START LIST

RE Willie Gault USA 23.24

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 7090 Francisco Sanchez del Corral Usaola
ESP-7090
SPAIN 26.57  
3 449 Colin Smith
AUS-449
AUSTRALIA 25.87  
4 1388 Bernardo Bengtsson
DEN-1388
DENMARK 24.54  
5 2045 Philippe Pilot
FRA-2045
FRANCE 27.02  
6 2642 Thomas Schuette
GER-2642
GERMANY 29.09  
7 4607 Jose Raul Melendrez
MEX-4607
MEXICO 28.10  
8 3991 Maurizio Ceola
ITA-3991
ITALY 25.56  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:00

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 2394 Richard Kahling
GER-2394
GERMANY 27.18  
3 909 Scott Payne
CAN-909
CANADA 29.20  
4 7650 Martin Prime
TRI-7650
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 24.60  
5 3977 Carlo Canaccini
ITA-3977
ITALY 26.57  
6 357 John Hilditch
AUS-357
AUSTRALIA 25.50  
7 3845 Niall Kelly
IRL-3845
IRELAND 28.00  
8 463 Dean Taylor
AUS-463
AUSTRALIA 25.92  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:04

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 5518 Roberto Aguirrebengoa
ESP-5518
SPAIN 25.95  
3 4126 Giulio Morelli
ITA-4126
ITALY 24.67  
5 1318 Jiri Janouch
CZE-1318
CZECH REPUBLIC 28.00  
6 6399 Alvaro Larrubia
ESP-6399
SPAIN 27.21  
7 6552 Manuel Martinez Martinez
ESP-6552
SPAIN 29.72  
8 7968 Don McGee
USA-7968
UNITED STATES 25.46  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:08

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 6114 Alfonso Garcia
ESP-6114
SPAIN 27.97  
3 8074 Marcus Shute
USA-8074
UNITED STATES 24.67  
4 6581 Pedro J. Medina Castillo
ESP-6581
SPAIN 27.24  
5 1779 Renaud Bordier
FRA-1779
FRANCE 26.00  
6 3379 Brian Thompson
GBR-3379
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30.00  
7 4270 Maynard McIntosh
JAM-4270
JAMAICA 25.40  
8 5042 Julio Bayaban
PHI-5042
PHILIPPINES 26.41  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:12

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 1962 Loic Le Coz
FRA-1962
FRANCE 27.62  
3 598 Ronald Heylen
BEL-598
BELGIUM 26.00  
4 364 Darren Hughes
AUS-364
AUSTRALIA 24.70  
5 7098 Federico Sanchez Navarro
ESP-7098
SPAIN 30.05  
6 1156 Jaime Cortes
COL-1156
COLOMBIA 26.30  
7 5461 Gavin Maxwell
RSA-5461
SOUTH AFRICA 25.20  
8 7687 Valentyn Lipich
UKR-7687
UKRAINE 27.30  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:16

Serie 6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 4276 Shunji Akiyama
JPN-4276
JAPAN 26.09  
2 3155 Pat Logan
GBR-3155
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.10  
3 6207 Ramon Goikoetxea
ESP-6207
SPAIN 27.36  
4 296 Michael Cassidy
AUS-296
AUSTRALIA 24.70  
5 219 Eduardo Rodriguez Garin
ARG-219
ARGENTINA 27.60  
6 3360 Andrew Stewart
GBR-3360
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30.40  
7 72 Hugo Caceres
ARG-72
ARGENTINA 26.30  
8 652 Oscar Chavez Rueda
BOL-652
BOLIVIA    
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:20

Serie 7
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 8178 Jorge Reboiras
URU-8178
URUGUAY 26.27  
2 2701 Joachim Uebele
GER-2701
GERMANY 27.57  
3 106 Jorge Alberto Demaria
ARG-106
ARGENTINA    
4 5358 Miroslav Mihailovic
SRB-5358
SERBIA 30.54  
5 2016 Herve Molas
FRA-2016
FRANCE 27.50  
6 1528 Valery Zhumadilov
EST-1528
ESTONIA 25.06  
7 8149 William Yelverton
USA-8149
UNITED STATES 24.82  
8 3148 Bob Lewis
GBR-3148
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.14  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:24

Serie 8
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7182 Eduardo Terron Gomez De Liano
ESP-7182
SPAIN    
2 3860 Barry Maguire
IRL-3860
IRELAND    
3 1800 Patrice Carnier
FRA-1800
FRANCE 24.88  
4 7312 Srilal Belin Alahakoonge
SRI-7312
SRI LANKA 27.50  
5 4796 Adry van den Wijngaard
NED-4796
NETHERLANDS 26.22  
6 2046 Pierre Pitchon
FRA-2046
FRANCE 27.50  
7 6421 Jose Luis Lobo
ESP-6421
SPAIN 26.23  
8 3463 John Wright
GBR-3463
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.96  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:28

Serie 9
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 3365 Peter Sunderland
GBR-3365
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 28.60  
3 2554 Thorsten Poschwatta
GER-2554
GERMANY 25.71  
4 1877 Jose Esteban
FRA-1877
FRANCE 26.64  
5 8110 Allan Tissenbaum
USA-8110
UNITED STATES 24.00  
6 5305 Fernando Febres
PUR-5305
PUERTO RICO 27.00  
7 7664 Ahmed Lotfi Rejeb
TUN-7664
TUNISIA 25.75  
8 5407 Vladimir Stanko
SVK-5407
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 28.60  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:32

Serie 10
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 9050 Noel Alain Olivier Mekulu Mvondo Akame
CMR-774
CAMEROON 26.49  
2 323 Mark Dixon
AUS-323
AUSTRALIA 28.76  
3 7424 Jorgen Aberg
SWE-7424
SWEDEN 25.66  
4 2941 Dougie Donald
GBR-2941
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.80  
5 4043 Fulvio Fassone
ITA-4043
ITALY 28.39  
6 263 Sergio Edgardo Wilhelm
ARG-263
ARGENTINA 26.60  
7 730 Marcelo Santos
BRA-730
BRAZIL 27.02  
8 7844 Robert Foster
USA-7844
UNITED STATES 24.48  
200m M55 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 11:36

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal