RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4387 25 Samuel Ndereba
KEN-4387
KENIA 30:43  
2 7573 86 Fredrik Uhrbom
SWE-7573
SUECIA 31:08  
3 4382 24 David Langat
KEN-4382
KENIA 31:27  
4 6817 69 Manuel Angel Penas Blanco
ESP-6817
ESPAŅA 31:45  
5 6320 54 Jose Carlos Hernandez Cabrera
ESP-6320
ESPAŅA 31:50  
6 6533 62 Francisco Javier Martinez Fernandez
ESP-6543
ESPAŅA 32:14  
7 3113 19 Nick Jones
GBR-3113
GRAN BRETAŅA 32:36  
8 5910 43 Santiago De La Fuente Martin
ESP-5910
ESPAŅA 32:59  
9 6224 52 Jesus Gomez Moral
ESP-6224
ESPAŅA 33:16  
10 7016 75 Sergio Roman Bermejo
ESP-7016
ESPAŅA 33:17  
11 6058 47 Juan Francisco Fernandez Rubio
ESP-6058
ESPAŅA 33:21  
12 6476 61 Jesus Lungaran
ESP-6476
ESPAŅA 33:23  
13 7258 85 Sergio Verges Rocher
ESP-7258
ESPAŅA 33:43  
14 56 1 Pedro Jose Barroso
ARG-56
ARGENTINA 33:46  
15 6097 48 Cristobal Galera
ESP-6097
ESPAŅA 33:46  
16 5233 33 Rui Lopes
POR-5233
PORTUGAL 33:59  
17 2481 14 Yves Lobel
GER-2481
ALEMANIA 34:03  
18 84 2 Jose Luis Chaile
ARG-84
ARGENTINA 34:24  
19 5957 46 Francisco Diaz Pedraza
ESP-5957
ESPAŅA 34:28  
20 5722 40 Albert Caballero Recio
ESP-5722
ESPAŅA 34:29  
21 6402 55 Diego Latorre Sanchez
ESP-6402
ESPAŅA 34:29  
22 5183 32 Luis Brito
POR-5183
PORTUGAL 34:33  
23 6664 65 Juan Moreno Elias
ESP-6664
ESPAŅA 34:36  
24 6409 56 Juan Tomas Leon Perez
ESP-6409
ESPAŅA 34:41  
25 5724 41 Antonio Cabaz
ESP-5724
ESPAŅA 35:11  
26 689 6 Edemilton Santos de Oliveira
BRA-689
BRASIL 35:11  
27 5272 34 Rui Rodrigues
POR-5272
PORTUGAL 35:22  
28 1150 8 Alejandro Cifuentes Abril
COL-1150
COLOMBIA 35:22  
29 6559 63 Jesus Martinez Ramos
ESP-6559
ESPAŅA 35:29  
30 7109 80 Alfredo Sanchez Zarazaga
ESP-7109
ESPAŅA 35:32  
31 5586 35 Antonio Jesus Aranda Velasco
ESP-5586
ESPAŅA 35:36  
32 1230 9 Cesar Asdrubal Salazar Bermudez
COL-1230
COLOMBIA 35:36  
33 6648 64 Alejandro Morales Reyes
ESP-6648
ESPAŅA 36:19  
34 2790 17 Barrie Atkinson
GBR-2790
GRAN BRETAŅA 36:45  
35 173 4 Matias Martinez
ARG-173
ARGENTINA 36:58  
36 5182 31 Jose Brito
POR-5182
PORTUGAL 36:59  
37 6132 49 Juan Jose Garcia Cid
ESP-6132
ESPAŅA 37:20  
38 3196 20 Jamie McLoughlin
GBR-3196
GRAN BRETAŅA 37:41  
39 6985 73 Alejandro Carlos Rodriguez Godoy
ESP-6985
ESPAŅA 37:42  
40 6169 50 Manuel Garcia Piqueras
ESP-6169
ESPAŅA 38:05  
41 6223 51 Juan Manuel Gomez Marin
ESP-6223
ESPAŅA 38:15  
42 264 5 Andres Enrique Wunsch
ARG-264
ARGENTINA 38:39  
43 1481 12 Oscar Demetrio Shigue Velepucha
