RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4395 44 Eric Maugo Sikuku
KEN-4395
KENIA 43:18  
2 3126 28 Dominic King
GBR-3126
GRAN BRETAŅA 44:40  
3 4657 51 Claudio Erasmo Vargas Castillo
MEX-4657
MEXICO 45:23  
4 2050 19 Stephane Poirout
FRA-2050
FRANCIA 45:31  
5 2386 24 Andreas Janker
GER-2386
ALEMANIA 45:53  
6 7601 80 Alex Florez
SUI-7601
SUIZA 46:07  
7 3125 27 Daniel King
GBR-3125
GRAN BRETAŅA 46:42  
8 6219 66 Jose Manuel Gomez Garcia
ESP-6219
ESPAŅA 46:52  
9 4444 46 Normunds Ivzans
LAT-4444
LATVIA 47:11  
10 1342 15 Martin Nedvidek
CZE-1342
REPUBLICA CHECA 47:16  
11 6889 72 Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo
ESP-6889
ESPAŅA 47:32  
12 791 10 Dmitry Babenko
CAN-791
CANADA 47:36  
13 5690 62 Angel Blanco Hidalgo
ESP-5690
ESPAŅA 47:46  
14 6631 69 Marcos Monterrubio
ESP-6631
ESPAŅA 48:13  
15 5081 55 Grzegorz Grinholc
POL-5081
POLONIA 48:17  
16 4637 48 Horacio Reyes Olvera
MEX-4637
MEXICO 48:47  
17 6991 74 Roberto Rodriguez Jimenez
ESP-6991
ESPAŅA 48:54  
18 5198 58 Luis Correia
POR-5198
PORTUGAL 48:58  
19 2193 22 Steffen Borsch
GER-2193
ALEMANIA 49:08  
20 6789 71 Francisco Parra Alvarez
ESP-6789
ESPAŅA 49:13  
21 9151 49 Alonso Sanchez Carmona
MEX-4646
MEXICO 49:54  
22 2110 21 Meftah Swaieh
FRA-2110
FRANCIA 50:02  
23 5746 63 Antonio Camano Mesa
ESP-5746
ESPAŅA 50:41  
24 1870 16 David Durand Pichard
FRA-1870
FRANCIA 51:03  
25 4210 41 Igor Sapunov
ITA-4210
ITALIA 51:19  
26 3888 33 Brian B. O Domhnaill
IRL-3888
IRLANDA 51:48  
27 2681 26 Malte Strunk
GER-2681
ALEMANIA 51:58  
28 6696 70 Jose Alberto Munoz Martinez
ESP-6696
ESPAŅA 52:14  
29 4189 39 Gabriele Ravacchioli
ITA-4189
ITALIA 52:44  
30 7043 75 Manuel Jesus Ruiz Asencio
ESP-7043
ESPAŅA 52:51  
31 795 11 Yvan Bechard
CAN-795
CANADA 53:00  
32 4209 40 Giuseppe Saponaro
ITA-4209
ITALIA 53:08  
33 1904 17 Baptiste Giraud
FRA-1904
FRANCIA 53:20  
34 8099 83 David Swarts
USA-8099
U.S.A. 53:28  
35 4172 37 Gianmauro Pirino
ITA-4172
ITALIA 53:58  
36 882 12 Mihail Larin
CAN-882
CANADA 54:44  
37 4453 47 Ivars Lapins
LAT-4453
LATVIA 55:02  
38 4293 43 Shota Hirahara
JPN-4293
JAPON 55:07  
39 4008 34 Gennaro De Lello
ITA-4008
ITALIA 55:25  
40 4157 36 Luigi Paulini
ITA-4157
ITALIA 55:31  
41 3786 31 Ross Alexander
IRL-3786
IRLANDA 55:39  
42 6990 73 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Jimenez
ESP-6990
ESPAŅA 55:41  
43 5302 59 Joseph Diaz Alicea
PUR-5302
PUERTO RICO 55:48  
44 2493 25 Joachim Maier
GER-2493
ALEMANIA 57:19  
45 1956 18 Stephane Lassave
FRA-1956
FRANCIA 57:25  
46 4185 38 Cristiano Ramunno
ITA-4185
ITALIA 57:45  
47 5313 61 Hector L Olmeda Reyes
PUR-5313
PUERTO RICO 58:37  
48 1307 14 Milos Dusek
CZE-1307
REPUBLICA CHECA 59:08  
49 5306 60 Ivan Hernandez
PUR-5306
PUERTO RICO 59:33  
50 5110 56 Zbigniew Kwita
POL-5110
POLONIA 59:56  
51 4736 51 Hub Kaenen
NED-4736
HOLANDA 1:00:03  
52 7270 78 Felix Villar Clavero
ESP-7270
ESPAŅA 1:01:10  
53 7093 76 Faustino Sanchez Guindo
ESP-7093
ESPAŅA 1:01:37  
54 2059 20 Eric Pradines
FRA-2059
FRANCIA 1:02:06  
55 987 13 David Eduardo Duque Schick
CHI-987
CHILE 1:03:26  
56 6056 64 Mario Fernandez Revilla
ESP-6056
ESPAŅA 1:05:49  
57 6463 68 Jaime Lopez-Cozar Arenas
ESP-6463
ESPAŅA 1:07:11  
58 7737 81 Michael Bartholomew
USA-7737
U.S.A. 1:07:11  
59 7947 82 Bruce Logan
USA-7947
U.S.A. 1:09:39  
60 3302 29 Alan Roberts
GBR-3302
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:10:09  
  5144 57 Adam Sleziona
POL-5144
POLONIA DNF  
  3703 30 Biju Pudussery Sani
IND-3703
INDIA DNF  
  7124 77 Pedro Luis Santos Vilariņo
ESP-7124
ESPAŅA DNF  
  3857 32 Bob Lyne
IRL-3857
IRLANDA DQ  
  4651 50 Etiel Soto Maldonado
MEX-4651
MEXICO DQ  
  6141 65 Jose Garcia Espinosa
ESP-6141
ESPAŅA DQ  
  4748 54 Rick Liesting
NED-4748
HOLANDA DQ  
  4291 42 Toshinori Hatanaka
JPN-4291
JAPON DQ  
  766 6 Alain Roger Fotso Wafo
CMR-766
CAMERUN DNS  
  4419 45 Andris Alksnis
LAT-4419
LATVIA DNS  
  2271 23 Benjamin Fritzsch
GER-2271
ALEMANIA DNS  
  784 8 Bienvenu Tchinda
CMR-784
CAMERUN DNS  
  392 4 Daniel Lowe
AUS-392
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  7286 79 Fernando Zamora Sanchez
ESP-7286
ESPAŅA DNS  
  779 7 Herve Duclair Nzossie
CMR-779
CAMERUN DNS  
  6447 67 Jose Ramon Lopez Martinez
ESP-6447
ESPAŅA DNS  
  3 1 Karim Anzi
ALG-3
ARGELIA DNS  
  198 2 Leandro Martin Orellano
ARG-198
ARGENTINA DNS  
  785 9 Martin Yonta Momo
CMR-785
CAMERUN DNS  
  760 5 Michel Didier Patrick Akamse Mbah
CMR-760
CAMERUN DNS  
  381 3 Stuart Kollmorgen
AUS-381
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  4097 35 Vincenzo Magliulo
ITA-4097
ITALIA DNS  
Join 10K RaceWalk M35 to M45 Final (10 September) 19:30