RESULTS

RM Troy Douglas NED 20.64

Serie 1 Wind:-1.1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3241 6 Tamunonengiye-Ofori Ossai
GBR-3241
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.11(Q)
2 436 7 Graham Scully
AUS-436
AUSTRALIA 23.85(Q)
3 7171 3 Mario Soto Lara
ESP-7171
SPAIN 24.06(q)
4 1743 8 Frederic Barillet
FRA-1743
FRANCE 24.61
5 6360 5 Oscar Iranzo Jaime
ESP-6360
SPAIN 24.62
6 1789 2 Sebastien Brun
FRA-1789
FRANCE 26.75
7 3974 4 Giuseppe Cambria
ITA-3974
ITALY 26.97
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:30

Serie 2 Wind:-0.9
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5349 4 Silviu Adrian Nisu
ROU-5349
ROMANIA 23.35(Q)
2 352 5 Mark Harper
AUS-352
AUSTRALIA 23.41(Q)
3 4953 6 Oeystein Paulsen
NOR-4953
NORWAY 23.97(q)
4 6744 7 Rubio Olivas
ESP-6744
SPAIN 25.28
5 4014 3 Daniele Della Vedova
ITA-4014
ITALY 25.67
6 5934 2 Rodrigo del Val
ESP-5934
SPAIN 26.71
7 6051 8 Carlos Fernandez Iglesias
ESP-6051
SPAIN 27.85
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:35

Serie 3 Wind:-0.4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 994 2 Jose Miguel Ferrada Campos
CHI-994
CHILE 24.05(Q)
2 3054 7 Ciaran Harvey
GBR-3054
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.15(Q)
3 6033 8 Jose Maria Fernandez
ESP-6033
SPAIN 24.87
4 742 6 Jasson Viana
BRA-742
BRAZIL 24.88
5 5140 4 Marcin Sciubel
POL-5140
POLAND 25.40
6 4747 3 Jasper Leuven
NED-4747
NETHERLANDS 26.64
7 4011 5 Luca de Raho
ITA-4011
ITALY 26.80
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:40

Serie 4 Wind:-0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7523 7 Lion Martinez
SWE-7523
SWEDEN 22.89(Q)
2 7334 3 Indika Gamlathge
SRI-7334
SRI LANKA 23.56(Q)
3 5453 2 Wayne Holroyd
RSA-5453
SOUTH AFRICA 24.17(q)
4 2253 5 Michael Erfmann
GER-2253
GERMANY 24.69
5 2936 6 Paul Dodds
GBR-2936
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.93
6 162 8 Oscar Marcelo Lozain
ARG-162
ARGENTINA 25.18
7 6038 4 Juan Jesus Fernandez Belmonte
ESP-6038
SPAIN 27.58
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:45

Serie 5 Wind:-1.1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2286 5 Jochen Gippert
GER-2286
GERMANY 23.88(Q)
2 2806 6 Michael Barough
GBR-2806
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.15(Q)
3 6781 7 Luis Palma
ESP-6781
SPAIN 24.31(q)
4 4211 4 Antonino Savaia
ITA-4211
ITALY 24.55
5 5780 8 Danieluk Scotto Carlos Matias
ESP-5780
SPAIN 25.74
6 4023 2 Danilo Di Sabbato
ITA-4023
ITALY 27.39
  7295 3 David Zurdo
ESP-7295
SPAIN DNS
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:50

Serie 6 Wind:-1.8
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 4359 4 Junichi Watanabe
JPN-4359
JAPAN 23.51(Q)
2 2116 8 Guillaume Tessier
FRA-2116
FRANCE 23.94(Q)
3 4938 3 Rune Liholt
NOR-4938
NORWAY 24.42
4 6794 2 Pere Pasamonte Calavera
ESP-6794
SPAIN 24.64
5 7143 6 Jose Javier Selles Selles
ESP-7143
SPAIN 26.00
6 4088 5 Alessandro Letizia
ITA-4088
ITALY 26.05
7 6494 7 Javier Manzano
ESP-6494
SPAIN 27.97
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:55

Serie 7 Wind:-1.3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2843 7 Dominic Bradley
GBR-2843
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.82(Q)
2 7640 4 Garvin Farmer
TRI-7640
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 24.46(Q)
3 7277 2 Alberto Yague Lopez
ESP-7277
SPAIN 24.51
4 3904 3 Glenn Scullion
IRL-3904
IRELAND 24.54
5 4309 8 Naoki Kurimoto
JPN-4309
JAPAN 25.39
6 136 6 Mauro David Gimenez
ARG-136
ARGENTINA 27.32
7 5823 5 Fco. Javier Catalan Eugenio
ESP-5823
SPAIN 28.57
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:00

Serie 8 Wind:-3.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3357 2 Gavin Stephens
GBR-3357
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.55(Q)
2 7515 8 Anders Logg
SWE-7515
SWEDEN 22.79(Q)
3 3411 7 Mark Vallier
GBR-3411
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.68
4 6561 6 Jose Miguel Martinez Romero
ESP-6561
SPAIN 25.62
5 7871 4 Orestes Gutierrez
USA-7871
UNITED STATES 25.70
6 5743 5 Jose Manuel Calvo Lairon
ESP-5743
SPAIN 29.38
  6258 3 Juan Luis Gonzalez Garcia
ESP-6258
SPAIN DNS
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:05

Serie 9 Wind:-0.8
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 4385 8 Mark Mutai
KEN-4385
KENYA 23.01(Q)
2 7814 5 Rawle DeLisle
USA-7814
UNITED STATES 23.24(Q)
3 7161 3 Felix Simon Lopez
ESP-7161
SPAIN 24.41
4 3883 7 Thomas Moran
IRL-3883
IRELAND 25.07
5 1514 2 Taavi Rim
EST-1514
ESTONIA 25.14
6 3259 6 Stuart Pearce
GBR-3259
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.88
7 3673 1 Sunil Kumar
IND-3673
INDIA 31.86
  926 4 Justin Sinclair
CAN-926
CANADA DNS
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:10

Serie 10 Wind:-0.3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5463 1 Ricardo James Mentoor
RSA-5463
SOUTH AFRICA 23.43(Q)
2 3670 4 Shaffeer Kolambil Padinjakkara
IND-3670
INDIA 23.48(Q)
3 2132 8 Dominique Vendome
FRA-2132
FRANCE 24.39
4 2658 6 Oliver Seibel
GER-2658
GERMANY 24.54
5 871 2 Xavier Ibarreta
CAN-871
CANADA 24.75
6 3657 7 Mammu K.P
IND-3657
INDIA 24.95
7 5589 3 Jose Pedro Ardil Martinez
ESP-5589
SPAIN 24.99
  1928 5 Thierry Henry
FRA-1928
FRANCE DNS
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:15

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal