RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 2593 16 Christine Sachs
GER-2593
ALEMANIA 42:22  
2 4825 31 Christine Adamson
NZL-4825
NUEVA ZELANDA 42:37  
3 7549 40 Lubov Pospeshina
SWE-7549
SUECIA 45:15  
4 1817 13 Dominique Combes
FRA-1817
FRANCIA 45:45  
5 1162 11 Maria Espinosa
COL-1162
COLOMBIA 45:47  
6 2370 14 Anne Holtkotter
GER-2370
ALEMANIA 46:04  
7 2959 20 Sara Ellen
GBR-2959
GRAN BRETAŅA 46:27  
8 3218 24 Kathryn Morton
GBR-3218
GRAN BRETAŅA 46:42  
9 5759 35 Maria Jesus Cano Angulo
ESP-5759
ESPAŅA 46:47  
10 375 4 Suzanne Jolley
AUS-375
AUSTRALIA 48:47  
11 902 7 Clara Northcott
CAN-902
CANADA 49:20  
12 3311 25 Irene Roche
GBR-3311
GRAN BRETAŅA 49:26  
13 8179 43 Veronica Ruiz
URU-8179
URUGUAY 49:38  
14 2904 19 Gina Coulson
GBR-2904
GRAN BRETAŅA 49:48  
15 147 1 Norma Guinguin
ARG-147
ARGENTINA 50:19  
16 2421 15 Dagmar Kleinemeyer
GER-2421
ALEMANIA 50:56  
17 2611 17 Roswita Schlachte
GER-2611
ALEMANIA 51:54  
18 243 3 Mabel Tabarez
ARG-243
ARGENTINA 52:19  
19 2977 21 Janet Fellowes
GBR-2977
GRAN BRETAŅA 52:34  
20 5298 34 Ilka Carbo Rodriguez
PUR-5298
PUERTO RICO 53:33  
21 3537 26 Sheila Purves
HKG-3537
HONGKONG 54:04  
22 5176 33 Vanda Augusto
POR-5176
PORTUGAL 54:23  
23 3600 28 Lata Alimchandani
IND-3600
INDIA 54:27  
24 223 2 Maria Rosa Ruiz
ARG-223
ARGENTINA 54:31  
25 7655 41 Najet Ben Hadj Slimane
TUN-7655
TUNEZ 54:41  
26 966 10 Nelda Bustos
CHI-966
CHILE 54:43  
27 7468 38 Christina Forslund
SWE-7468
SUECIA 55:17  
28 5164 32 Aleksandra Wolna
POL-5164
POLONIA 55:19  
29 3575 27 Andrea Nagyne Kotroczo
HUN-3575
HUNGRIA 56:33  
30 710 5 Angela Maria de Lourdes Caixeiro
BRA-710
BRASIL 57:10  
31 4248 30 Lorenza Venturini
ITA-4248
ITALIA 58:22  
32 963 9 Silvia Bravo
CHI-963
CHILE 58:29  
33 5897 36 Begona de Arriba Bellogin
ESP-5897
ESPAŅA 58:51  
34 2830 18 Susan Blunt
GBR-2830
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:02:34  
35 893 6 Irene Maguire
CAN-893
CANADA 1:03:21  
36 950 8 Gloria Aparicio Perez
CHI-950
CHILE 1:05:02  
37 6005 37 Estebana Esparza Egea
ESP-6005
ESPAŅA 1:07:50  
38 1466 12 Carmen De Lourdes Burgos Gualsaqui
ECU-1466
ECUADOR 1:09:10  
39 3646 29 Rajam Gopi
IND-3646
INDIA 1:15:30  
  3164 23 Mary Mackin
GBR-3164
GRAN BRETAŅA DNF  
  7486 39 Edith Hult
SWE-7486
SUECIA DNS  
  2988 22 Kim Forbes
GBR-2988
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  7765 42 Maria Briones
USA-7765
U.S.A. DNS  
10k Road Race W60 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:10