RESULTS

RM 8.031 Angel Diaz GUA

Group B1
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 7436 6 Sandy Bengtsson
SWE-7436
SWEDEN 1:01.86 712
2.834
2 2559 7 Thomas Prutz
GER-2559
GERMANY 1:06.08 564
2.829
3 2659 4 Jorg Sicora
GER-2659
GERMANY 1:11.26 405
2.693
4 581 5 Patrick De Craene
BEL-581
BELGIUM 1:13.07 355
1.575
5 7137 2 Fernando Segovia Garrido
ESP-7137
SPAIN 1:16.15 276
2.188
6 983 3 Joaquin Delreal
CHI-983
CHILE 1:23.22 130
2.234
7 7751 1 Douglas Bibby
USA-7751
UNITED STATES 1:28.52 54
1.756
400m Decathlon M55 (TOR) (06 September) 15:30

Group B2
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 2909 3 Ian Crawley
GBR-2909
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:00.28 770
3.412
2 4717 7 Ulrich Flucht
NED-4717
NETHERLANDS 1:05.52 583
2.913
3 1840 2 Eric Denis
FRA-1840
FRANCE 1:08.81 477
2.904
4 1752 4 Lionel Bedot
FRA-1752
FRANCE 1:12.05 382
2.421
5 7006 6 Ricard Rof
ESP-7006
SPAIN 1:16.63 265
2.384
  801 5 Murray Black
CAN-801
CANADA DNF
2.530
  2736 1 Dirk Werkle
GER-2736
GERMANY DNS  
400m Decathlon M55 (TOR) (06 September) 15:35

Group B3
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 4979 7 Tor Inge Vikane
NOR-4979
NORWAY 1:05.94 569
3.031
2 4854 3 Mark Lett
NZL-4854
NEW ZEALAND 1:08.86 476
2.560
3 401 6 Tim McGrath
AUS-401
AUSTRALIA 1:09.04 470
3.010
4 1431 2 Knud Erik Pedersen
DEN-1431
DENMARK 1:12.29 376
2.668
5 1560 1 Jari Jaakkola
FIN-1560
FINLAND 1:15.90 282
2.293
6 1435 4 Per Egge Rasmussen
DEN-1435
DENMARK 1:16.94 258
2.110
  7932 5 Randy Knoche
USA-7932
UNITED STATES DNF
1.910
400m Decathlon M55 (TOR) (06 September) 15:40

Group A1
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 472 4 David Varley
AUS-472
AUSTRALIA 1:00.84 749
3.300
2 4863 3 Bruce Solomon
NZL-4863
NEW ZEALAND 1:03.09 667
3.361
3 2556 6 Jurgen Prechtl
GER-2556
GERMANY 1:03.97 636
3.198
4 4976 2 Are Torsvik
NOR-4976
NORWAY 1:05.68 578
2.903
5 1850 7 Marc Donnadieu
FRA-1850
FRANCE 1:06.62 546
2.982
6 582 1 Andreas De Geest
BEL-582
BELGIUM 1:07.05 533
2.999
7 3276 5 Geoff Powley
GBR-3276
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 1:10.33 432
2.671
  4507 8 Saulius Svilainis
LTU-4507
LITHUANIA DNF
2.138
400m Decathlon M55 (TOR) (06 September) 18:30

Group A2
               
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Accum
1 3509 2 Angel Estuardo Diaz Granillo
GUA-3509
GUATEMALA 58.53 838
4.143
2 4493 5 Henryk Gulbinovic
LTU-4493
LITHUANIA 1:01.36 730
3.890
3 5102 7 Jerzy Krauze
POL-5102
POLAND 1:01.69 718
3.806
4 7745 3 Dolf Berle
USA-7745
UNITED STATES 1:05.01 600
3.482
5 2575 8 Wolfgang Richter
GER-2575
GERMANY 1:06.14 562
3.243
6 4731 6 Huub Huikeshoven
NED-4731
NETHERLANDS 1:07.02 534
3.261
  3146 1 Allan Leiper
GBR-3146
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNS  
  4224 4 Giorgio Spagnoli
ITA-4224
ITALY DNS  
400m Decathlon M55 (TOR) (06 September) 18:35