START LIST


Final
             
Order Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 118 Jorge Eduardo Farina
ARG-118
ARGENTINA 45  
2 127 Carlos Alberto Gallardo Salinas
ARG-127
ARGENTINA 49  
3 158 Nestor Elvio Llanos
ARG-158
ARGENTINA 45  
4 161 Jose Luis Losada
ARG-161
ARGENTINA 45  
5 171 Juan Carlos Martinez
ARG-171
ARGENTINA 40  
6 206 Erminio Prafil
ARG-206
ARGENTINA 45  
7 294 Jose Carvalho
AUS-294
AUSTRALIA 36  
8 369 Peter Hutton
AUS-369
AUSTRALIA 38  
9 424 Mark Purvis
AUS-424
AUSTRALIA 37  
10 731 Geraldo Catarino Saraiva
BRA-731
BRASIL 40  
11 793 Marc Beaudoin
CAN-793
CANADA 44  
12 809 Rejean Bourgouin
CAN-809
CANADA 38  
13 817 Wayne Chee
CAN-817
CANADA 42  
14 1100 Hongqi Song
CHN-1100
CHINA    
15 1107 Licheng Wang
CHN-1107
CHINA    
16 1111 Mingwei Xu
CHN-1111
CHINA    
17 1173 Orlando Garcia
COL-1173
COLOMBIA 45  
18 1219 Jose Ramirez
COL-1219
COLOMBIA 37  
19 1255 Gerardo Calderon Valverde
CRC-1255
COSTA RICA    
20 1264 Pablo Machado Machado
CRC-1264
COSTA RICA 52  
21 1266 Edgar Nelson Matamoros Vindas
CRC-1266
COSTA RICA 47  
22 1272 Luis Fernando Retana Gamboa
CRC-1272
COSTA RICA    
23 1276 Jose Abel Rojas Castillo
CRC-1276
COSTA RICA 48  
24 1279 Carlos Salazar Ortiz
CRC-1279
COSTA RICA 52  
25 1393 Jens Buch
DEN-1393
DINAMARCA 37  
26 1579 Jukka Kauppila
FIN-1579
FINLANDIA 36  
27 1658 Jouko Rannanpaa
FIN-1658
FINLANDIA 42  
28 1708 Matti Tennila
FIN-1708
FINLANDIA 40  
29 1861 Philippe Dugue
FRA-1861
FRANCIA 43  
30 1903 Christian Gimenez
FRA-1903
FRANCIA 38  
31 2006 Pierre Meraux
FRA-2006
FRANCIA 39  
32 2068 Jean-Marc Rase
FRA-2068
FRANCIA 44  
33 2273 Guenter Fuhrmann
GER-2273
ALEMANIA 44  
34 2684 Rolf Suhrhoff
GER-2684
ALEMANIA 42  
35 2791 Bob Atkinson
GBR-2791
GRAN BRETAŅA 35  
36 2809 Simon Bean
GBR-2809
GRAN BRETAŅA 38  
37 2837 Stephen Bowden
GBR-2837
GRAN BRETAŅA 43  
38 2912 Jon Cross
GBR-2912
GRAN BRETAŅA 37  
39 2919 Stephen Davies
GBR-2919
GRAN BRETAŅA 43  
40 2932 Kevin Dillon
GBR-2932
GRAN BRETAŅA    
41 2940 Alan Dolton
GBR-2940
GRAN BRETAŅA 46  
42 2989 Paul Forbes
GBR-2989
GRAN BRETAŅA 37  
43 3081 Nick Holliday
GBR-3081
GRAN BRETAŅA 40  
44 3205 Paul Mingay
GBR-3205
GRAN BRETAŅA 35  
45 3253 Stephen Parker
GBR-3253
GRAN BRETAŅA 42  
46 3312 John Roche
GBR-3312
GRAN BRETAŅA 41  
47 3324 Rob Sargent
GBR-3324
GRAN BRETAŅA 50  
48 3408 Tom Ulliott
GBR-3408
GRAN BRETAŅA 43  
49 3416 Alastair Walker
GBR-3416
GRAN BRETAŅA 35  
50 3719 Ajit Kumar Sarma
IND-3719
INDIA    
51 3812 Dave Daly
IRL-3812
IRLANDA 40  
52 3873 Sean McGleenan
IRL-3873
IRLANDA 52  
53 4399 Hyeonwoo Cho
KOR-4399
COREA 1:00  
54 4491 Kestutis Abromaitis
LTU-4491
LITUANIA 42  
55 4622 Crisanto Gabino Ordonez
MEX-4622
MEXICO 40  
56 4807 Ron van Megen (f)
NED-4807
HOLANDA 43  
57 4821 Theo Woldberg
NED-4821
HOLANDA 37  
58 4858 Alastair Prangnell
NZL-4858
NUEVA ZELANDA 37  
59 4859 Tony Price
NZL-4859
NUEVA ZELANDA 38  
60 4968 Arne Skretteberg
NOR-4968
NORUEGA 40  
61 5065 Jozef Brandenburg
POL-5065
POLONIA 38  
62 5111 Stanislaw Lancucki
POL-5111
POLONIA 36  
63 5171 Joao Afonso
POR-5171
PORTUGAL 38  
64 5177 Florival Bacalhau
POR-5177
PORTUGAL 38  
65 5194 Alvaro Coelho
POR-5194
PORTUGAL 38  
66 5210 Anacleto Faisca
POR-5210
PORTUGAL 37  
67 5224 Silvestre Gomes
POR-5224
PORTUGAL 35  
68 5257 Licinio Pereira
POR-5257
PORTUGAL 36  
69 5278 Severino Santos
POR-5278
PORTUGAL 38  
70 5368 Soon Huat Chua
SIN-5368
SINGAPUR    
71 5535 Luismiguel Almagro Cantudo
ESP-5535
ESPAŅA 41  
72 5559 Santiago Alvarez Redondo
ESP-5559
ESPAŅA 42  
73 5782 Enrique Carmona Herrerias
ESP-5782
ESPAŅA 38  
74 5933 Antonio Del Puerto Blanco
ESP-5933
ESPAŅA 43  
75 5958 Francisco Diaz Plata
ESP-5958
ESPAŅA 50  
76 5964 Miguel Diez Garcia
ESP-5964
ESPAŅA 38  
77 5965 Alvaro Diez Gutierrez
ESP-5965
ESPAŅA 37  
78 6029 Ricardo Felipe Mayo
ESP-6029
ESPAŅA 48  
79 6062 Xose Anton Fernandez Villanueva
ESP-6062
ESPAŅA 37  
80 6426 Manuel Lopez
ESP-6426
ESPAŅA 38  
81 6456 Fernando Lopez Sevilla
ESP-6456
ESPAŅA 36  
82 6457 Lorenzo Lopez Siverio
ESP-6457
ESPAŅA 43  
83 6885 Juan Manuel Polonio Pulgarin
ESP-6885
ESPAŅA 41  
84 6946 Rafael Rico Jimenez
ESP-6946
ESPAŅA 38  
85 6971 Isidro Rodriguez
ESP-6971
ESPAŅA 41  
86 7005 Oscar Rodriguez Zapatero
ESP-7005
ESPAŅA 40  
87 7066 Gregorio Saiz
ESP-7066
ESPAŅA 34  
88 7123 Joaquin Santos Palma
ESP-7123
ESPAŅA    
89 7172 Federico Edmundo Sotomayor Cabrera
ESP-7172
ESPAŅA 39  
90 7252 Francisco Vera Castillo
ESP-7252
ESPAŅA 43  
91 7433 Tore Axelsson
SWE-7433
SUECIA 34  
92 7511 Goran Lindqvist
SWE-7511
SUECIA 39  
93 7565 Sture Sundberg
SWE-7565
SUECIA 45  
94 7575 Hans-Goran Vesterlund
SWE-7575
SUECIA 45  
95 7620 Narciso Oliveira
SUI-7620
SUIZA 38  
96 7627 Abdelhafid Seghrouchni
SUI-7627
SUIZA 38  
97 7704 Tomilov Volodymyr
UKR-7704
UCRANIA    
98 7867 Philip Greenwald
USA-7867
U.S.A. 1:06  
99 7995 Charlie Muse
USA-7995
U.S.A. 37  
100 8098 Terry Sullivan
USA-8098
U.S.A. 40  
10km Road Race M60 (MAL) Final (09 September) 09:00