ECU-1481
ECUADOR 39:01  
44 6425 58 Fernando Lopez
ESP-6425
ESPAŅA 39:07  
45 7012 74 Carlos Jose Rojas Trevino
ESP-7012
ESPAŅA 39:15  
46 5715 39 Salvador Burgos Rueda
ESP-5715
ESPAŅA 39:17  
47 2656 15 Jan Seemann
GER-2656
ALEMANIA 39:22  
48 6882 70 Hector Julian Plaza Buedo
ESP-6882
ESPAŅA 39:26  
49 6247 53 Israel Gonzalez Cardama
ESP-6247
ESPAŅA 39:27  
50 4631 29 Angel Everardo Preciado Alvarado
MEX-4631
MEXICO 39:52  
51 6948 72 Jesus Jose Rico Nieto
ESP-6948
ESPAŅA 40:02  
52 3017 18 Brendon Gilbert
GBR-3017
GRAN BRETAŅA 40:12  
53 5645 36 Roman Barrera Casares
ESP-5645
ESPAŅA 40:18  
54 3689 22 Ramaiah Krishna Murthy
IND-3689
INDIA 40:23  
55 132 3 Enzo Dario Gauna
ARG-132
ARGENTINA 40:31  
56 7206 83 Jesus Toscano Moreno
ESP-7206
ESPAŅA 40:46  
57 5937 44 Rodrigo Delgado Arcos
ESP-5937
ESPAŅA 40:51  
58 7053 77 Daniel Ruiz Sanchez
ESP-7053
ESPAŅA 40:53  
59 7078 78 Alejandro Sanchez
ESP-7078
ESPAŅA 41:32  
60 6906 71 David Prito Jimenez
ESP-6906
ESPAŅA 41:57  
61 6443 59 Francisco Lopez Gonzalez
ESP-6443
ESPAŅA 42:04  
62 7092 79 Luis Sanchez Exposito
ESP-7092
ESPAŅA 42:15  
63 1250 10 Michelzin Alfaro Avendano
CRC-1250
COSTA RICA 42:26  
64 6733 67 Jose David Ocana Romero
ESP-6733
ESPAŅA 43:27  
65 6757 68 David Ortigosa Luque
ESP-6757
ESPAŅA 44:00  
66 6410 57 Luis Enrique Lerida Sanchez
ESP-6410
ESPAŅA 46:11  
67 7202 82 Salvador Torres Herrera
ESP-7202
ESPAŅA 47:34  
68 2040 13 Philippe Perez
FRA-2040
FRANCIA 49:03  
69 4413 27 Kibeom Park
KOR-4413
COREA 1:03:07  
  5948 45 Javier Diaz Carretero
ESP-5948
ESPAŅA DNF  
  3348 21 Sullivan Smith
GBR-3348
GRAN BRETAŅA DNF  
  4417 28 Wonseok Shin
KOR-4417
COREA DNF  
  5651 37 Abel Barros Gonzalez
ESP-5651
ESPAŅA DNS  
  3795 23 Brian Bruton
IRL-3795
IRLANDA DNS  
  2766 16 Charles Savignon
WMA-2766
GUINEA-BISSAU DNS  
  786 7 Hans Aabye
CAN-786
CANADA DNS  
  1297 11 Jiri Brychta
CZE-1297
REPUBLICA CHECA DNS  
  6462 60 Jose Angel Lopez Villar
ESP-6462
ESPAŅA DNS  
  5692 38 Jose Luis Blanco Quevedo
ESP-5692
ESPAŅA DNS  
  7048 76 Jose Ruiz Morales
ESP-7048
ESPAŅA DNS  
  4947 30 Kristian Nedregard
NOR-4947
NORUEGA DNS  
  5893 42 Luis De Alba Ramirez
ESP-5893
ESPAŅA DNS  
  6732 66 Manuel Nunez Vivas
ESP-6732
ESPAŅA DNS  
  7251 84 Miguel Velo Estevez
ESP-7251
ESPAŅA DNS  
  7159 81 Oscar Sierra Miramonte
ESP-7159
ESPAŅA DNS  
  4407 26 TaeKyu Kang
KOR-4407
COREA DNS  
10km Road Race M40 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00