RESULTS

RE Willie Gault USA 22.44

Serie 1 Wind:-1.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7794 2 John Cormier
USA-7794
UNITED STATES 25.12(Q)
2 715 7 Jose Gledson Oliveira Da Pascoa
BRA-715
BRAZIL 25.42(q)(25.418)
3 5839 6 Bartolome Clavero Martin
ESP-5839
SPAIN 26.06
4 467 5 Ken Telfer
AUS-467
AUSTRALIA 26.09
5 3121 8 Conrad Kennedy
GBR-3121
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.53
6 284 1 Gregory Brennan
AUS-284
AUSTRALIA 26.54
7 3451 3 Ian Wilson
GBR-3451
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27.53
8 1390 4 Karl Boe
DEN-1390
DENMARK 28.53
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:00

Serie 2 Wind:-0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7648 6 Andie Montique
TRI-7648
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 24.45(Q)
2 5405 2 Stanislav Sestak
SVK-5405
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 25.30(q)
3 1265 1 Carlos Alberto Madrigal Mora
CRC-1265
COSTA RICA 26.01
4 6367 7 Carlos Jaramillo
ESP-6367
SPAIN 26.54
5 6681 4 Roman Mota Lopez
ESP-6681
SPAIN 26.63
6 4134 5 Franco Natali
ITA-4134
ITALY 26.77
7 6546 3 Santiago Martinez Garcia-Blanco
ESP-6546
SPAIN 27.32
8 7168 8 Adolfo Soler Gutierrez
ESP-7168
SPAIN 29.49
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:05

Serie 3 Wind:-0.1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2513 7 Meinert Moller
GER-2513
GERMANY 24.41(Q)
2 7799 1 Walter Cranford
USA-7799
UNITED STATES 25.10(q)
3 7610 2 Philipp Jucker
SUI-7610
SWITZERLAND 25.15(q)
4 644 3 Johan Wonnink
BEL-644
BELGIUM 25.36(q)
5 371 4 Rob Italia
AUS-371
AUSTRALIA 26.16
6 5491 6 Alec Michael Toll
RSA-5491
SOUTH AFRICA 26.89
  1202 8 Juan Carlos Montoya Marin
COL-1202
COLOMBIA DNS
  4169 5 Maurizio Piazza
ITA-4169
ITALY DNS
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:10

Serie 4 Wind:+0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2425 8 Lars Klingenberg
GER-2425
GERMANY 24.66(Q)
2 5449 3 David Fourie
RSA-5449
SOUTH AFRICA 25.39(q)
3 1871 6 Alex Durimel
FRA-1871
FRANCE 25.42(25.420)
4 565 5 Marc Besson
BEL-565
BELGIUM 26.08
5 5604 1 Miguel Arpa Robig
ESP-5604
SPAIN 26.41
6 6138 2 Adolfo Ricardo Garcia Emilio
ESP-6138
SPAIN 27.45
7 6326 7 Miguel Hernandez Rodriguez
ESP-6326
SPAIN 28.50
8 1042 4 Mario Ortiz
CHI-1042
CHILE 29.59
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:15

Serie 5 Wind:-0.9
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 8124 5 Karnell Vickers
USA-8124
UNITED STATES 25.39(Q)
2 1580 3 Harri Kauranen
FIN-1580
FINLAND 26.02
3 5340 8 Nicolae Brinzoi
ROU-5340
ROMANIA 26.28
4 4696 2 Ben Bakker
NED-4696
NETHERLANDS 26.38
5 4003 6 Giuseppe D'angelo
ITA-4003
ITALY 27.17
6 5899 4 Carlos De Frutos Escrig
ESP-5899
SPAIN 27.37
7 7976 7 Eric Merriweather
USA-7976
UNITED STATES 28.46
8 6808 1 Francisco Pazos Campos
ESP-6808
SPAIN 30.29
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:20

Serie 6 Wind:-2.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7723 8 Clinton Aurelien
USA-7723
UNITED STATES 25.26(Q)
2 2629 3 Steffen Scholze
GER-2629
GERMANY 25.48
3 7762 6 Michael Bradecamp
USA-7762
UNITED STATES 25.88
4 5379 7 Yew Yong Tan
SIN-5379
SINGAPORE 26.16
5 3022 5 Leeroy Golding
GBR-3022
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.76
6 2005 4 Michel Menardin
FRA-2005
FRANCE 29.74
  8182 2 Jorge Luis Vallejo
URU-8182
URUGUAY DNS
  1000 1 Roberto Furet
CHI-1000
CHILE DNS
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:25

Serie 7 Wind:+0.4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 4316 2 Yoshihisa Miyamoto
JPN-4316
JAPAN 24.45(Q)
2 2457 5 Rudiger Kunze
GER-2457
GERMANY 25.39(q)
3 6296 1 Javier Guridi Ezquerro
ESP-6296
SPAIN 25.47
4 6528 3 Domingo Martin Puerto
ESP-6528
SPAIN 26.72
5 7527 6 Patrik Neuendorff
SWE-7527
SWEDEN 26.87
6 6383 4 Jordi Jornet Montagut
ESP-6383
SPAIN 28.07
  6179 7 Ceferino Garcia Suarez
ESP-6179
SPAIN DNF
  5326 8 Jose Edgardo Ruiz
PUR-5326
PUERTO RICO DNS
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:30

Serie 8 Wind:+0.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3920 7 Pierluigi Acciaccaferri
ITA-3920
ITALY 24.54(Q)
2 1047 3 Marcelo Pena
CHI-1047
CHILE 24.90(q)
3 5481 6 Michael Schroeder
RSA-5481
SOUTH AFRICA 25.80
4 105 2 Marcelo Deluca
ARG-105
ARGENTINA 27.56
5 2685 5 Bernd Teuber
GER-2685
GERMANY 28.08
6 2280 1 Frank Gehres
GER-2280
GERMANY 32.31
  7735 8 Paul Barrios
USA-7735
UNITED STATES DQ(Art. 163.3)
  3162 4 Will Macgee
GBR-3162
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNS
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:35

Serie 9 Wind:-0.3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 941 3 Christopher Warburton
CAN-941
CANADA 24.54(Q)
2 3939 2 Roberto Barontini
ITA-3939
ITALY 25.21(q)
3 1349 7 Zdenek Pech
CZE-1349
CZECH REPUBLIC 25.71
4 839 5 Colin Ellis
CAN-839
CANADA 26.26
5 2306 8 Andreas Groneberg
GER-2306
GERMANY 27.42
6 3508 1 Mamerto Cuque Samayoa
GUA-3508
GUATEMALA 28.23
7 7715 4 Brant Almond
USA-7715
UNITED STATES 32.91
  4750 6 Pierre Lommen
NED-4750
NETHERLANDS DNS
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:40

Serie 10 Wind:+0.4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7764 7 Lee Bridges
USA-7764
UNITED STATES 24.45(Q)
2 6706 2 Javier Navarro
ESP-6706
SPAIN 24.66(q)
3 1017 4 Claudio Reinerio Iraira Quezada
CHI-1017
CHILE 25.82
4 8140 8 Jay Williams
USA-8140
UNITED STATES 27.48
5 6676 1 Jose Maria Moreno Sanchez
ESP-6676
SPAIN 27.65
  1027 5 Cristian Ivan Mena Hidalgo
CHI-1027
CHILE DNS
  5751 6 Luis Campos
ESP-5751
SPAIN DNS
  1240 3 Marcos Valencia Cuesta
COL-1240
COLOMBIA DNS
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:45

Serie 11 Wind:-2.9
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 887 3 Christian Lemassif
CAN-887
CANADA 24.73(Q)
2 414 4 Gary Parkinson
AUS-414
AUSTRALIA 25.23(q)
3 4197 7 Renzo Romano
ITA-4197
ITALY 25.86
4 2490 6 Stefan Mahn
GER-2490
GERMANY 26.37
5 3436 2 Richard Wheeler
GBR-3436
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.57
6 383 5 Con Kotis
AUS-383
AUSTRALIA 28.46
7 7744 8 Thomas Beretich
USA-7744
UNITED STATES 30.01
  4175 1 Salvatore Popolo
ITA-4175
ITALY DNS
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:50

Serie 12 Wind:-0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 365 8 Paul Hughes
AUS-365
AUSTRALIA 24.38(Q)
2 215 3 Gustavo Adolfo Rodriguez
ARG-215
ARGENTINA 24.68(q)
3 4917 1 Roar Fjellet
NOR-4917
NORWAY 25.57
4 2882 7 Gary Clare
GBR-2882
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.21
5 3798 2 Malachy Campbell
IRL-3798
IRELAND 26.79
6 2231 6 Andreas Dobbertin
GER-2231
GERMANY 27.17
7 5807 5 Francisco Javier Castander
ESP-5807
SPAIN 27.81
8 6230 4 Joaquin Gomez Velazquez
ESP-6230
SPAIN 30.01
200m M50 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 12:55

Qualified: First 1 in each heat (Q) and 12 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal