RESULTS

RM Merlene Ottey SLO 24.33

Serie 1 Wind:-0.8
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5320 7 Monalisa Rivera
PUR-5320
PUERTO RICO 28.76(Q)
2 262 5 Karina Vizental
ARG-262
ARGENTINA 29.49(Q)
3 4711 6 Annet den Hartog
NED-4711
NETHERLANDS 29.75
4 4085 3 Giusy Lacava
ITA-4085
ITALY 31.17
5 1159 2 Ivon Dominguez Martinez
COL-1159
COLOMBIA 31.95
6 1175 4 Dalia Esperanza Grueso Montano
COL-1175
COLOMBIA 32.78
7 7045 8 Ma Isabel Ruiz Espana
ESP-7045
SPAIN 33.39
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 20:50

Serie 2 Wind:-0.8
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2930 3 Janet Dickinson
GBR-2930
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 28.55(Q)
2 2158 6 Urte Alisch
GER-2158
GERMANY 29.38(Q)
3 1891 4 Patricia Gainetdinoff
FRA-1891
FRANCE 30.86
4 155 7 Paula Gabriela Lescano
ARG-155
ARGENTINA 33.67
5 3510 2 Gladys Amanda Ernest
GUA-3510
GUATEMALA 35.12
6 7780 8 Linda Carty-Dumitrescu
USA-7780
UNITED STATES 35.54
  4019 5 Miriam Di Iorio
ITA-4019
ITALY DNS
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 20:55

Serie 3 Wind:-0.7
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5436 6 Winnie de Winnaar
RSA-5436
SOUTH AFRICA 27.78(Q)
2 2489 5 Angelika Mader
GER-2489
GERMANY 29.38(Q)
3 4798 4 Denise van der Linden-Morris
NED-4798
NETHERLANDS 29.57(q)
4 7644 8 Joan Hospedales
TRI-7644
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 31.54
5 3935 3 Alessandra Barilli
ITA-3935
ITALY 31.78
6 5050 2 Perla Lobos
PHI-5050
PHILIPPINES 33.45
7 135 7 Liliana Obdulia Gimenez
ARG-135
ARGENTINA 33.86
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:00

Serie 4 Wind:-1.4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 280 7 Jaqualine Bezuidenhout
AUS-280
AUSTRALIA 28.73(Q)
2 925 3 Kelly Silcox
CAN-925
CANADA 28.94(Q)
3 3841 5 Carol Kearney
IRL-3841
IRELAND 29.62(q)
4 584 6 Greetje De Greef
BEL-584
BELGIUM 30.90
5 6265 2 Yolanda Gonzalez Miranda
ESP-6265
SPAIN 32.80
6 4557 4 Elizabeth Cruz Hernandez
MEX-4557
MEXICO 34.10
7 7315 8 C.M. Nishanthi D. Widanalage
SRI-7315
SRI LANKA 34.33
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:05

Serie 5 Wind:-1.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7731 6 Colleen Barney
USA-7731
UNITED STATES 28.23(Q)
2 2392 2 Heike Jorg
GER-2392
GERMANY 28.68(Q)
3 3248 7 Fiona Palmer
GBR-3248
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29.72
4 1527 5 Erge Viiklaid
EST-1527
ESTONIA 30.50
5 6145 3 Marcelina Garcia Gallardo
ESP-6145
SPAIN 31.27
6 7413 4 C. Agnes De Silva W.S.S.D
SRI-7413
SRI LANKA 31.72
7 825 8 Helen Cooper
CAN-825
CANADA 37.27
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:10

Serie 6 Wind:-0.5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 1628 2 Katrin Mertanen
FIN-1628
FINLAND 28.10(Q)
2 1031 7 Claudia Munizaga
CHI-1031
CHILE 28.16(Q)
3 3339 6 Juliet Sidney
GBR-3339
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29.34(q)
4 6740 5 Encarna Olavarria
ESP-6740
SPAIN 29.89
5 8184 8 Yaritda Aponte
WMA-8184
WMA 30.11
6 4596 3 Ma Josefina Hurtado Carrillo
MEX-4596
MEXICO 32.58
7 2475 1 Manuela Leonhardt
GER-2475
GERMANY 33.13
8 1186 4 Maria Isabel Lopez Bohorquez
COL-1186
COLOMBIA 39.96
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:15

Serie 7 Wind:-1.3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 286 8 Julie Brims
AUS-286
AUSTRALIA 26.89(Q)
2 7766 6 Roxanne Brockner
USA-7766
UNITED STATES 27.82(Q)
3 1657 4 Virpi Raman
FIN-1657
FINLAND 29.55(q)
4 1409 2 Trille Ipsen
DEN-1409
DENMARK 30.71
5 5152 3 Aldona Szykulska
POL-5152
POLAND 32.58
6 3415 5 Michele Wakefield
GBR-3415
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 32.79
7 411 7 Sabine Orchard-Simonides
AUS-411
AUSTRALIA 34.18
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:20

Serie 8 Wind:-0.5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7969 2 Emmanuelle McGowan
USA-7969
UNITED STATES 27.66(Q)
2 197 3 Sonia Oliva
ARG-197
ARGENTINA 28.25(Q)
3 395 8 Mandy Mason
AUS-395
AUSTRALIA 29.09(q)
4 7911 6 Venus Jewett
USA-7911
UNITED STATES 29.43(q)
5 7641 7 Krista Francis-Raymah
TRI-7641
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 30.67
6 8026 5 Diane Pierce
USA-8026
UNITED STATES 33.24
7 108 4 Viviana Beatriz Diaz
ARG-108
ARGENTINA 34.61
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:25

Serie 9 Wind:-0.8
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 409 2 Stephanie Noon
AUS-409
AUSTRALIA 29.02(Q)
2 7934 7 Evelyn Konrad
USA-7934
UNITED STATES 29.69(Q)
3 130 8 Mayka Garoglio
ARG-130
ARGENTINA 30.01
4 6193 5 Juana Gibaja Sanchez
ESP-6193
SPAIN 30.96
5 2934 3 Susan Dixon
GBR-2934
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 31.84
6 938 4 Lynda Turner
CAN-938
CANADA 32.34
7 4547 6 Marina Buendia
MEX-4547
MEXICO 34.90
8 7409 1 S. Presangika W. A
SRI-7409
SRI LANKA 38.03
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:30

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal (UNI)