RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4841 28 Sally Gibbs
NZL-4841
NUEVA ZELANDA 37:10  
2 510 3 Sabine Hofer
AUT-510
AUSTRIA 38:58  
3 7556 43 Karin Schoen
SWE-7556
SUECIA 40:05  
4 3898 22 Niamh O'Sullivan
IRL-3898
IRLANDA 40:15  
5 8006 45 Makie Ohler
USA-8006
U.S.A. 40:44  
6 7541 42 Marie Olsson
SWE-7541
SUECIA 41:03  
7 934 4 Susan Stone
CAN-934
CANADA 41:56  
8 3455 19 Caroline Wood
GBR-3455
GRAN BRETAŅA 43:09  
9 975 5 Claudia Catalan
CHI-975
CHILE 43:53  
10 5255 33 Conceicao Pereira
POR-5255
PORTUGAL 44:03  
11 2753 11 Monika Wuster
GER-2753
ALEMANIA 45:19  
12 2449 10 Delia Krell-Witte
GER-2449
ALEMANIA 46:04  
13 7981 44 Inka Mims
USA-7981
U.S.A. 46:13  
14 6256 38 Paz Gonzalez Flores
ESP-6256
ESPAŅA 46:25  
15 5132 32 Krystyna Pieczulis
POL-5132
POLONIA 46:38  
16 2272 8 Carmen Fuhrmann
GER-2272
ALEMANIA 46:46  
17 6153 36 Antonia Garcia Gonzalez
ESP-6153
ESPAŅA 46:58  
18 2407 9 Sabine Keller
GER-2407
ALEMANIA 47:43  
19 4852 29 Christine Lear
NZL-4852
NUEVA ZELANDA 48:06  
20 3933 23 Tiziana Barbieri
ITA-3933
ITALIA 48:12  
21 3161 15 Anne Macfarlane
GBR-3161
GRAN BRETAŅA 48:39  
22 3170 16 Carol Marsh
GBR-3170
GRAN BRETAŅA 48:45  
23 3087 13 Andrea Hough
GBR-3087
GRAN BRETAŅA 49:34  
24 4038 24 Claudia Fanti
ITA-4038
ITALIA 51:12  
25 6250 37 Esther Maria Gonzalez Castellon
ESP-6250
ESPAŅA 51:27  
26 4962 30 Linda Rostvik
NOR-4962
NORUEGA 52:05  
27 4714 27 Paola Edixhoven
NED-4714
HOLANDA 53:30  
28 6927 40 Ana Ramirez Sanchez
ESP-6927
ESPAŅA 53:32  
29 4580 26 Amparo Maria Eugenia Garcia Garces
MEX-4580
MEXICO 54:15  
30 3182 17 Jacqueline Maxwell
GBR-3182
GRAN BRETAŅA 54:44  
31 7038 41 Ana Maria Rueda Serrano
ESP-7038
ESPAŅA 55:02  
32 3722 21 Manmohan Shamala
IND-3722
INDIA 55:16  
33 3107 14 Denise Johnson
GBR-3107
GRAN BRETAŅA 55:49  
34 1198 7 Veronica Mendoza Perilla
COL-1198
COLOMBIA 58:02  
35 83 2 Nancy Myriam Cevoli
ARG-83
ARGENTINA 58:14  
36 4414 25 Sunhee Park
KOR-4414
COREA 1:02:11  
37 5425 35 Ronelle Botha
RSA-5425
SUDAFRICA 1:03:49  
38 2946 12 Wendy Doxey
GBR-2946
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:06:31  
39 4992 31 Alicia Salinas
PAR-4992
PARAGUAY 1:09:39  
40 3658 20 Kumari Ambika Kadhamma
IND-3658
INDIA 1:11:23  
  6809 39 Esther Pedrosa
ESP-6809
ESPAŅA DNS  
  80 1 Griselda Noemi Celina Celis
ARG-80
ARGENTINA DNS  
  5423 34 Judy Bird
RSA-5423
SUDAFRICA DNS  
  1079 6 Lucinda Vasquez Cuevas
CHI-1079
CHILE DNS  
  3450 18 Monica Williamson
GBR-3450
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
10k Road Race W55 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:10