RESULTS

RM 8.123 Wolfgang Ritte GER

Group B1
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 8106 8 Kenneth Thomas
USA-8106
UNITED STATES 1:05.80 654
3.772
2 7619 2 Alexander Monn
SUI-7619
SWITZERLAND 1:12.01 458
2.500
3 6532 4 Florencio Martinez
ESP-6532
SPAIN 1:17.05 322
2.595
4 2754 5 Frank Zaake
GER-2754
GERMANY 1:19.73 258
2.218
5 5801 3 Dionisio Casanas del Amo
ESP-5801
SPAIN 1:21.92 211
2.026
  1144 7 Juan Guillermo Carvajal Mazo
COL-1144
COLOMBIA DNF
1.904
  2997 6 Joe Frey
GBR-2997
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNS  
400m Decathlon M60 (CAR) (06 September) 15:40

Group B2
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 4700 1 Twan Bongers
NED-4700
NETHERLANDS 1:03.91 719
3.515
2 4740 4 Hens Koreman
NED-4740
NETHERLANDS 1:12.37 447
2.099
3 7910 7 Michael Jennetta
USA-7910
UNITED STATES 1:12.96 430
2.414
4 5889 5 Ignacio Sebastian Jose Darias Castilla
ESP-5889
SPAIN 1:13.72 409
2.261
5 4755 6 Kees Meijer
NED-4755
NETHERLANDS 1:13.98 402
2.641
6 4789 3 Gerard van Broekhoven
NED-4789
NETHERLANDS 1:14.47 389
2.503
7 4801 2 Frits van der Velden
NED-4801
NETHERLANDS 1:22.33 203
1.972
8 1812 8 Philippe Claude
FRA-1812
FRANCE 1:30.64 67
1.329
400m Decathlon M60 (CAR) (06 September) 15:45

Group A1
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 402 5 Mark Mclean
AUS-402
AUSTRALIA 1:05.28 672
3.290
2 5476 6 Philip Rudd
RSA-5476
SOUTH AFRICA 1:06.80 620
2.654
3 4524 1 Aliudin Bin Jumaat
MAS-4524
MALAYSIA 1:07.20 607
3.117
4 6451 4 Jose Antonio Lopez Paez
ESP-6451
SPAIN 1:10.04 516
2.276
5 61 3 Enrique Roman Benitez
ARG-61
ARGENTINA 1:16.24 342
2.665
6 4721 2 Dirk Jan Giskes
NED-4721
NETHERLANDS 1:17.10 321
2.137
7 1493 7 Priit Jogi
EST-1493
ESTONIA 1:18.93 277
2.538
400m Decathlon M60 (CAR) (06 September) 17:15

Group A2
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 3341 3 Brian Slaughter
GBR-3341
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:01.68 801
3.829
2 4082 7 Hubert Indra
ITA-4082
ITALY 1:02.35 776
4.051
3 1805 2 Andre Chabni
FRA-1805
FRANCE 1:02.43 773
3.606
4 2234 4 Detlef Dopping
GER-2234
GERMANY 1:02.74 762
3.860
5 7908 8 Michael Janusey
USA-7908
UNITED STATES 1:04.32 705
3.683
6 3548 6 Gabor Bodnar
HUN-3548
HUNGARY 1:09.71 527
3.694
  8051 1 Noel Ruebel
USA-8051
UNITED STATES DNF
1.915
  2482 5 Dieter Loesch
GER-2482
GERMANY DNS  
400m Decathlon M60 (CAR) (06 September) 17:15