RESULTS

RM Linford Christie GBR 20.11

Serie 1 Wind:-1.1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3343 5 Leroy Slue
GBR-3343
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.96(Q)
2 3040 6 Peter Hall
GBR-3040
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.00(Q)(22,993)
3 3171 3 Stewart Marshall
GBR-3171
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.00(q)(23,000)
4 2310 4 Till Grussendorf
GER-2310
GERMANY 23.38
5 6616 2 Enrique Molero Llano
ESP-6616
SPAIN 24.50
6 7018 8 Sergio Roman Martin
ESP-7018
SPAIN 25.23
7 2350 7 Martin Herzberg
GER-2350
GERMANY 25.70
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:50

Serie 2 Wind:-0.6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2859 3 Jonathan Browne
GBR-2859
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 21.90(Q)
2 8015 2 Rondrick Parker
USA-8015
UNITED STATES 22.22(Q)
3 1568 8 Jouko Juntunen
FIN-1568
FINLAND 23.33(q)(23,327)
4 7008 5 Guillem Roig Ribas
ESP-7008
SPAIN 24.37
5 5376 4 Richard Mather
SIN-5376
SINGAPORE 24.48
6 7027 7 Alfonso Manuel Romero Moreno
ESP-7027
SPAIN 24.70
  7189 6 Angel Tormo Banos
ESP-7189
SPAIN DQ(Art. 163.3)
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:55

Serie 3 Wind:-1.0
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5854 5 Vicente Contelles Marti
ESP-5854
SPAIN 23.52(Q)
2 65 2 Ariel Carlos Bensi
ARG-65
ARGENTINA 23.65(Q)
3 1635 7 Tomi Mustonen
FIN-1635
FINLAND 23.99
4 5907 4 Angel De La Fuente Bautista
ESP-5907
SPAIN 25.71
  4294 8 Kazuyuki Hirata
JPN-4294
JAPAN DQ(Art. 163.3)
  6588 3 Josue Mena Torrejon
ESP-6588
SPAIN DNS
  8143 6 Tony Williams
USA-8143
UNITED STATES DNS
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:00

Serie 4 Wind:+0.2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 332 7 Adam Farlow
AUS-332
AUSTRALIA 22.55(Q)
2 2662 8 Zbigniew Sikorski
GER-2662
GERMANY 22.55(Q)
3 4384 6 Tom Musinde
KEN-4384
KENYA 22.61(q)
4 7371 3 Chaminda Kumara. M Munasingha Devage
SRI-7371
SRI LANKA 22.81(q)
5 977 2 Roberto Colville
CHI-977
CHILE 22.97(q)
6 4611 5 Jorge Airy Mercado Gutierrez
MEX-4611
MEXICO 23.61
7 6322 4 Carlos Hernandez Calvo
ESP-6322
SPAIN 24.86
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:05

Serie 5 Wind:-1.4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2784 5 Diekumo Anthony
GBR-2784
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.39(Q)
2 1721 4 Oki Vuonoranta
FIN-1721
FINLAND 23.73(Q)
3 8048 7 Carlos Ross
USA-8048
UNITED STATES 24.02
4 4735 2 Bas Jubels
NED-4735
NETHERLANDS 24.41
5 5888 3 Santi Dapena Villaverde
ESP-5888
SPAIN 24.93
6 6370 6 Edgar Jimenez
ESP-6370
SPAIN 25.71
  7801 8 Tom Cunningham
USA-7801
UNITED STATES DNS
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:10

Serie 6 Wind:-0.3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 2811 5 Richard Beardsell
GBR-2811
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.63(Q)
2 460 3 Jay Stone
AUS-460
AUSTRALIA 23.05(Q)
3 1033 7 Carlos Navarrete
CHI-1033
CHILE 23.33(q)(23,322)
4 4771 6 Kezironi Ronald Sentamu
NED-4771
NETHERLANDS 23.75
5 3026 2 Thomas Grantham
GBR-3026
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.10
6 5620 8 Ramon Ayuso Ramirez
ESP-5620
SPAIN 25.01
  4520 4 Martti Erik Snaell
LUX-4520
LUXEMBOURG DNS
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:15

Serie 7 Wind:-0.6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 7773 3 Sean Burnett
USA-7773
UNITED STATES 22.89(Q)
2 2066 2 Imad Rahoui
FRA-2066
FRANCE 23.21(Q)
3 3843 5 Ruaidhri Kedney
IRL-3843
IRELAND 23.71
4 456 1 Jonathan Stefaniak
AUS-456
AUSTRALIA 24.09
5 5790 8 Alvaro Carrillo Munoz
ESP-5790
SPAIN 24.43
6 203 6 Carlos Ariel Rafael Pazzaglini
ARG-203
ARGENTINA 24.47
7 5575 4 Ricardo Antequera Muros
ESP-5575
SPAIN 25.74
8 3680 7 Rajbir M
IND-3680
INDIA 26.14
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:20

Serie 8 Wind:-1.7
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 5457 3 Pieter Koekemoer
RSA-5457
SOUTH AFRICA 23.55(Q)
2 2092 6 Yannick Saint-Louis
FRA-2092
FRANCE 23.60(Q)
3 6414 8 Miguel Angel Lira Soriano
ESP-6414
SPAIN 24.44
4 6660 5 Victor Moreno Barragan
ESP-6660
SPAIN 24.85
5 195 7 Federico Jorge Nielsen
ARG-195
ARGENTINA 26.11
6 5668 2 David Belmar Botella
ESP-5668
SPAIN 26.48
  7785 1 Benjamin Clark
USA-7785
UNITED STATES DNS
  3971 4 Edoardo Calderaro
ITA-3971
ITALY DNS
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:25

Serie 9 Wind:-1.4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 3074 1 Daniel Hill
GBR-3074
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.08(Q)
2 5709 2 Roberto Briones Llanos
ESP-5709
SPAIN 23.27(Q)
3 7211 4 Fernando Unzu
ESP-7211
SPAIN 23.33(23,329)
4 2955 8 Marvin Edwards
GBR-2955
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.31
5 5861 6 David Corral Jimenez
ESP-5861
SPAIN 24.38
6 1931 5 Vincent Hocq
FRA-1931
FRANCE 25.28
7 178 3 Ricardo Juan Mendez
ARG-178
ARGENTINA 30.41
8 6838 7 Antonio Perez Carnicer
ESP-6838
SPAIN 31.38
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:30

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal