START LIST

RM Merlene Ottey SLO 22.72

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 187 Norma Beatriz Morales
ARG-187
ARGENTINA 34.00  
3 613 Nancy Nkumu Bakuba
BEL-613
BELGIUM 27.88  
4 878 Renee Lachance
CAN-878
CANADA 30.05  
5 2093 Marie-Claude Salignat-Plumasseau
FRA-2093
FRANCE 26.50  
6 7972 Cynthia McNamee
USA-7972
UNITED STATES 25.90  
7 558 Caroline Adant
BEL-558
BELGIUM 27.26  
8 5599 Yolanda Arjonilla
ESP-5599
SPAIN 29.44  
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:00

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 5079 Malgorzata Gasowska
POL-5079
POLAND 26.32  
3 3131 Bea Lafreniere
GBR-3131
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29.60  
4 2424 Daniela Kliche
GER-2424
GERMANY 26.49  
5 7830 Lisa Edwards
USA-7830
UNITED STATES 27.68  
6 8128 Maurelhena Walles
USA-8128
UNITED STATES 27.51  
7 2393 Mandy Junghans
GER-2393
GERMANY 29.50  
8 5571 Laura Andueza
ESP-5571
SPAIN    
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:05

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 7057 Elisabet Ruz
ESP-7057
SPAIN 28.18  
3 1551 Johanna Herlevi-Saarukka
FIN-1551
FINLAND 26.75  
4 2631 Maren Schott
GER-2631
GERMANY 26.66  
5 3520 Alisha Fortune
GUY-3520
GUYANA 25.00  
6 796 Khama Beckles
CAN-796
CANADA 28.17  
7 4838 Simone Fougere
NZL-4838
NEW ZEALAND 32.38  
8 5960 Nuria Diaz Ruiz
ESP-5960
SPAIN 31.60  
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:10

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 425 Freya Robertson
AUS-425
AUSTRALIA 31.31  
3 3197 Susie McLoughlin
GBR-3197
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.63  
4 4896 Safiya Yahaya-Kongoila
NGR-4896
NIGERIA 33.71  
5 3581 Nora Szentai
HUN-3581
HUNGARY 28.20  
6 391 Karen Long
AUS-391
AUSTRALIA 26.60  
7 3512 Francisca Martinez
GUA-3512
GUATEMALA 28.00  
8 6424 Angela Lopez
ESP-6424
SPAIN 27.07  
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:15

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 88 Fabiana Alicia Collado
ARG-88
ARGENTINA 34.00  
3 6619 Marta Molina Fernandez
ESP-6619
SPAIN 31.00  
4 7363 Lalana Shanthi Irangani M.G
SRI-7363
SRI LANKA 28.40  
5 74 Andrea Silvina Castagna
ARG-74
ARGENTINA 27.90  
6 7445 Anna Bjorkstedt
SWE-7445
SWEDEN 27.25  
7 1249 Yanelle Del Mar Zape
COL-1249
COLOMBIA 25.82  
8 7986 Cynthia Monteleone
USA-7986
UNITED STATES 26.53  
200m W40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:20

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal