RESULTS

RM Merlene Ottey JAM 21.93

Serie 1 Wind:-0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2557 4 Christine Priegelmeir
GER-2557
GERMANY 26.69(Q)
2 4849 8 Joeline Jones
NZL-4849
NEW ZEALAND 27.65(Q)
3 7654 2 Donelle Stafford
TRI-7654
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 28.50
4 5954 7 Ana Diaz Lucas
ESP-5954
SPAIN 28.79
5 5207 6 Corinne Damas
POR-5207
PORTUGAL 29.63
6 6165 3 Patricia Garcia Pelaez
ESP-6165
SPAIN 30.74
  4397 5 Florence Wasike
KEN-4397
KENYA DNS
200m W35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:25

Serie 2 Wind:-1.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 6151 5 Carolina Garcia Garzon
ESP-6151
SPAIN 26.38(Q)
2 3762 4 Dedeh Erawati
INA-3762
INDONESIA 27.14(Q)
3 6260 6 Barbara Gonzalez Gonzalez
ESP-6260
SPAIN 27.47
4 2770 1 Naana Adusei
GBR-2770
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27.80
5 958 2 Magdalena Baranao
CHI-958
CHILE 28.26
6 7260 8 Elena Vidal
ESP-7260
SPAIN 28.45
7 4635 7 Carla Del Pilar Ramirez Montes De Oca
MEX-4635
MEXICO 29.84
8 6637 3 Ana Mora Crespo
ESP-6637
SPAIN 34.29
200m W35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:30

Serie 3 Wind:-1.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7712 7 Ahndraea Allen
USA-7712
UNITED STATES 26.40(Q)
2 2320 5 Sinah Florence Hanssler-Hug
GER-2320
GERMANY 26.48(Q)
3 799 2 Alessia Berti
CAN-799
CANADA 26.68(q)
4 5031 4 Lorena Reyes Perez
PER-5031
PERU 27.34
5 561 3 Evgenia Balabkina
BEL-561
BELGIUM 27.78
6 3514 8 Carol Maul de Aldana
GUA-3514
GUATEMALA 27.91
7 5030 6 Carmela Reyes Perez
PER-5030
PERU 28.87
8 7285 1 Ana Belen Zamora Garcia
ESP-7285
SPAIN 34.76
200m W35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:35

Serie 4 Wind:-0.5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2968 3 Lucy Evans
GBR-2968
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.65(Q)
2 7863 5 Easter Grant
USA-7863
UNITED STATES 26.90(Q)
3 6965 8 Laura Rodas Rincon
ESP-6965
SPAIN 27.13(q)
4 837 6 Natacha Dupuis
CAN-837
CANADA 28.51
5 123 7 Erika Frontera
ARG-123
ARGENTINA 29.47
6 7592 2 Tatiana Campeggi
SUI-7592
SWITZERLAND 29.50
  6001 4 Patricia Espada
ESP-6001
SPAIN DNS
200m W35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:40

Serie 5 Wind:+0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3787 5 Snezana Bechtina
IRL-3787
IRELAND 26.15(Q)
2 6180 7 Yolanda Garcia Suarez
ESP-6180
SPAIN 26.84(Q)
3 4383 2 Georgina Mbinya
KEN-4383
KENYA 27.11(q)
4 4814 6 Janneke Visser
NED-4814
NETHERLANDS 27.62
5 4503 4 Choda Oksana
LTU-4503
LITHUANIA 27.89
6 253 8 Ana Vega
ARG-253
ARGENTINA 29.08
7 1929 3 Karine Herve
FRA-1929
FRANCE 29.77
200m W35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:45

Serie 6 Wind:-0.7
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 997 2 Maria Alejandra Figueroa
CHI-997
CHILE 26.49(Q)
2 7647 3 Inga McIntyre
TRI-7647
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 27.11(Q)
3 6177 6 Esther Garcia Sanchez
ESP-6177
SPAIN 27.24(q)
4 531 4 Lea Preissl
AUT-531
AUSTRIA 27.51
5 6599 5 Carmen Lucia Merino Blatnik
ESP-6599
SPAIN 28.71
6 6418 7 Monica Llamas Delgado
ESP-6418
SPAIN 29.88
  982 8 Maria Jose Del Pielago
CHI-982
CHILE DNS
200m W35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:50

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal