez
CHI-1003
CHILE 1:22:51  
85 433 8 Lynne Schickert
AUS-433
AUSTRALIA 1:24:12  
86 4641 98 Gloria Rodriguez Gonzalez
MEX-4641
MEXICO 1:24:18  
87 1955 43 Danielle Lassave
FRA-1955
FRANCIA 1:24:26  
88 647 15 Paulina Alejandro Valdez
BOL-647
BOLIVIA 1:25:10  
89 870 22 Jean Horne
CAN-870
CANADA 1:25:20  
90 7686 118 Larysa Lebiedieva
UKR-7686
UCRANIA 1:25:36  
91 7674 117 Lyusya Aleksyeyeva
UKR-7674
UCRANIA 1:25:37  
92 4434 81 Brigita de Coppet
LAT-4434
LATVIA 1:27:54  
93 4550 88 Esperanza Campos Bernal
MEX-4550
MEXICO 1:29:40  
94 349 5 Elizabeth Hancock
AUS-349
AUSTRALIA 1:30:17  
95 4428 80 Velta Bruce
LAT-4428
LATVIA 1:31:59  
96 55 2 Elida Fortunata Balcaza
ARG-55
ARGENTINA 1:32:21  
97 4627 97 Rita Pena Vazquez
MEX-4627
MEXICO 1:32:45  
98 4645 99 Irma Araceli Salinas
MEX-4645
MEXICO 1:34:38  
99 702 17 Kiyoko Kohigashi
BRA-702
BRASIL 1:40:55  
  292 4 Heather Carr
AUS-292
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  6617 113 Mary Paz Molero Perez
ESP-6617
ESPAŅA DNF  
  2347 52 Ursula Herrendoerfer
GER-2347
ALEMANIA DNF  
  5480 108 Celeste Scheepers
RSA-5480
SUDAFRICA DQ(230.7)  
  536 12 Elisabeth Siegele
AUT-536
AUSTRIA DQ(230.7)  
  2161 48 Erna Antritter
GER-2161
ALEMANIA DQ(230.7)  
  4458 83 Inta Liepa
LAT-4458
LATVIA DQ(230.7)  
  4874 102 Jacqueline Wilson
NZL-4874
NUEVA ZELANDA DQ(230.7)  
  1760 38 Janine Bernier
FRA-1760
FRANCIA DQ(230.7)  
  617 14 Jocelyne Pater
BEL-617
BELGICA DQ(230.7)  
  2282 51 Marianne Gerhard
GER-2282
ALEMANIA DQ(230.7)  
  49 1 Marta Arfuch
ARG-49
ARGENTINA DQ(230.7)  
  1074 32 Odilia Torres
CHI-1074
CHILE DQ(230.7)  
  4561 90 Oralia De Silva Davila
MEX-4561
MEXICO DQ(230.7)  
  3632 72 Renuka Devi
IND-3632
INDIA DQ(230.7)  
  104 3 Silvia Dellanno
ARG-104
ARGENTINA DQ(230.7)  
  1010 27 Sonia Hernandez
CHI-1010
CHILE DQ(230.7)  
  1066 31 Yolanda Suarez
CHI-1066
CHILE DQ(230.7)  
  5037 103 Diana Maria Vargas De Murillo
PER-5037
PERU DNS  
  455 9 Gwen Steed
AUS-455
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  3039 62 Lesley Hall
GBR-3039
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  1016 28 Maria Ignacio
CHI-1016
CHILE DNS  
  3784 74 Marzieh Tangestani
IRI-3784
IRAN DNS  
  4016 77 Peppina Demartis
ITA-4016
ITALIA DNS  
  2749 58 Regina Wittling
GER-2749
ALEMANIA DNS  
  7642 116 Ruth Frazer-Munroe
TRI-7642
TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO DNS  
  7903 124 Sandra Hults
USA-7903
U.S.A. DNS  
Join 10Km RaceWalk W55 to W85 Final (10 September) 08:15