RESULTS

RM Lynette Ventris AUS 48:28

Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 1768 11 Valerie Boban
FRA-1768
FRANCIA 55:41 1
2 3549 22 Katalin Bodorkos-Horvath
HUN-3549
HUNGRIA 55:50 2
3 3863 23 Sinead Mc Connell
IRL-3863
IRLANDA 56:32 3
4 7868 35 Kathryn Grimes
USA-7868
U.S.A. 58:21 4
5 4094 24 Manuela Lucaferro
ITA-4094
ITALIA 59:37 5
6 6527 32 Carmen Martin Pinuela
ESP-6527
ESPAŅA 1:00:02 6
7 612 3 Myriam Nicolas
BEL-612
BELGICA 1:01:45 7
8 7056 33 Isabel Ruiz-Ayucar Seifert
ESP-7056
ESPAŅA 1:02:35 8
9 1772 12 Valerie Bonnal
FRA-1772
FRANCIA 1:02:57 9
10 812 5 Susan Brooke
CAN-812
CANADA 1:03:28 10
11 7763 34 Debra Bridges
USA-7763
U.S.A. 1:03:55 11
12 844 6 Line Falcon
CAN-844
CANADA 1:04:34 12
13 3262 17 Melanie Peddle
GBR-3262
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:05:01 13
14 4143 26 Maria Antonia Pais
ITA-4143
ITALIA 1:05:02 14
15 6353 31 Sonia Ildefonso
ESP-6353
ESPAŅA 1:05:04 15
16 4542 27 Ma Esther Arredondo Velazquez
MEX-4542
MEXICO 1:06:32 16
17 1923 13 Nathalie Halloy
FRA-1923
FRANCIA 1:06:32 17
18 5475 30 Celeste Ruck
RSA-5475
SUDAFRICA 1:06:47 18
19 4118 25 Donatella Michetti
ITA-4118
ITALIA 1:07:26 19
20 3535 19 Chui Yi Ng
HKG-3535
HONGKONG 1:07:49 20
21 4655 28 Martha Torres Olvera
MEX-4655
MEXICO 1:08:01 21
22 1700 10 Minna Suominen
FIN-1700
FINLANDIA 1:08:45 22
23 5240 29 Teresa Mendes
POR-5240
PORTUGAL 1:09:07 23
24 317 2 Cheryl-Lee Dean
AUS-317
AUSTRALIA 1:11:19 25
25 2519 15 Monika Mueller
GER-2519
ALEMANIA 1:13:26 26
26 45 1 Ana Lia Alvarez
ARG-45
ARGENTINA 1:14:53 27
27 3541 20 Yat Wan Wong
HKG-3541
HONGKONG 1:15:04 28
28 3542 21 Cheng Kuen Wu
HKG-3542
HONGKONG 1:24:28 29
  3482 18 Kalliopi Gavalaki
GRE-3482
GRECIA DNF  
  3194 16 Roz Mckenzie
GBR-3194
GRAN BRETAŅA DNF  
  615 4 Muriel Oger
BEL-615
BELGICA DQ(Art 230.7)  
  2102 14 Sylvie Sevellec
FRA-2102
FRANCIA DQ(Art 230.7)  
  1270 8 Maria Mercedes Ramires Mosquera
CRC-1270
COSTA RICA DNS  
  1455 9 Maribel Morel Toribio
DOM-1455
REPUBLICA DOMINICANA DNS  
10km Road Walk W50 (MAL) Final (10 September) 11:15