RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 6157 55 Francisco Garcia Lopez
ESP-6157
ESPAŅA 34:41  
2 5076 38 Marek Dziegielewski
POL-5076
POLONIA 34:46  
3 722 9 Edvaldo Pereira de Souza
BRA-722
BRASIL 34:47  
4 7242 63 Juan Vazquez Sanchez
ESP-7242
ESPAŅA 35:00  
5 343 6 Bruce Graham
AUS-343
AUSTRALIA 35:21  
6 5256 43 Joao Pereira
POR-5256
PORTUGAL 35:27  
7 5546 45 Jesus Fernando Alonso Prieto
ESP-5546
ESPAŅA 35:43  
8 6792 61 Juan Maria Parrilla Resyes
ESP-6792
ESPAŅA 35:56  
9 4705 33 Willem de Graaf
NED-4705
HOLANDA 36:03  
10 168 3 Fernando Marron
ARG-168
ARGENTINA 36:16  
11 7494 67 Patrik Karlsson
SWE-7494
SUECIA 36:29  
12 5289 44 Joao Veiga
POR-5289
PORTUGAL 36:33  
13 3042 18 Mark Halls
GBR-3042
GRAN BRETAŅA 36:54  
14 5636 46 Juan Jose Barbera Casillas
ESP-5636
ESPAŅA 37:03  
15 735 11 Adelmo Silva
BRA-735
BRASIL 37:13  
16 7044 62 Santos Ruiz Canton
ESP-7044
ESPAŅA 37:34  
17 1080 13 Claudio Vega Vega
CHI-1080
CHILE 38:00  
18 5894 51 Rafael de Andres Garcia
ESP-5894
ESPAŅA 38:17  
19 5963 52 Jose Antonio Diez de los Rios Garcia
ESP-5963
ESPAŅA 39:00  
20 6022 54 Luis Estevez Lopez
ESP-6022
ESPAŅA 39:22  
21 5222 41 Pedro Gerardo
POR-5222
PORTUGAL 40:16  
22 729 10 Jesuino Santos
BRA-729
BRASIL 40:24  
23 6280 57 Pedro Gorgas Garcia
ESP-6280
ESPAŅA 40:38  
24 5677 47 Dimas Benito Arroyo
ESP-5677
ESPAŅA 40:50  
25 5220 40 Alberto Freches
POR-5220
PORTUGAL 40:56  
26 7263 66 Jose Vigo Diaz
ESP-7263
ESPAŅA 41:38  
27 110 2 Juan Carlos Drews
ARG-110
ARGENTINA 42:17  
28 4922 36 Dag Gundersen
NOR-4922
NORUEGA 42:28  
29 3251 20 Simon Pannell
GBR-3251
GRAN BRETAŅA 42:44  
30 5853 50 Miguel Angel Contador Casillas
ESP-5853
ESPAŅA 42:50  
31 4989 37 Victor Ramon Fernandez Rodriguez
PAR-4989
PARAGUAY 42:53  
32 6376 58 Juan Jimenez Morales
ESP-6376
ESPAŅA 42:56  
33 6187 56 Jose Francisco Garrido Duran
ESP-6187
ESPAŅA 44:19  
34 3244 19 Colin Oxlade
GBR-3244
GRAN BRETAŅA 44:24  
35 11 1 Abdelkader Boulenouar
ALG-11
ARGELIA 44:31  
36 7925 71 Daniel King
USA-7925
U.S.A. 45:15  
37 5225 42 Vitor Gomes
POR-5225
PORTUGAL 45:17  
38 3516 25 Victor Navas
GUA-3516
REPUBLICA DE GUATEMALA 45:25  
39 1218 14 Jose Domingo Pena Puerta
COL-1218
COLOMBIA 45:29  
40 6003 53 Jose Espanol Gascon
ESP-6003
ESPAŅA 45:54  
41 7663 69 Chokri Mazlout
TUN-7663
TUNEZ 46:38  
42 1367 15 Stanislav Slamiak
CZE-1367
REPUBLICA CHECA 47:20  
43 6750 60 Santiago Orosa Vega
ESP-6750
ESPAŅA 47:35  
44 5794 48 Antonio Carvajal Fernandez
ESP-5794
ESPAŅA 48:58  
45 4108 27 Bruno Massai
ITA-4108
ITALIA 50:06  
46 7247 64 Manuel Francisco Velasco Carrasco
ESP-7247
ESPAŅA 50:37  
47 182 4 Jose Luis Mira
ARG-182
ARGENTINA 52:13  
48 2221 17 Ralf Demond
GER-2221
ALEMANIA 52:25  
49 7254 65 Francisco Vera Munoz
ESP-7254
ESPAŅA 53:10  
50 6699 59 Fulgencio Munuera
ESP-6699
ESPAŅA 53:58  
51 237 5 Juan Adolfo Serraino
ARG-237
ARGENTINA 55:51  
52 4154 28 Silvio Riccardo Paterno
ITA-4154
ITALIA 55:59  
53 5819 49 Antonio Castro Munoz
ESP-5819
ESPAŅA 57:52  
54 4410 30 Seyoung Kim
KOR-4410
COREA 58:18  
55 4773 34 Albert Smit
NED-4773
HOLANDA 1:04:50  
56 4840 35 Brendan Gibbs
NZL-4840
NUEVA ZELANDA 1:09:57  
57 4404 29 ManSu Han
KOR-4404
COREA 1:24:33  
58 4411 31 YoungGoo Ko
KOR-4411
COREA 1:24:34  
  550 7 Ihar Dolbik
BLR-550
BIELORUSIA DNF  
  696 8 Benedito Donizetti Gomes
BRA-696
BRASIL DNS  
  1071 12 Eduardo Juan Tapia Morales
CHI-1071
CHILE DNS  
  5172 39 Fernando Agante
POR-5172
PORTUGAL DNS  
  3458 23 Guy Woods
GBR-3458
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  1472 16 Jose Antonio Lopez Villarreal
ECU-1472
ECUADOR DNS  
  3399 21 Mike Trees
GBR-3399
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  3605 26 Mohan Singh Arya
IND-3605
INDIA DNS  
  7544 68 Per-Anders Ottersten
SWE-7544
SUECIA DNS  
  3468 24 Philip York
GBR-3468
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
  4680 32 Puspa Raj Joshi
NEP-4680
NEPAL DNS  
  7672 70 Sedat Taskeser
TUR-7672
TURQUIA DNS  
  3423 22 Stephen Watmough
GBR-3423
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
10km Road Race M55 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00