RESULTS

RE Willie Gault USA 21.80

Serie 1 Wind:-2.6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 6534 5 Gregorio Martinez
ESP-6534
SPAIN 23.67(Q)
2 7483 1 Mats Holmberg
SWE-7483
SWEDEN 24.63
3 1874 6 Georges Egoua
FRA-1874
FRANCE 24.92
4 4264 4 Winston Chambers
JAM-4264
JAMAICA 25.07
5 4173 3 Maurizio Pistillo
ITA-4173
ITALY 25.68
6 7153 2 Francisco Javier Serrano Roldan
ESP-7153
SPAIN 26.17
7 6611 7 Fernando Miguez
ESP-6611
SPAIN 26.86
8 2666 8 Joachim Speck
GER-2666
GERMANY 27.29
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 16:50

Serie 2 Wind:+0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3330 8 Darren Scott
GBR-3330
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.38(Q)
2 7578 1 Peter Wallin
SWE-7578
SWEDEN 24.28(q)
3 8029 2 Lyndell Pittman
USA-8029
UNITED STATES 24.45(q)
4 5920 3 Miguel De Los Santos Vilchez
ESP-5920
SPAIN 24.92
5 5485 7 Anthony Solomons
RSA-5485
SOUTH AFRICA 25.13
6 6850 4 Jose Maria Perez Hernandez
ESP-6850
SPAIN 25.68
7 6802 6 Juan Manuel Pastor Greses
ESP-6802
SPAIN 26.54
8 3140 5 Nick Lauder
GBR-3140
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27.17
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 16:55

Serie 3 Wind:-0.6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7567 4 Mattias Sunneborn
SWE-7567
SWEDEN 23.88(Q)
2 3540 2 Kin On Wong
HKG-3540
HONG KONG, CHINA 23.96(q)
3 5394 3 Niko Jozef
SVK-5394
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 24.24(q)
4 5961 8 Francisco Diaz Sastre
ESP-5961
SPAIN 25.32
5 4929 7 Torleiv Holland
NOR-4929
NORWAY 25.53
6 1123 5 Yung-Chuan Tsai
TPE-1123
CHINESE TAIPEI 26.80
7 4155 6 Massimo Patriarca
ITA-4155
ITALY 26.80
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:00

Serie 4 Wind:-1.1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 6432 2 Juan Luis Lopez Anaya
ESP-6432
SPAIN 23.81(Q)
2 1749 1 Eric Bazin
FRA-1749
FRANCE 24.27(q)
3 505 3 Eduard Gonaus
AUT-505
AUSTRIA 24.46(q)
4 6220 8 Tomas Gomez Hernandez
ESP-6220
SPAIN 24.66
5 6098 7 Jose Luis Galindo
ESP-6098
SPAIN 24.93
6 4955 6 Rasmus Pedersen
NOR-4955
NORWAY 25.04
7 2433 4 Harald Koehler
GER-2433
GERMANY 26.17
  6134 5 Fernando Garcia Delgado
ESP-6134
SPAIN DNS
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:05

Serie 5 Wind:+0.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 4297 3 Shinichiro Ito
JPN-4297
JAPAN 23.69(Q)
2 4307 4 Narufusa Koga
JPN-4307
JAPAN 23.87(q)
3 8037 1 Edward Rhyne
USA-8037
UNITED STATES 24.12(q)
4 5174 8 Aderito Angelino
POR-5174
PORTUGAL 24.88
5 6303 2 Jose Luis Gutierrez Perez
ESP-6303
SPAIN 24.92
6 3215 5 James Morgan
GBR-3215
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.39
7 301 6 Dominic Condello
AUS-301
AUSTRALIA 27.06
  5911 7 Manuel De La Maza
ESP-5911
SPAIN DNS
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:10

Serie 6 Wind:-0.5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2895 1 Michael Coogan
GBR-2895
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.50(Q)
2 940 4 Luke Xinxiao Wang
CAN-940
CANADA 24.78
3 4765 7 Bart Roth
NED-4765
NETHERLANDS 24.88
4 8108 2 Gavin Thorne
USA-8108
UNITED STATES 24.98
5 7226 8 Jose Marcos Valladares Goya
ESP-7226
SPAIN 25.17
6 8062 5 David Scott
USA-8062
UNITED STATES 26.29
7 7740 6 Andre Baynes
USA-7740
UNITED STATES 26.41
8 6075 3 F.Javier Flores Romero
ESP-6075
SPAIN 27.22
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:15

Serie 7 Wind:-0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5701 3 Xavier Bosch Ortiz
ESP-5701
SPAIN 23.61(Q)
2 2891 4 Mark Collins
GBR-2891
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.70
3 5308 2 Jose L Huertas Diaz
PUR-5308
PUERTO RICO 25.40
4 6403 8 Jose Layunta Rodriguez
ESP-6403
SPAIN 25.83
5 7915 5 Diedrick Joseph
USA-7915
UNITED STATES 27.07
6 6479 7 Agustin Macia-Barber
ESP-6479
SPAIN 27.40
7 6684 6 Juan Manuel Moyano Rodriguez
ESP-6684
SPAIN 28.81
  6294 1 Angel Luis Guillen Guillen
ESP-6294
SPAIN DNF
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:20

