RESULTS

RM Karla del Grande CAN 28.11

1 Wind:-0.1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3189 5 Averil McClelland
GBR-3189
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30.31(Q)
2 2550 6 Gisela Pletschen
GER-2550
GERMANY 32.54(Q)
3 2301 7 Birgit Grisse
GER-2301
GERMANY 33.15
4 5717 8 Maria Rosa Busquets Fuster
ESP-5717
SPAIN 33.56
5 7950 3 Susan Loyd
USA-7950
UNITED STATES 36.70
6 4937 2 Herdis Elin Lexau
NOR-4937
NORWAY 39.51
7 3588 4 Katalin Velancsics
HUN-3588
HUNGARY 40.42
200m W60 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 18:50

2 Wind:-1.7
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3275 7 Caroline Powell
GBR-3275
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29.66(Q)
2 7571 8 Gunnel Tolfes
SWE-7571
SWEDEN 32.74(Q)
3 4783 3 Joke Torbijn-van der Koogh
NED-4783
NETHERLANDS 33.17
4 2672 4 Dorit Stehr
GER-2672
GERMANY 34.85
5 7919 6 Inez Kelleher
USA-7919
UNITED STATES 35.07
6 4662 5 Carmen Zazueta
MEX-4662
MEXICO 35.52
7 2590 2 Anette Rother
GER-2590
GERMANY 38.64
200m W60 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 18:55

3 Wind:-2.1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5336 3 Maria Vega
PUR-5336
PUERTO RICO 31.92(Q)
2 1707 4 Leena Tenhu
FIN-1707
FINLAND 32.85(Q)
3 133 7 Alicia Gerhardt
ARG-133
ARGENTINA 33.02
4 7851 6 Leandra Funk
USA-7851
UNITED STATES 35.04
5 1682 2 Tuula Siekkinen
FIN-1682
FINLAND 35.43
6 4616 8 Gloria Victoria Moreno Chavez
MEX-4616
MEXICO 39.36
7 4660 5 Silvia Viramontes
MEX-4660
MEXICO 42.78
200m W60 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 19:00

4 Wind:-2.5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 52 3 Maria del Carmen Atella
ARG-52
ARGENTINA 30.86(Q)
2 814 8 Evelyn Burnett
CAN-814
CANADA 31.41(Q)
3 4732 6 Tilly Jacobs
NED-4732
NETHERLANDS 31.56(q)
4 891 4 Renata Macherzynska
CAN-891
CANADA 31.68(q)
5 6431 5 Azucena Lopez Almorox
ESP-6431
SPAIN 36.65
6 1055 7 Isabel Rojas
CHI-1055
CHILE 40.16
200m W60 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 19:05

5 Wind:-1.1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3021 7 Helen Godsell
GBR-3021
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30.79(Q)
2 3086 8 Jane Horder
GBR-3086
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 31.18(Q)
3 1946 3 Jeannine Kerebel
FRA-1946
FRANCE 32.85(q)
4 7583 5 Lilly Wizen
SWE-7583
SWEDEN 32.86
5 2162 6 Cacilia Apel-Kranz
GER-2162
GERMANY 36.10
6 6161 4 Amelia Garcia Mejias
ESP-6161
SPAIN 38.99
200m W60 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 19:10

6 Wind:-1.9
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5315 3 Nilsa Paris
PUR-5315
PUERTO RICO 30.13(Q)
2 2186 7 Silvia Bloedorn
GER-2186
GERMANY 31.37(Q)
3 4978 4 Anny Undheim
NOR-4978
NORWAY 31.38(q)
4 2333 5 Angelika Heidemann
GER-2333
GERMANY 33.45
5 399 6 Linda McDowell
AUS-399
AUSTRALIA 34.07
6 7356 8 Owitigala Withanage Kusumawathie Gnanadasa
SRI-7356
SRI LANKA 45.89
7 1466 2 Carmen De Lourdes Burgos Gualsaqui
ECU-1466
ECUADOR 47.76
200m W60 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 19:15

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal (UNI)