START LIST

RM Merlene Ottey SLO 24.33

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 1159 Ivon Dominguez Martinez
COL-1159
COLOMBIA 29.00  
3 4085 Giusy Lacava
ITA-4085
ITALY 30.46  
4 1175 Dalia Esperanza Grueso Montano
COL-1175
COLOMBIA 32.10  
5 262 Karina Vizental
ARG-262
ARGENTINA 30.00  
6 4711 Annet den Hartog
NED-4711
NETHERLANDS 28.58  
7 5320 Monalisa Rivera
PUR-5320
PUERTO RICO 27.20  
8 7045 Ma Isabel Ruiz Espana
ESP-7045
SPAIN 32.80  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 20:50

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 3510 Gladys Amanda Ernest
GUA-3510
GUATEMALA 30.00  
3 2930 Janet Dickinson
GBR-2930
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 28.50  
4 1891 Patricia Gainetdinoff
FRA-1891
FRANCE 30.50  
5 4019 Miriam Di Iorio
ITA-4019
ITALY 27.28  
6 2158 Urte Alisch
GER-2158
GERMANY 29.00  
7 155 Paula Gabriela Lescano
ARG-155
ARGENTINA 32.00  
8 7780 Linda Carty-Dumitrescu
USA-7780
UNITED STATES 34.00  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 20:55

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 5050 Perla Lobos
PHI-5050
PHILIPPINES 34.00  
3 3935 Alessandra Barilli
ITA-3935
ITALY 30.75  
4 4798 Denise van der Linden-Morris
NED-4798
NETHERLANDS 29.04  
5 2489 Angelika Mader
GER-2489
GERMANY 28.49  
6 5436 Winnie de Winnaar
RSA-5436
SOUTH AFRICA 27.50  
7 135 Liliana Obdulia Gimenez
ARG-135
ARGENTINA 32.00  
8 7644 Joan Hospedales
TRI-7644
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 29.78  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:00

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 6265 Yolanda Gonzalez Miranda
ESP-6265
SPAIN 30.89  
3 925 Kelly Silcox
CAN-925
CANADA 28.48  
4 4557 Elizabeth Cruz Hernandez
MEX-4557
MEXICO 32.00  
5 3841 Carol Kearney
IRL-3841
IRELAND 29.11  
6 584 Greetje De Greef
BEL-584
BELGIUM 29.64  
7 280 Jaqualine Bezuidenhout
AUS-280
AUSTRALIA 27.58  
8 7315 C.M. Nishanthi D. Widanalage
SRI-7315
SRI LANKA 34.50  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:05

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 2392 Heike Jorg
GER-2392
GERMANY 27.90  
3 6145 Marcelina Garcia Gallardo
ESP-6145
SPAIN 29.29  
4 7413 C. Agnes De Silva W.S.S.D
SRI-7413
SRI LANKA 31.70  
5 1527 Erge Viiklaid
EST-1527
ESTONIA 30.90  
6 7731 Colleen Barney
USA-7731
UNITED STATES 28.47  
7 3248 Fiona Palmer
GBR-3248
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29.12  
8 825 Helen Cooper
CAN-825
CANADA 35.00  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:10

Serie 6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 2475 Manuela Leonhardt
GER-2475
GERMANY 31.47  
2 1628 Katrin Mertanen
FIN-1628
FINLAND 28.00  
3 4596 Ma Josefina Hurtado Carrillo
MEX-4596
MEXICO 31.00  
4 1186 Maria Isabel Lopez Bohorquez
COL-1186
COLOMBIA 38.20  
5 6740 Encarna Olavarria
ESP-6740
SPAIN 29.26  
6 3339 Juliet Sidney
GBR-3339
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29.25  
7 1031 Claudia Munizaga
CHI-1031
CHILE    
8 8184 Yaritda Aponte
WMA-8184
WMA 28.30  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:15

Serie 7
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 1409 Trille Ipsen
DEN-1409
DENMARK 30.10  
3 5152 Aldona Szykulska
POL-5152
POLAND 32.38  
4 1657 Virpi Raman
FIN-1657
FINLAND 28.88  
5 3415 Michele Wakefield
GBR-3415
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30.10  
6 7766 Roxanne Brockner
USA-7766
UNITED STATES 28.87  
7 411 Sabine Orchard-Simonides
AUS-411
AUSTRALIA 32.45  
8 286 Julie Brims
AUS-286
AUSTRALIA 26.20  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:20

Serie 8
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 7969 Emmanuelle McGowan
USA-7969
UNITED STATES 26.71  
3 197 Sonia Oliva
ARG-197
ARGENTINA 28.78  
4 108 Viviana Beatriz Diaz
ARG-108
ARGENTINA 32.78  
5 8026 Diane Pierce
USA-8026
UNITED STATES 32.30  
6 7911 Venus Jewett
USA-7911
UNITED STATES 28.90  
7 7641 Krista Francis-Raymah
TRI-7641
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 30.20  
8 395 Mandy Mason
AUS-395
AUSTRALIA 30.10  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:25

Serie 9
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7409 S. Presangika W. A
SRI-7409
SRI LANKA    
2 409 Stephanie Noon
AUS-409
AUSTRALIA 28.70  
3 2934 Susan Dixon
GBR-2934
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 32.20  
4 938 Lynda Turner
CAN-938
CANADA 32.80  
5 6193 Juana Gibaja Sanchez
ESP-6193
SPAIN 30.27  
6 4547 Marina Buendia
MEX-4547
MEXICO 27.00  
7 7934 Evelyn Konrad
USA-7934
UNITED STATES 29.00  
8 130 Mayka Garoglio
ARG-130
ARGENTINA 30.00  
200m W50 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 21:30

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal (UNI)