RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 2795 17 Kathryn Bailey
GBR-2795
GRAN BRETAŅA 38:04  
2 3840 25 Annette Kealy
IRL-3840
IRLANDA 38:34  
3 3811 24 Carmel Crowley
IRL-3811
IRLANDA 39:22  
4 5597 32 Monica Arias Vazquez
ESP-5597
ESPAŅA 39:38  
5 3192 19 Susan McDonald
GBR-3192
GRAN BRETAŅA 39:54  
6 2497 15 Josefa Matheis
GER-2497
ALEMANIA 40:26  
7 7101 45 Amada De Jesus Sanchez Rivero
ESP-7101
ESPAŅA 41:07  
8 2023 13 Rosario Murcia-Gangloff
FRA-2023
FRANCIA 41:47  
9 5959 36 Sirley Diaz Rodriguez
ESP-5959
ESPAŅA 42:24  
10 368 3 Pia Hunter
AUS-368
AUSTRALIA 42:51  
11 3460 21 Samantha Woodward
GBR-3460
GRAN BRETAŅA 43:28  
12 2445 14 Ute Krause
GER-2445
ALEMANIA 43:35  
13 1505 11 Silja Mikk
EST-1505
ESTONIA 43:59  
14 1433 10 Pernille Radsted
DEN-1433
DINAMARCA 44:00  
15 6613 41 Carmen Mingorance Garcia
ESP-6613
ESPAŅA 44:31  
16 5245 30 Maria Luisa Monteiro
POR-5245
PORTUGAL 44:32  
17 3407 20 Cathy Ulliott
GBR-3407
GRAN BRETAŅA 44:52  
18 4636 27 Leticia Retiz
MEX-4636
MEXICO 44:53  
19 7501 46 Anette Kroon
SWE-7501
SUECIA 46:16  
20 8173 50 Sonia Mariela Munoz Guzman
URU-8173
URUGUAY 46:44  
21 6720 42 Maria Nicolas Zomeno
ESP-6720
ESPAŅA 47:07  
22 189 1 Claudia Rosa Morello
ARG-189
ARGENTINA 47:25  
23 1026 7 Magaly Medina Quijon
CHI-1026
CHILE 47:31  
24 6244 38 Olga Gonzalez Alonso
ESP-6244
ESPAŅA 47:43  
25 3016 18 Tracey Gibson
GBR-3016
GRAN BRETAŅA 47:43  
26 5766 34 Yolanda Cantarero
ESP-5766
ESPAŅA 48:07  
27 1246 9 Olga Villa Cortes
COL-1246
COLOMBIA 49:03  
28 6586 40 Rafaela Mejias Escobar
ESP-6586
ESPAŅA 49:11  
29 5975 37 Beatriz Dominguez Ruiz
ESP-5975
ESPAŅA 50:27  
30 3465 22 Julia Wylie
GBR-3465
GRAN BRETAŅA 51:44  
31 358 2 Mitsuko Hirasawa
AUS-358
AUSTRALIA 52:40  
32 917 6 Aura Reynoso
CAN-917
CANADA 53:30  
33 7602 47 Iris Frei Rueedi
SUI-7602
SUIZA 55:03  
34 6960 44 Inmaculada Rivero Suarez
ESP-6960
ESPAŅA 57:20  
35 5052 29 Ma Carmencita Obmina-Muana
PHI-5052
FILIPINAS 58:45  
36 1798 12 Chantal Cardon
FRA-1798
FRANCIA 59:58  
37 5634 33 Smilce Balmori Balmori
ESP-5634
ESPAŅA 1:00:47  
38 1211 8 Angela Maria Pabon Quiros
COL-1211
COLOMBIA 1:03:30  
  5821 35 M. Teresa Castro Villaverde
ESP-5821
ESPAŅA DNF  
  7630 48 Anne-Catherine Vouilloz
SUI-7630
SUIZA DNS  
  3772 23 Behnaz Bahadorzadeh Ghandehari
IRI-3772
IRAN DNS  
  820 5 Elena Cigala-Fulgosi
CAN-820
CANADA DNS  
  3905 26 Hannah Shields
IRL-3905
IRLANDA DNS  
  8126 49 Jill Vollweiler
USA-8126
U.S.A. DNS  
  623 4 Kathleen Steenhaut
BEL-623
BELGICA DNS  
  5250 31 Maria Parente
POR-5250
PORTUGAL DNS  
  6916 43 Nancy Nena Quispe Valencia
ESP-6916
ESPAŅA DNS  
  4876 28 Sharon Wray
NZL-4876
NUEVA ZELANDA DNS  
  6353 39 Sonia Ildefonso
ESP-6353
ESPAŅA DNS  
  2780 16 Sue Anderson
GBR-2780
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
10k Road Race W50 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:10