RESULTS

RM Merlene Ottey SLO 22.72

Serie 1 Wind:-0.4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7972 6 Cynthia McNamee
USA-7972
UNITED STATES 26.34(Q)
2 2093 5 Marie-Claude Salignat-Plumasseau
FRA-2093
FRANCE 26.86(Q)
3 558 7 Caroline Adant
BEL-558
BELGIUM 27.31(q)
4 613 3 Nancy Nkumu Bakuba
BEL-613
BELGIUM 28.57
5 5599 8 Yolanda Arjonilla
ESP-5599
SPAIN 28.66
6 878 4 Renee Lachance
CAN-878
CANADA 29.67
7 187 2 Norma Beatriz Morales
ARG-187
ARGENTINA 35.24
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:00

Serie 2 Wind:-2.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5079 2 Malgorzata Gasowska
POL-5079
POLAND 26.88(Q)
2 7830 5 Lisa Edwards
USA-7830
UNITED STATES 27.66(Q)
3 8128 6 Maurelhena Walles
USA-8128
UNITED STATES 28.28
4 5571 8 Laura Andueza
ESP-5571
SPAIN 29.53
5 3131 3 Bea Lafreniere
GBR-3131
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29.97
6 2393 7 Mandy Junghans
GER-2393
GERMANY 30.28
  2424 4 Daniela Kliche
GER-2424
GERMANY DNS
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:05

Serie 3 Wind:-0.3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3520 5 Alisha Fortune
GUY-3520
GUYANA 26.60(Q)
2 2631 4 Maren Schott
GER-2631
GERMANY 27.01(Q)
3 796 6 Khama Beckles
CAN-796
CANADA 27.38(q)
4 1551 3 Johanna Herlevi-Saarukka
FIN-1551
FINLAND 27.75(q)
5 7057 2 Elisabet Ruz
ESP-7057
SPAIN 28.65
6 5960 8 Nuria Diaz Ruiz
ESP-5960
SPAIN 32.10
7 4838 7 Simone Fougere
NZL-4838
NEW ZEALAND 32.13
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:10

Serie 4 Wind:-1.6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3197 3 Susie McLoughlin
GBR-3197
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.72(Q)
2 6424 8 Angela Lopez
ESP-6424
SPAIN 27.09(Q)
3 391 6 Karen Long
AUS-391
AUSTRALIA 27.16(q)
4 3581 5 Nora Szentai
HUN-3581
HUNGARY 30.07
5 425 2 Freya Robertson
AUS-425
AUSTRALIA 30.67
6 4896 4 Safiya Yahaya-Kongoila
NGR-4896
NIGERIA 32.40
  3512 7 Francisca Martinez
GUA-3512
GUATEMALA DNS
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:15

Serie 5 Wind:-1.9
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7986 8 Cynthia Monteleone
USA-7986
UNITED STATES 26.80(Q)
2 1249 7 Yanelle Del Mar Zape
COL-1249
COLOMBIA 27.21(Q)
3 7363 4 Lalana Shanthi Irangani M.G
SRI-7363
SRI LANKA 27.41(q)
4 7445 6 Anna Bjorkstedt
SWE-7445
SWEDEN 27.44(q)
5 74 5 Andrea Silvina Castagna
ARG-74
ARGENTINA 28.12
6 88 2 Fabiana Alicia Collado
ARG-88
ARGENTINA 32.78
  6619 3 Marta Molina Fernandez
ESP-6619
SPAIN DNS
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:20

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal