RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 6587 108 Ignacio Melo Valls
ESP-6587
ESPAŅA 53:31  
2 1788 30 Patrice Brochot
FRA-1788
FRANCIA 53:49  
3 3294 61 Ian Richards
GBR-3294
GRAN BRETAŅA 54:08  
4 4599 93 Jose Luis Lopez Camarena
MEX-4599
MEXICO 54:23  
5 2036 41 Vincenzo Panico
FRA-2036
FRANCIA 55:44  
6 4033 74 Formentin Ettorino
ITA-4033
ITALIA 58:02  
7 2156 44 Jurgen Albrecht
GER-2156
ALEMANIA 58:07  
8 4850 97 Eric Kemsley
NZL-4850
NUEVA ZELANDA 58:50  
9 1816 31 Patrick Colomar
FRA-1816
FRANCIA 59:02  
10 2103 43 Daniel Siegenfuhr
FRA-2103
FRANCIA 59:29  
11 2835 58 Peter Boszko
GBR-2835
GRAN BRETAŅA 59:46  
12 8138 127 Michael Wiggins
USA-8138
U.S.A. 1:01:22  
13 7846 121 Norman Frable
USA-7846
U.S.A. 1:01:28  
14 4418 85 Harijs Abolins
LAT-4418
LATVIA 1:02:00  
15 4075 77 Luigi Giannuzzi
ITA-4075
ITALIA 1:02:39  
16 4595 92 Manuel de Jesus Hernandez Perez
MEX-4595
MEXICO 1:02:55  
17 4168 82 Roberto Piaser
ITA-4168
ITALIA 1:02:56  
18 2064 42 Fernand Rabatel
FRA-2064
FRANCIA 1:03:10  
19 4160 81 Romolo Pelliccia
ITA-4160
ITALIA 1:03:12  
20 487 9 Dennis Williams
AUS-487
AUSTRALIA 1:03:39  
21 2464 48 Reinhard Langhammer
GER-2464
ALEMANIA 1:03:59  
22 3200 60 Roger Michell
GBR-3200
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:04:02  
23 529 11 Ludwig Niestelberger
AUT-529
AUSTRIA 1:04:21  
24 279 2 Ralph Bennett
AUS-279
AUSTRALIA 1:04:28  
25 5591 106 Rafael Area Diego
ESP-5591
ESPAŅA 1:04:36  
26 4145 80 Pasquale Palella
ITA-4145
ITALIA 1:04:58  
27 1879 34 Bela Farago
FRA-1879
FRANCIA 1:05:00  
28 7584 112 Gavon Balharry
SUI-7584
SUIZA 1:05:00  
29 7776 120 Richard Campbell
USA-7776
U.S.A. 1:05:12  
30 2649 54 Peter Schumm
GER-2649
ALEMANIA 1:06:17  
31 1322 23 Vladimir Kansky
CZE-1322
REPUBLICA CHECA 1:06:00  
32 3878 70 John McMullin
IRL-3878
IRLANDA 1:06:29  
33 1293 21 Petr Adam
CZE-1293
REPUBLICA CHECA 1:06:32  
34 1886 35 Claude Flamant
FRA-1886
FRANCIA 1:06:38  
35 537 12 Johann Siegele
AUT-537
AUSTRIA 1:06:41  
36 4972 101 Torkjell Spigseth
NOR-4972
NORUEGA 1:06:42  
37 5027 102 Silvestre Ponce Sagua
PER-5027
PERU 1:06:58  
38 8080 124 Andrew Smith
USA-8080
U.S.A. 1:07:04  
39 4057 75 Pierangelo Fortunati
ITA-4057
ITALIA 1:07:11  
40 670 14 Luis Jaime Rios Parrado
BOL-670
BOLIVIA 1:07:22  
41 1957 38 Marc Lassus
FRA-1957
FRANCIA 1:07:30  
42 427 6 John Russell
AUS-427
AUSTRALIA 1:07:53  
43 2284 46 Wolf-Dieter Giese
GER-2284
ALEMANIA 1:08:04  
