RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 5248 25 Nelson Oliveira
POR-5248
PORTUGAL 31:53  
2 3875 21 Sean McGrath
IRL-3875
IRLANDA 32:13  
3 6892 49 Ivan Portoles Blasco
ESP-6892
ESPAŅA 32:33  
4 6010 33 Miguel Espinosa De Los Angeles
ESP-6010
ESPAŅA 32:52  
5 2117 11 Tarik Thabet
FRA-2117
FRANCIA 33:01  
6 2460 14 Michael Lang
GER-2460
ALEMANIA 33:02  
7 6865 47 Ayoze Perez Tejera
ESP-6865
ESPAŅA 33:21  
8 1837 9 Charles Delys
FRA-1837
FRANCIA 33:33  
9 6977 50 Pedro Rodriguez Bogarra
ESP-6977
ESPAŅA 33:38  
10 5583 27 Raul Aragu Cruz
ESP-5583
ESPAŅA 33:50  
11 6346 38 Manuel Hoya Bautista
ESP-6346
ESPAŅA 34:13  
12 4012 23 Luigi Del Buono
ITA-4012
ITALIA 34:15  
13 1208 8 Juan Fernando Ochoa Vergara
COL-1208
COLOMBIA 34:17  
14 3837 20 Stephen Hunter
IRL-3837
IRLANDA 34:24  
15 1082 7 Pablo Verdugo
CHI-1082
CHILE 34:35  
16 3912 22 Tim Twomey
IRL-3912
IRLANDA 34:41  
17 2165 12 Raphael Arnold
GER-2165
ALEMANIA 34:44  
18 2075 10 Pierre Riaux
FRA-2075
FRANCIA 34:47  
19 7255 59 Xavi Verdu Guillem
ESP-7255
ESPAŅA 34:48  
20 7021 52 Ismael Romero Garcia
ESP-7021
ESPAŅA 35:06  
21 6682 42 Alvaro Moyano Almena
ESP-6682
ESPAŅA 35:11  
22 2804 15 Andrew Barnes
GBR-2804
GRAN BRETAŅA 35:15  
23 6032 34 Jose Benito Fernandez
ESP-6032
ESPAŅA 35:22  
24 6344 37 Raul Hinestrosa Vital
ESP-6344
ESPAŅA 35:27  
25 7196 56 Miguel Angel Torralvo Porras
ESP-7196
ESPAŅA 35:29  
26 6730 44 Francisco Nunez Chumillas
ESP-6730
ESPAŅA 35:54  
27 6415 40 Ruben Lirio
ESP-6415
ESPAŅA 35:55  
28 170 3 Isaac Marcelino Martin
ARG-170
ARGENTINA 35:56  
29 6108 35 Juan Manuel Galvez Ruiz
ESP-6108
ESPAŅA 36:00  
30 6806 45 Juan Augusto Paz Lara
ESP-6806
ESPAŅA 36:14  
31 7289 60 Arkaitz Zapirain
ESP-7289
ESPAŅA 36:38  
32 5804 30 Francisco Javier Casanueva Diaz
ESP-5804
ESPAŅA 36:49  
33 46 2 Leonardo Sebastian Alvarez
ARG-46
ARGENTINA 37:01  
34 5573 26 Francisco Jesus Angulo Castillo
ESP-5573
ESPAŅA 37:13  
35 6342 36 Juan Francisco Hidalgo Terrones
ESP-6342
ESPAŅA 37:20  
36 5665 28 Jose Luis Bejarano Moreno
ESP-5665
ESPAŅA 37:23  
37 6630 41 David Montero Fernandez
ESP-6630
ESPAŅA 37:44  
38 6373 39 Pedro Manuel Jimenez Bocanegra
ESP-6373
ESPAŅA 37:49  
39 5712 29 Damian Bueno Diaz
ESP-5712
ESPAŅA 37:51  
40 2923 16 Christopher de Mauny
GBR-2923
GRAN BRETAŅA 37:54  
41 7235 58 Victor Vargas Cuevas
ESP-7235
ESPAŅA 38:08  
42 7476 61 Anders Hallberg
SWE-7476
SUECIA 38:37  
43 2244 13 Enrico Ebert
GER-2244
ALEMANIA 38:44  
44 7230 57 Sven Van Boven
ESP-7230
ESPAŅA 39:45  
45 7194 55 Maximino Toro Perez
ESP-7194
ESPAŅA 40:26  
46 6695 43 Juan Francisco Munoz Gonzalez
ESP-6695
ESPAŅA 40:52  
47 608 5 Hugues Luyckfasseel
BEL-608
BELGICA 41:22  
48 7015 51 Fernando Roldan Molina
ESP-7015
ESPAŅA 41:34  
49 3437 18 Andrew Whelan
GBR-3437
GRAN BRETAŅA 42:00  
50 5872 32 Pedro Rafael Cotos Moya
ESP-5872
ESPAŅA 42:27  
51 3550 19 Csaba Bognar
HUN-3550
HUNGRIA 43:41  
52 609 6 Alexandre Macors
BEL-609
BELGICA 49:04  
53 4584 24 Jose Carlos Gonzalez Becerra
MEX-4584
MEXICO 51:01  
54 6838 46 Antonio Perez Carnicer
ESP-6838
ESPAŅA 55:15  
  7111 54 Jorge Sanchis Montero
ESP-7111
ESPAŅA DNF  
  586 4 Misha Declerck
BEL-586
BELGICA DNF  
  34 1 Abdelwahab Zouaoui
ALG-34
ARGELIA DNS  
  5855 31 Alvaro Cordero
ESP-5855
ESPAŅA DNS  
  7052 53 Eladio Ruiz Pinto
ESP-7052
ESPAŅA DNS  
  6880 48 Gustavo Platas Vidal
ESP-6880
ESPAŅA DNS  
  2973 17 Jozsef Zoltan Farkas
GBR-2973
GRAN BRETAŅA DNS  
10km Road Race M35 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00