RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 6650 57 Roman Morales Soto
ESP-6650
ESPAŅA 36:57  
2 3438 34 Paul Whelpton
GBR-3438
GRAN BRETAŅA 39:20  
3 4021 37 Rolando Di Marco
ITA-4021
ITALIA 39:26  
4 3129 25 Ian Kitching
GBR-3129
GRAN BRETAŅA 40:04  
5 494 9 Dennis Wylie
AUS-494
AUSTRALIA 40:44  
6 4853 43 Graeme Lear
NZL-4853
NUEVA ZELANDA 41:07  
7 3826 36 Paul Elliott
IRL-3826
IRLANDA 41:14  
8 991 13 Omar Elias Fahuas Pozo
CHI-991
CHILE 41:23  
9 435 7 Ron Schwebel
AUS-435
AUSTRALIA 41:38  
10 4514 41 Justin Gloden
LUX-4514
LUXEMBURGO 41:47  
11 2098 17 Serge Schaefer
FRA-2098
FRANCIA 42:03  
12 821 11 John Clarke
CAN-821
CANADA 42:21  
13 3240 30 Terry O'Neill
GBR-3240
GRAN BRETAŅA 42:30  
14 2118 18 Jean Thomas
FRA-2118
FRANCIA 42:45  
15 278 2 Yassine Belaabed
AUS-278
AUSTRALIA 42:47  
16 4474 40 Nikolajs Smalovijs
LAT-4474
LATVIA 43:07  
17 5193 47 Fernando Chamusca
POR-5193
PORTUGAL 43:09  
18 1576 16 Heimo Karkkainen
FIN-1576
FINLANDIA 43:31  
19 2585 21 Lothar Rochau
GER-2585
ALEMANIA 43:39  
20 6639 56 Jose Carlos Moradillo Recio
ESP-6639
ESPAŅA 43:41  
21 6386 53 Antonio Jurado Avalos
ESP-6386
ESPAŅA 44:28  
22 177 1 Hector Luis Matamala
ARG-177
ARGENTINA 44:36  
23 6241 51 Salvador Gonzalez
ESP-6241
ESPAŅA 45:13  
24 6540 55 Jose Luis Martinez Catalan
ESP-6540
ESPAŅA 45:32  
25 4405 38 Yongjin Hwang
KOR-4405
COREA 45:39  
26 2471 19 Hans-Josef Leinen
GER-2471
ALEMANIA 46:06  
27 2922 23 Francis Day
GBR-2922
GRAN BRETAŅA 46:14  
28 6398 54 Luis Lara Benitez
ESP-6398
ESPAŅA 47:05  
29 3206 27 Ian Mitchell
GBR-3206
GRAN BRETAŅA 47:50  
30 4446 39 Vladimirs Jevsejevs
LAT-4446
LATVIA 49:22  
31 4864 44 Peter Sparks
NZL-4864
NUEVA ZELANDA 49:28  
32 3517 35 Jose Francisco Paz Mencos
GUA-3517
REPUBLICA DE GUATEMALA 49:54  
33 3108 24 Donald Johnson
GBR-3108
GRAN BRETAŅA 50:00  
34 3222 28 Andrew Murray
GBR-3222
GRAN BRETAŅA 50:01  
35 5647 48 Juan Manuel Barreto Diaz
ESP-5647
ESPAŅA 50:07  
36 1273 14 Rafael Rodriguez
CRC-1273
COSTA RICA 52:43  
37 5019 46 Julian Morales Guillen
PER-5019
PERU 55:00  
38 948 12 Victor Manuel Alarcon Santander
CHI-948
CHILE 56:14  
39 299 3 Clive Choate
AUS-299
AUSTRALIA 57:10  
40 3185 26 Frederick McCain
GBR-3185
GRAN BRETAŅA 57:13  
41 2509 20 Norbert Mittelstrass
GER-2509
ALEMANIA 57:41  
42 6759 58 Miguel Ortiz de Guinea Arguelles
ESP-6759
ESPAŅA 58:40  
43 3361 33 Derek Stewart
GBR-3361
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:01:29  
44 367 5 Terry Humphrey
AUS-367
AUSTRALIA 1:09:46  
  5966 50 Daniel Diez Romero
ESP-5966
ESPAŅA DNF  
  3282 32 David Proffitt
GBR-3282
GRAN BRETAŅA DNF  
  4975 45 Oystein Syversen
NOR-4975
NORUEGA DNF  
  3228 29 Alan Newman
GBR-3228
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  329 4 Bjorn Dybdahl
AUS-329
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  3245 31 David Oxland
GBR-3245
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  487 8 Dennis Williams
AUS-487
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  672 10 Eusebio Rojas Huayta
BOL-672
BOLIVIA DNS  
  4847 42 Gareth Jess
NZL-4847
NUEVA ZELANDA DNS  
  9152 22 Horace Bossano
WMA-2763
GUINEA-BISSAU DNS  
  1366 15 Karel Skliba
CZE-1366
REPUBLICA CHECA DNS  
  6319 52 Marcial Hernandez Avero
ESP-6319
ESPAŅA DNS  
  5721 49 Pastor Caballero Exposito
ESP-5721
ESPAŅA DNS  
  413 6 Sydney Parke
AUS-413
AUSTRALIA DNS  
10km Road Race M65 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00