RESULTS

RM Yekatarina Podkopayeva RUS 4:05.44

1
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 600 3 Lizzy Immesoete
BEL-600
BELGIUM 5:00.28(Q)
2 4239 12 Paola Tiselli
ITA-4239
ITALY 5:01.71(Q)
3 3908 7 Ashling Smith
IRL-3908
IRELAND 5:02.40(q)
4 7588 8 Jeannette Bragagnolo
SUI-7588
SWITZERLAND 5:04.63(q)
5 6133 2 Rocio Garcia de Veas Lovillo
ESP-6133
SPAIN 5:19.35(q)
6 6914 5 Paloma Quintero Siles
ESP-6914
SPAIN 5:22.23
7 7924 13 Latashia Key
USA-7924
UNITED STATES 5:40.75
8 7769 9 Julie Bruns
USA-7769
UNITED STATES 5:57.04
9 5769 4 Maria Luisa Canton
ESP-5769
SPAIN 6:05.62
10 2792 11 Lisa Atkinson
GBR-2792
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 6:15.32
11 5939 6 Carmen Delgado Mena
ESP-5939
SPAIN 6:30.25
12 6745 10 Elenir Oliveira dos Santos
ESP-6745
SPAIN 6:59.15
  4234 1 Marilida Tedesco
ITA-4234
ITALY DNS
1.500m W45 (MAL) Heat (15 September) 18:20

2
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 315 12 Sharon Davis
AUS-315
AUSTRALIA 5:03.77(Q)
2 790 4 Courtney Babcock
CAN-790
CANADA 5:03.80(Q)
3 2547 1 Miriam Paurat
GER-2547
GERMANY 5:04.13(q)
4 3970 5 Viviana Cacciamani
ITA-3970
ITALY 5:15.85(q)
5 7749 11 Irma Betancourt
USA-7749
UNITED STATES 5:22.49
6 2903 9 Caroline Cotterell
GBR-2903
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 5:34.59
7 5865 10 Teresa Cortes
ESP-5865
SPAIN 6:19.71
8 6440 2 Maria Encarnacion Lopez Dumont
ESP-6440
SPAIN 7:00.56
  3595 6 Frida Run Thordardottir
ISL-3595
ICELAND DNS
  1195 3 Gladys Sofia Mendez Sanchez
COL-1195
COLOMBIA DNS
  5056 8 Maria Judith Staples
PHI-5056
PHILIPPINES DNS
  7593 7 Michela Cariboni
SUI-7593
SWITZERLAND DNS
1.500m W45 (MAL) Heat (15 September) 18:28

3
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2263 7 Monika Fischer
GER-2263
GERMANY 5:04.49(Q)
2 4226 11 Laura Speziale
ITA-4226
ITALY 5:06.36(Q)
3 4179 5 Simona Prunea
ITA-4179
ITALY 5:06.39(q)
4 7513 12 Charlotta Linnell
SWE-7513
SWEDEN 5:07.53(q)
5 3184 2 Caroline Mayers
GBR-3184
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 5:10.99(q)
6 4235 8 Elena Terracciano
ITA-4235
ITALY 5:13.97(q)
7 265 1 Lidia del Carmen Zalazar
ARG-265
ARGENTINA 5:18.59(q)
8 6855 9 Ana Maria Perez Martinez
ESP-6855
SPAIN 5:45.89
9 3355 3 Linda Statham
GBR-3355
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 6:57.89
  6662 4 Maria Del Carmen Moreno Becerra
ESP-6662
SPAIN DNS
  137 10 Monica Beatriz Gimenez
ARG-137
ARGENTINA DNS
  7594 6 Sabrina Casari
SUI-7594
SWITZERLAND DNS
1.500m W45 (MAL) Heat (15 September) 18:36

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 10 best peformers (q) advance to Final