44 2369 47 Bernd Ocker Holters
GER-2369
ALEMANIA 1:08:22  
45 4512 91 Rene Colombo
LUX-4512
LUXEMBURGO 1:08:24  
46 2530 50 Wolfgang Neumuller
GER-2530
ALEMANIA 1:08:40  
47 1834 33 Bernard Delayre
FRA-1834
FRANCIA 1:08:51  
48 3115 59 David Kates
GBR-3115
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:08:56  
49 4621 94 Ignacio Edmundo Olivas Gomez
MEX-4621
MEXICO 1:09:30  
50 1009 19 Rafael Henriquez
CHI-1009
CHILE 1:10:19  
51 1942 36 Alexis Jordana
FRA-1942
FRANCIA 1:10:37  
52 6774 110 Pedro Pajares
ESP-6774
ESPAŅA 1:10:54  
53 5032 103 Carlos Rodriguez
PER-5032
PERU 1:11:04  
54 3850 69 Anthony King
IRL-3850
IRLANDA 1:11:14  
55 7970 123 Richard McGuire
USA-7970
U.S.A. 1:11:22  
56 7691 118 Mykola Panaseiko
UKR-7691
UCRANIA 1:11:25  
57 4009 73 Gianfranco De Lucia
ITA-4009
ITALIA 1:11:44  
58 872 16 Marcel Jobin
CAN-872
CANADA 1:12:00  
59 4074 76 Biagio Giannone
ITA-4074
ITALIA 1:12:06  
60 1954 37 Christian Lassave
FRA-1954
FRANCIA 1:12:09  
61 9166 128 Paavo Tomminen
FIN-1711
FINLANDIA 1:13:28  
62 4119 79 Amatore Michieletto
ITA-4119
ITALIA 1:13:33  
63 860 15 Stanley Guttman
CAN-860
CANADA 1:13:37  
64 2264 45 Rolf Fischer
GER-2264
ALEMANIA 1:13:40  
65 4457 87 Raitis Lerme
LAT-4457
LATVIA 1:13:41  
66 4483 90 Bronislavs Vucens
LAT-4483
LATVIA 1:13:46  
67 7591 115 Daniel Brot
SUI-7591
SUIZA 1:14:03  
68 1312 22 Zdenek Gonsiorovsky
CZE-1312
REPUBLICA CHECA 1:14:07  
69 7598 116 Alexis de Coppet
SUI-7598
SUIZA 1:14:39  
70 4470 88 Gunars Rubenis
LAT-4470
LATVIA 1:15:18  
71 1715 27 Martti Valonen
FIN-1715
FINLANDIA 1:15:22  
72 4939 100 Arthur Johannes Lillefosse
NOR-4939
NORUEGA 1:15:37  
73 59 1 Silvio Esteban Battaia
ARG-59
ARGENTINA 1:15:37  
74 527 10 Rudolf Michlfeit
AUT-527
AUSTRIA 1:15:37  
75 667 13 Carlos Francisco Padilla Padilla
BOL-667
BOLIVIA 1:15:51  
76 322 3 Russell Dickenson
AUS-322
AUSTRALIA 1:15:55  
77 2834 57 John Borgars
GBR-2834
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:16:53  
78 6736 109 Jose Manuel Ojeda Garcia
ESP-6736
ESPAŅA 1:16:54  
79 7693 119 Ivan Pushkin
UKR-7693
UCRANIA 1:18:45  
80 1753 28 Louis Bellevegue
FRA-1753
FRANCIA 1:19:15  
81 3536 64 Bill Purves
HKG-3536
HONGKONG 1:19:20  
82 4904 99 Arvid Johannes Bjoersvik
NOR-4904
NORUEGA 1:19:27  
83 4305 83 Tomone Kobayashi
JPN-4305
JAPON 1:20:07  
84 443 8 Colin Silcock-Delaney
AUS-443
AUSTRALIA 1:20:07  
85 1757 29 Robert Benazet
FRA-1757
FRANCIA 1:20:28  
86 8088 125 John Starr
USA-8088
U.S.A. 1:20:29  
87 438 7 Thomas Seymon
AUS-438
AUSTRALIA 1:20:57  
88 3925 72 Pier Giorgio Andreotti
ITA-3925
ITALIA 1:20:58  
89 1454 25 Sergio Augusto Michel Paoli
DOM-1454
REPUBLICA DOMINICANA 1:21:15  
90 1060 20 Eduardo Sepulveda
CHI-1060
CHILE 1:22:54  
91 7586 113 Joseph Bianco
SUI-7586
SUIZA 1:23:24  
92 2688 55 Albert Thiex
GER-2688
ALEMANIA 1:23:50  
93 2636 53 Karl-Heinz Schroder
GER-2636
ALEMANIA 1:26:45  
94 7531 111 Ingvar Nilsson
SWE-7531
SUECIA 1:26:48  
95 3747 68 Sriramulu Vallabhajosyula
IND-3747
INDIA 1:27:24  
97 2007 39 Claude Merle
FRA-2007
FRANCIA 1:32:42  
  4479 89 Andrejs Vacietis
LAT-4479
LATVIA DNF  
98 7589 114 Walter Brandenburg
SUI-7589
SUIZA 1:36:17  
  372 5 Andrew Jamieson
AUS-372
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  1705 26 Matti Tamminen
FIN-1705
FINLANDIA DNF  
  4857 98 Mike Parker
NZL-4857
NUEVA ZELANDA DNF  
  2598 52 Udo Schaeffer
GER-2598
ALEMANIA DNF  
  2015 40 Claude Millard
FRA-2015
FRANCIA DQ(230.7)  
  5431 105 Frederick Clements
RSA-5431
SUDAFRICA DQ(230.7)  
  4847 95 Gareth Jess
NZL-4847
NUEVA ZELANDA DQ(230.7)  
  967 17 Hector Jorge Cabrera Araya
CHI-967
CHILE DQ(230.7)  
  976 18 Hernando Cerda
CHI-976
CHILE DQ(230.7)  
  4448 86 Janis Kapralis
LAT-4448
LATVIA DQ(230.7)  
  2803 56 Mick Barker
GBR-2803
GRAN BRETAŅA DQ(230.7)  
  5377 104 Navaratnasingam Selvarajah
SIN-5377
SINGAPUR DQ(230.7)  
  3740 67 Rajendran Thangppanadar Dharmaraj
IND-3740
INDIA DQ(230.7)  
  1828 32 Robert Dedieu
FRA-1828
FRANCIA DQ(230.7)  
  3363 63 Ronald Stewart
GBR-3363
GRAN BRETAŅA DQ(230.7)  
  325 4 Anthony Doran
AUS-325
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  3336 62 Edmund Shillabeer
GBR-3336
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  1445 24 Eduardo Alvarez
DOM-1445
REPUBLICA DOMINICANA DNS  
  2508 49 Gernot Mittag
GER-2508
ALEMANIA DNS  
  3919 71 Ino Abbo
ITA-3919
ITALIA DNS  
  3700 66 Jacob Plammoottil Chacko
IND-3700
INDIA DNS  
  8122 126 James Veenstra
USA-8122
U.S.A. DNS  
  3620 65 Madan Lal Chitkara
IND-3620
INDIA DNS  
  7941 122 Paul Lawson
USA-7941
U.S.A. DNS  
  6445 107 Ramon Lopez Marques
ESP-6445
ESPAŅA DNS  
  7623 117 Roby Ponzio
SUI-7623
SUIZA DNS  
  4848 96 Ronald Johnson
NZL-4848
NUEVA ZELANDA DNS  
  4351 84 Sadao Tabira
JPN-4351
JAPON DNS  
  4113 78 Vincenzo Menafro
ITA-4113
ITALIA DNS  
  2597 51 Wolfgang Schaefer
GER-2597
ALEMANIA DNS  
Join 10Km RaceWalk M65 to M90 Final (10 September) 09:45