Serie 8 Wind:-0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2874 8 Jason Carty
GBR-2874
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.74(Q)
2 339 3 Mark Giglio
AUS-339
AUSTRALIA 23.94(q)
3 102 6 Norberto Daniel Del Re
ARG-102
ARGENTINA 25.04
4 5389 4 Pavol Chovan
SVK-5389
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 25.46
5 5432 1 John Aubrey Cloete
RSA-5432
SOUTH AFRICA 26.11
6 5469 2 Moses Naidoo
RSA-5469
SOUTH AFRICA 26.25
7 6468 7 Jose Lozano Moya
ESP-6468
SPAIN 27.06
8 5867 5 Manuel Cortes Meseguer
ESP-5867
SPAIN 28.65
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:25

Serie 9 Wind:-0.7
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 6335 8 Pablo Herrero Artero
ESP-6335
SPAIN 24.38(Q)
2 5608 5 Luis Miguel Arroyo Sanchez
ESP-5608
SPAIN 24.71
3 3239 6 David Olusanya
GBR-3239
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.31
4 4198 4 Salvatore Luca Romano
ITA-4198
ITALY 25.43
5 3985 3 Luca Casagrande
ITA-3985
ITALY 25.80
6 6513 7 Ricard Marrube Pericon
ESP-6513
SPAIN 26.85
7 6680 1 Francisco Jose Mota Cortes
ESP-6680
SPAIN 29.43
  8021 2 Reggie Pendland
USA-8021
UNITED STATES DNS
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:30

Serie 10 Wind:-1.3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5230 1 Ricardo Lemos
POR-5230
PORTUGAL 23.97(Q)
2 71 7 Ramon Alberto Cabanez
ARG-71
ARGENTINA 24.12(q)
3 2138 4 Thierry Vilsans
FRA-2138
FRANCE 24.61
4 4262 2 Kevin Bowen
JAM-4262
JAMAICA 25.37
5 6485 5 Jose Juan Madueno Acostas
ESP-6485
SPAIN 25.44
6 3096 3 Julian Ions
GBR-3096
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.75
7 5148 8 Radoslaw Stepniak
POL-5148
POLAND 26.19
8 5658 6 Francisco Javier Baz Vidal
ESP-5658
SPAIN 27.77
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:35

Serie 11 Wind:-0.9
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3806 7 John Corr
IRL-3806
IRELAND 23.81(Q)
2 389 2 Ernie Leseberg
AUS-389
AUSTRALIA 24.05(q)
3 1077 3 Cristian Valenzuela
CHI-1077
CHILE 24.47
4 874 6 Jerry Kangni
CAN-874
CANADA 24.67
5 8040 8 Michael Risley
USA-8040
UNITED STATES 25.56
6 3242 1 Michael Olu Osunsami
GBR-3242
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.96
7 6248 4 Juan Jose Gonzalez Cardoso
ESP-6248
SPAIN 26.71
8 1122 5 Francesc Macias Albesa
TPE-1122
CHINESE TAIPEI 28.36
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:40

Serie 12 Wind:-2.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3204 2 Giuseppe Minetti
GBR-3204
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.34(Q)
2 124 4 Luis Alberto Fushimi
ARG-124
ARGENTINA 25.11
3 5002 5 Javier Chirinos Hoyos
PER-5002
PERU 25.39
4 3395 6 Daniel Tomlinson
GBR-3395
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.74
4 5360 7 Dragisa Rusov
SRB-5360
SERBIA 26.74
6 6899 3 David Prado Pena
ESP-6899
SPAIN 28.46
  7528 1 Sergej Nikolajev
SWE-7528
SWEDEN DNF
  642 8 Luc Vervynck
BEL-642
BELGIUM DNS
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:45

Serie 13 Wind:-2.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7978 7 Andre Millar
USA-7978
UNITED STATES 24.31(Q)
2 1994 5 Nicolas Marie-Louise
FRA-1994
FRANCE 24.47
3 944 2 Lawrence Williams
CAN-944
CANADA 24.59
4 884 8 Peter Lawson
CAN-884
CANADA 25.64
5 5811 4 Alfonso Castiella Cabello
ESP-5811
SPAIN 25.77
6 5931 1 Carlos Del Pino Velasco
ESP-5931
SPAIN 27.58
7 3963 3 Angelo Bonzi
ITA-3963
ITALY 28.16
  1022 6 Sebastian Keitel
CHI-1022
CHILE DNS
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:50

Qualified: First 1 in each heat (Q) and 11 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal