START LIST

RM Charles Allie USA 24.65

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7798 David Craig
USA-7798
UNITED STATES 26.80  
2 4752 Frans Marcelissen
NED-4752
NETHERLANDS 27.93  
3 1306 Michal Detven
CZE-1306
CZECH REPUBLIC 38.71  
4 5466 Setlalentwa Mokolopo
RSA-5466
SOUTH AFRICA    
5 2329 Winfried Heckner
GER-2329
GERMANY 29.91  
6 4296 Kazuo Ishida
JPN-4296
JAPAN 27.14  
7 220 Jorge Romani
ARG-220
ARGENTINA 28.47  
8 3264 Alan Perry
GBR-3264
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30.50  
200m M65 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 18:15

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7884 George Haywood
USA-7884
UNITED STATES 27.03  
2 1052 Carlos Riquelme Padilla
CHI-1052
CHILE 30.00  
3 2197 Gert Brenner
GER-2197
GERMANY 28.42  
4 6714 Carlos Navarro Moreno
ESP-6714
SPAIN 42.00  
5 2808 Simon Barrett
GBR-2808
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.80  
6 3645 Raveendran Gopalan
IND-3645
INDIA    
7 186 Adolfo Ruben Morales
ARG-186
ARGENTINA 30.30  
8 3193 John McGarry
GBR-3193
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27.99  
200m M65 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 18:20

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 2858 John Browne
GBR-2858
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I.    
2 7729 Curtis Baldwin
USA-7729
UNITED STATES 30.00  
3 4327 Tetsushi Niida
JPN-4327
JAPAN 26.95  
4 458 Donald Stewart
AUS-458
AUSTRALIA 28.00  
5 2060 Raoul Prado
FRA-2060
FRANCE 28.20  
6 3695 Mahendra Patel
IND-3695
INDIA    
7 2995 Walwyn Franklyn
GBR-2995
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.88  
8 888 Walter Linder
CAN-888
CANADA 30.00  
200m M65 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 18:25

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 2211 Wolfgang Custodis
GER-2211
GERMANY 31.25  
3 107 Daniel Guillermo Diaz
ARG-107
ARGENTINA 27.50  
4 7671 Ercan Ozkan
TUR-7671
TURKEY 29.46  
5 7890 Leif Herald
USA-7890
UNITED STATES 31.50  
6 3265 Stephen Peters
GBR-3265
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.40  
7 4658 Joel Vargas Castilo
MEX-4658
MEXICO 29.17  
8 8010 David Ortman
USA-8010
UNITED STATES 27.51  
200m M65 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 18:30

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 6369 Jorge Jardi De La Rosa
ESP-6369
SPAIN 31.09  
3 7071 Angel Salinas Palazon
ESP-7071
SPAIN 27.61  
4 833 Thomas Dickson
CAN-833
CANADA 27.44  
5 8154 Gustavo Alzugaray
URU-8154
URUGUAY 28.82  
6 2665 Ernst Slany
GER-2665
GERMANY 32.02  
7 1285 Jose Miguel Vega
CRC-1285
COSTA RICA 29.50  
8 7928 Michael Kish
USA-7928
UNITED STATES 26.64  
200m M65 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 18:35

Serie 6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 4047 Vincenzo Felicetti
ITA-4047
ITALY    
2 5437 Pietie Deetlefs
RSA-5437
SOUTH AFRICA 27.39  
3 2236 Karl Dorschner
GER-2236
GERMANY 26.75  
4 1485 Jose Oscar Canas Aparicio
ESA-1485
EL SALVADOR 31.00  
5 4343 Fumio Sasaki
JPN-4343
JAPAN 27.87  
6 4715 Ko Florusse
NED-4715
NETHERLANDS 28.60  
7 4592 Jose Ernesto Hernandez
MEX-4592
MEXICO 29.60  
8 1155 Julio Correal Velasquez
COL-1155
COLOMBIA 33.00  
200m M65 Heats (CAR) (07 September) 18:40

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal (UNI)