RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 3416 49 Alastair Walker
GBR-3416
GRAN BRETAŅA 35:58  
2 3205 44 Paul Mingay
GBR-3205
GRAN BRETAŅA 36:38  
3 2912 38 Jon Cross
GBR-2912
GRAN BRETAŅA 37:20  
4 5111 62 Stanislaw Lancucki
POL-5111
POLONIA 37:24  
5 5782 73 Enrique Carmona Herrerias
ESP-5782
ESPAŅA 37:26  
6 424 9 Mark Purvis
AUS-424
AUSTRALIA 38:03  
7 7995 99 Charlie Muse
USA-7995
U.S.A. 38:11  
8 6062 79 Xose Anton Fernandez Villanueva
ESP-6062
ESPAŅA 38:28  
9 6946 84 Rafael Rico Jimenez
ESP-6946
ESPAŅA 38:30  
10 5965 77 Alvaro Diez Gutierrez
ESP-5965
ESPAŅA 38:47  
11 5177 64 Florival Bacalhau
POR-5177
PORTUGAL 38:48  
12 5964 76 Miguel Diez Garcia
ESP-5964
ESPAŅA 39:12  
13 1393 25 Jens Buch
DEN-1393
DINAMARCA 39:16  
14 4821 57 Theo Woldberg
NED-4821
HOLANDA 39:22  
15 1903 30 Christian Gimenez
FRA-1903
FRANCIA 39:45  
16 7627 96 Abdelhafid Seghrouchni
SUI-7627
SUIZA 39:46  
17 4859 59 Tony Price
NZL-4859
NUEVA ZELANDA 39:52  
18 5065 61 Jozef Brandenburg
POL-5065
POLONIA 39:58  
19 2809 36 Simon Bean
GBR-2809
GRAN BRETAŅA 40:07  
20 5224 67 Silvestre Gomes
POR-5224
PORTUGAL 40:30  
21 5210 66 Anacleto Faisca
POR-5210
PORTUGAL 40:34  
22 2989 42 Paul Forbes
GBR-2989
GRAN BRETAŅA 40:37  
23 1111 16 Mingwei Xu
CHN-1111
CHINA 41:07  
24 1708 28 Matti Tennila
FIN-1708
FINLANDIA 41:12  
25 4622 55 Crisanto Gabino Ordonez
MEX-4622
MEXICO 41:29  
26 7172 89 Federico Edmundo Sotomayor Cabrera
ESP-7172
ESPAŅA 41:37  
27 5171 63 Joao Afonso
POR-5171
PORTUGAL 41:39  
28 7620 95 Narciso Oliveira
SUI-7620
SUIZA 41:59  
29 7511 92 Goran Lindqvist
SWE-7511
SUECIA 42:01  
30 3081 43 Nick Holliday
GBR-3081
GRAN BRETAŅA 42:24  
31 1272 22 Luis Fernando Retana Gamboa
CRC-1272
COSTA RICA 42:28  
32 4968 60 Arne Skretteberg
NOR-4968
NORUEGA 42:31  
33 2006 31 Pierre Meraux
FRA-2006
FRANCIA 42:34  
34 1861 29 Philippe Dugue
FRA-1861
FRANCIA 42:38  
35 7005 86 Oscar Rodriguez Zapatero
ESP-7005
ESPAŅA 42:39  
36 5559 72 Santiago Alvarez Redondo
ESP-5559
ESPAŅA 42:55  
37 5194 65 Alvaro Coelho
POR-5194
PORTUGAL 43:05  
38 3312 46 John Roche
GBR-3312
GRAN BRETAŅA 43:08  
39 1100 14 Hongqi Song
CHN-1100
CHINA 43:10  
40 1255 19 Gerardo Calderon Valverde
CRC-1255
COSTA RICA 43:31  
41 731 10 Geraldo Catarino Saraiva
BRA-731
BRASIL 43:36  
42 1658 27 Jouko Rannanpaa
FIN-1658
FINLANDIA 43:57  
43 3408 48 Tom Ulliott
GBR-3408
GRAN BRETAŅA 43:58  
44 7704 97 Tomilov Volodymyr
UKR-7704
UCRANIA 44:07  
45 5278 69 Severino Santos
POR-5278
PORTUGAL 44:19  
46 5535 71 Luismiguel Almagro Cantudo
ESP-5535
ESPAŅA 44:47  
47 2068 32 Jean-Marc Rase
FRA-2068
FRANCIA 44:53  
48 171 5 Juan Carlos Martinez
ARG-171
ARGENTINA 45:02  
49 2837 37 Stephen Bowden
GBR-2837
GRAN BRETAŅA 45:13  
50 1276 23 Jose Abel Rojas Castillo
CRC-1276
COSTA RICA 45:14  
51 1107 15 Licheng Wang
CHN-1107
CHINA 45:18  
52 2919 39 Stephen Davies
GBR-2919
GRAN BRETAŅA 45:22  
53 793 11 Marc Beaudoin
CAN-793
CANADA 45:56  
54 1173 17 Orlando Garcia
COL-1173
COLOMBIA 46:08  
55 7066 87 Gregorio Saiz
ESP-7066
ESPAŅA 46:13  
56 2273 33 Guenter Fuhrmann
GER-2273
ALEMANIA 46:29  
57 7575 94 Hans-Goran Vesterlund
SWE-7575
SUECIA 46:46  
58 3812 51 Dave Daly
IRL-3812
IRLANDA 46:57  
59 1266 21 Edgar Nelson Matamoros Vindas
CRC-1266
COSTA RICA 47:08  
60 158 3 Nestor Elvio Llanos
ARG-158
ARGENTINA 47:12  
61 7123 88 Joaquin Santos Palma
ESP-7123
ESPAŅA 47:23  
62 3253 45 Stephen Parker
GBR-3253
GRAN BRETAŅA 47:25  
63 4807 56 Ron van Megen (f)
NED-4807
HOLANDA 47:30  
64 6885 83 Juan Manuel Polonio Pulgarin
ESP-6885
ESPAŅA 47:41  
65 6457 82 Lorenzo Lopez Siverio
ESP-6457
ESPAŅA 47:43  
66 161 4 Jose Luis Losada
ARG-161
ARGENTINA 48:32  
67 118 1 Jorge Eduardo Farina
ARG-118
ARGENTINA 48:48  
68 5933 74 Antonio Del Puerto Blanco
ESP-5933
ESPAŅA 48:55  
69 6971 85 Isidro Rodriguez
ESP-6971
ESPAŅA 48:59  
70 6426 80 Manuel Lopez
ESP-6426
ESPAŅA 48:59  
71 7252 90 Francisco Vera Castillo
ESP-7252
ESPAŅA 49:51  
72 2684 34 Rolf Suhrhoff
GER-2684
ALEMANIA 49:55  
73 5958 75 Francisco Diaz Plata
ESP-5958
ESPAŅA 50:32  
74 206 6 Erminio Prafil
ARG-206
ARGENTINA 51:34  
75 7565 93 Sture Sundberg
SWE-7565
SUECIA 52:28  
76 3324 47 Rob Sargent
GBR-3324
GRAN BRETAŅA 52:32  
77 2940 41 Alan Dolton
GBR-2940
GRAN BRETAŅA 54:08  
78 127 2 Carlos Alberto Gallardo Salinas
ARG-127
ARGENTINA 54:18  
79 4399 53 Hyeonwoo Cho
KOR-4399
COREA 54:34  
80 3873 52 Sean McGleenan
IRL-3873
IRLANDA 55:48  
81 1264 20 Pablo Machado Machado
CRC-1264
COSTA RICA 57:17  
82 7867 98 Philip Greenwald
USA-7867
U.S.A. 59:19  
83 2932 40 Kevin Dillon
GBR-2932
GRAN BRETAŅA 1:10:10  
  1219 18 Jose Ramirez
COL-1219
COLOMBIA DNF  
  6029 78 Ricardo Felipe Mayo
ESP-6029
ESPAŅA DNF  
  3719 50 Ajit Kumar Sarma
IND-3719
INDIA DNS  
  4858 58 Alastair Prangnell
NZL-4858
NUEVA ZELANDA DNS  
  2791 35 Bob Atkinson
GBR-2791
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  1279 24 Carlos Salazar Ortiz
CRC-1279
COSTA RICA DNS  
  6456 81 Fernando Lopez Sevilla
ESP-6456
ESPAŅA DNS  
  294 7 Jose Carvalho
AUS-294
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  1579 26 Jukka Kauppila
FIN-1579
FINLANDIA DNS  
  4491 54 Kestutis Abromaitis
LTU-4491
LITUANIA DNS  
  5257 68 Licinio Pereira
POR-5257
PORTUGAL DNS  
  369 8 Peter Hutton
AUS-369
AUSTRALIA DNS  
  809 12 Rejean Bourgouin
CAN-809
CANADA DNS  
  5368 70 Soon Huat Chua
SIN-5368
SINGAPUR DNS  
  8098 100 Terry Sullivan
USA-8098
U.S.A. DNS  
  7433 91 Tore Axelsson
SWE-7433
SUECIA DNS  
  817 13 Wayne Chee
CAN-817
CANADA DNS  
10km Road Race M60 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00