RESULTS

RM Keith Bateman AUS 15:29.70

Final C
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 996 2 Juan Carlos Ferrada Romero
CHI-996
CHILE 19:13.66
2 7672 21 Sedat Taskeser
TUR-7672
TURKEY 19:36.79
3 7925 18 Daniel King
USA-7925
UNITED STATES 19:46.54
4 1284 6 Juan Carlos Valerio Vargas
CRC-1284
COSTA RICA 19:48.35
5 4989 12 Victor Ramon Fernandez Rodriguez
PAR-4989
PARAGUAY 19:58.70
6 3244 8 Colin Oxlade
GBR-3244
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 20:01.99
7 3024 15 Phil Grabsky
GBR-3024
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 20:25.63
8 3251 11 Simon Pannell
GBR-3251
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 20:27.61
9 307 5 Ronald Cozijnsen
AUS-307
AUSTRALIA 21:04.25
10 6003 17 Jose Espanol Gascon
ESP-6003
SPAIN 21:06.94
11 1071 10 Eduardo Juan Tapia Morales
CHI-1071
CHILE 21:12.93
12 5856 7 Francisco Miguel Cordoba Moraleda
ESP-5856
SPAIN 22:14.96
13 3090 3 Ian Humphreys
GBR-3090
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22:20.71
14 646 13 Emeterio Alcon Jimenez
BOL-646
BOLIVIA 22:36.89
15 3598 19 Raj Kapoor .
IND-3598
INDIA 22:51.48
16 204 9 Marcelo Oscar Pereyra
ARG-204
ARGENTINA 23:59.35
17 182 16 Jose Luis Mira
ARG-182
ARGENTINA 24:25.91
18 3516 14 Victor Navas
GUA-3516
GUATEMALA 26:32.27
19 237 1 Juan Adolfo Serraino
ARG-237
ARGENTINA 27:38.60
  439 4 Brad Sharpe
AUS-439
AUSTRALIA DNS
  140 20 Omar Armando Gomez
ARG-140
ARGENTINA DNS
5.000m M55 (CAR) Final (12 September) 18:00

Final B
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7494 1 Patrik Karlsson
SWE-7494
SWEDEN 17:37.28
2 168 7 Fernando Marron
ARG-168
ARGENTINA 17:40.91
3 5636 4 Juan Jose Barbera Casillas
ESP-5636
SPAIN 17:42.06
4 6334 2 Diego Herrera Plata
ESP-6334
SPAIN 17:44.14
5 5894 15 Rafael de Andres Garcia
ESP-5894
SPAIN 17:45.79
6 3944 6 Gianfranco Belluomo
ITA-3944
ITALY 17:46.06
7 4040 11 Mario Farina
ITA-4040
ITALY 17:51.51
8 241 12 Ricardo Daniel Sosa Aubone
ARG-241
ARGENTINA 17:57.67
9 3409 21 Chris Upson
GBR-3409
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 17:59.61
10 1080 10 Claudio Vega Vega
CHI-1080
CHILE 18:27.16
11 1425 5 Johnny Moller
DEN-1425
DENMARK 18:35.72
12 474 9 Paul Viney
AUS-474
AUSTRALIA 18:42.60
13 6904 13 Jesus Maria Prieto Gutierrez
ESP-6904
SPAIN 18:51.68
14 4615 14 Luis Mariano Morales
MEX-4615
MEXICO 18:57.41
15 3179 16 Grant Matheson
GBR-3179
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 19:12.12
16 2945 20 Steven Doxey
GBR-2945
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 19:21.37
17 3354 8 Steven Stanley
GBR-3354
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 19:31.95
18 3328 18 Robin-Mark Schols
GBR-3328
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 19:41.15
19 3085 17 Martin Horbury
GBR-3085
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 19:59.48
20 843 19 Walter Faion
CAN-843
CANADA 20:35.87
21 5794 3 Antonio Carvajal Fernandez
ESP-5794
SPAIN 23:36.85
5.000m M55 (CAR) Final (12 September) 18:30

Final A
             
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7940 13 Nat Larson
USA-7940
UNITED STATES 16:20.62
2 6157 8 Francisco Garcia Lopez
ESP-6157
SPAIN 16:29.48
3 2841 20 Guy Bracken
GBR-2841
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 16:33.33
4 3399 5 Mike Trees
GBR-3399
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 16:37.89
5 5076 3 Marek Dziegielewski
POL-5076
POLAND 16:42.73
6 5707 4 Jose Angel Bravo Garcia
ESP-5707
SPAIN 16:44.84
7 343 10 Bruce Graham
AUS-343
AUSTRALIA 16:50.61
8 3423 15 Stephen Watmough
GBR-3423
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 17:01.40
9 2039 2 Gilles Pelletier
FRA-2039
FRANCE 17:02.64
10 4322 9 Satoshi Nakamoto
JPN-4322
JAPAN 17:03.53
11 1868 1 Alain Durand
FRA-1868
FRANCE 17:04.22
12 3316 12 Anthony Roper
GBR-3316
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 17:07.67
13 6649 21 Jose Antonio Morales Robles
ESP-6649
SPAIN 17:12.28
14 6511 14 Jose Joaquin Marquez Palma
ESP-6511
SPAIN 17:14.69
15 5266 19 Antonio Rodrigues
POR-5266
PORTUGAL 17:38.31
16 550 17 Ihar Dolbik
BLR-550
BELARUS 18:11.61
17 3042 7 Mark Halls
GBR-3042
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 18:28.29
18 7068 16 Antonio Sales Cava
ESP-7068
SPAIN 19:17.05
19 4375 11 Robert Kimutai
KEN-4375
KENYA 20:02.13
  2076 18 Georges Ribeiro
FRA-2076
FRANCE DNF
  696 6 Benedito Donizetti Gomes
BRA-696
BRAZIL DNS
5.000m M55 (CAR) Final (12 September) 19:00