START LIST

RE Willie Gault USA 21.80

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7483 Mats Holmberg
SWE-7483
SWEDEN 24.24  
2 7153 Francisco Javier Serrano Roldan
ESP-7153
SPAIN 25.44  
3 4173 Maurizio Pistillo
ITA-4173
ITALY 25.29  
4 4264 Winston Chambers
JAM-4264
JAMAICA 23.40  
5 6534 Gregorio Martinez
ESP-6534
SPAIN 23.54  
6 1874 Georges Egoua
FRA-1874
FRANCE 24.28  
7 6611 Fernando Miguez
ESP-6611
SPAIN 27.03  
8 2666 Joachim Speck
GER-2666
GERMANY 26.80  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 16:50

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7578 Peter Wallin
SWE-7578
SWEDEN 23.43  
2 8029 Lyndell Pittman
USA-8029
UNITED STATES 23.50  
3 5920 Miguel De Los Santos Vilchez
ESP-5920
SPAIN 24.24  
4 6850 Jose Maria Perez Hernandez
ESP-6850
SPAIN 27.00  
5 3140 Nick Lauder
GBR-3140
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.30  
6 6802 Juan Manuel Pastor Greses
ESP-6802
SPAIN 26.96  
7 5485 Anthony Solomons
RSA-5485
SOUTH AFRICA 25.41  
8 3330 Darren Scott
GBR-3330
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.28  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 16:55

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 3540 Kin On Wong
HKG-3540
HONG KONG, CHINA 23.90  
3 5394 Niko Jozef
SVK-5394
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 23.85  
4 7567 Mattias Sunneborn
SWE-7567
SWEDEN 22.58  
5 1123 Yung-Chuan Tsai
TPE-1123
CHINESE TAIPEI 25.78  
6 4155 Massimo Patriarca
ITA-4155
ITALY 24.91  
7 4929 Torleiv Holland
NOR-4929
NORWAY 25.75  
8 5961 Francisco Diaz Sastre
ESP-5961
SPAIN 24.88  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:00

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 1749 Eric Bazin
FRA-1749
FRANCE    
2 6432 Juan Luis Lopez Anaya
ESP-6432
SPAIN 22.67  
3 505 Eduard Gonaus
AUT-505
AUSTRIA 23.82  
4 2433 Harald Koehler
GER-2433
GERMANY 25.72  
5 6134 Fernando Garcia Delgado
ESP-6134
SPAIN 25.81  
6 4955 Rasmus Pedersen
NOR-4955
NORWAY 24.92  
7 6098 Jose Luis Galindo
ESP-6098
SPAIN 24.81  
8 6220 Tomas Gomez Hernandez
ESP-6220
SPAIN 23.91  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:05

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 8037 Edward Rhyne
USA-8037
UNITED STATES 23.94  
2 6303 Jose Luis Gutierrez Perez
ESP-6303
SPAIN 24.75  
3 4297 Shinichiro Ito
JPN-4297
JAPAN 22.73  
4 4307 Narufusa Koga
JPN-4307
JAPAN 23.70  
5 3215 James Morgan
GBR-3215
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.70  
6 301 Dominic Condello
AUS-301
AUSTRALIA 25.90  
7 5911 Manuel De La Maza
ESP-5911
SPAIN    
8 5174 Aderito Angelino
POR-5174
PORTUGAL 24.93  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:10

Serie 6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 2895 Michael Coogan
GBR-2895
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.80  
2 8108 Gavin Thorne
USA-8108
UNITED STATES 23.95  
3 6075 F.Javier Flores Romero
ESP-6075
SPAIN 30.00  
4 940 Luke Xinxiao Wang
CAN-940
CANADA 23.70  
5 8062 David Scott
USA-8062
UNITED STATES 25.70  
6 7740 Andre Baynes
USA-7740
UNITED STATES 25.94  
7 4765 Bart Roth
NED-4765
NETHERLANDS 24.94  
8 7226 Jose Marcos Valladares Goya
ESP-7226
SPAIN 24.72  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:15

Serie 7
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 6294 Angel Luis Guillen Guillen
ESP-6294
SPAIN 24.69  
2 5308 Jose L Huertas Diaz
PUR-5308
PUERTO RICO 24.94  
3 5701 Xavier Bosch Ortiz
ESP-5701
SPAIN 22.80  
4 2891 Mark Collins
GBR-2891
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.69  
5 7915 Diedrick Joseph
USA-7915
UNITED STATES 23.99  
6 6684 Juan Manuel Moyano Rodriguez
ESP-6684
SPAIN 28.33  
7 6479 Agustin Macia-Barber
ESP-6479
SPAIN 26.03  
8 6403 Jose Layunta Rodriguez
ESP-6403
SPAIN 25.66  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:20

Serie 8
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5432 John Aubrey Cloete
RSA-5432
SOUTH AFRICA 24.58  
2 5469 Moses Naidoo
RSA-5469
SOUTH AFRICA 25.65  
3 339 Mark Giglio
AUS-339
AUSTRALIA 23.67  
4 5389 Pavol Chovan
SVK-5389
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 24.95  
5 5867 Manuel Cortes Meseguer
ESP-5867
SPAIN 28.14  
6 102 Norberto Daniel Del Re
ARG-102
ARGENTINA 24.00  
7 6468 Jose Lozano Moya
ESP-6468
SPAIN 26.08  
8 2874 Jason Carty
GBR-2874
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.83  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:25

Serie 9
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 6680 Francisco Jose Mota Cortes
ESP-6680
SPAIN 27.90  
2 8021 Reggie Pendland
USA-8021
UNITED STATES 22.83  
3 3985 Luca Casagrande
ITA-3985
ITALY 25.09  
4 4198 Salvatore Luca Romano
ITA-4198
ITALY 25.50  
5 5608 Luis Miguel Arroyo Sanchez
ESP-5608
SPAIN 24.04  
6 3239 David Olusanya
GBR-3239
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.57  
7 6513 Ricard Marrube Pericon
ESP-6513
SPAIN 26.18  
8 6335 Pablo Herrero Artero
ESP-6335
SPAIN 23.65  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:30

Serie 10
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5230 Ricardo Lemos
POR-5230
PORTUGAL 22.86  
2 4262 Kevin Bowen
JAM-4262
JAMAICA 23.60  
3 3096 Julian Ions
GBR-3096
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.50  
4 2138 Thierry Vilsans
FRA-2138
FRANCE 24.47  
5 6485 Jose Juan Madueno Acostas
ESP-6485
SPAIN 25.12  
6 5658 Francisco Javier Baz Vidal
ESP-5658
SPAIN 27.51  
7 71 Ramon Alberto Cabanez
ARG-71
ARGENTINA 24.05  
8 5148 Radoslaw Stepniak
POL-5148
POLAND 26.35  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:35

Serie 11
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3242 Michael Olu Osunsami
GBR-3242
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.20  
2 389 Ernie Leseberg
AUS-389
AUSTRALIA 23.15  
3 1077 Cristian Valenzuela
CHI-1077
CHILE 24.08  
4 6248 Juan Jose Gonzalez Cardoso
ESP-6248
SPAIN 26.58  
5 1122 Francesc Macias Albesa
TPE-1122
CHINESE TAIPEI 24.32  
6 874 Jerry Kangni
CAN-874
CANADA 25.50  
7 3806 John Corr
IRL-3806
IRELAND 23.60  
8 8040 Michael Risley
USA-8040
UNITED STATES 27.25  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:40

Serie 12
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7528 Sergej Nikolajev
SWE-7528
SWEDEN 25.22  
2 3204 Giuseppe Minetti
GBR-3204
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.27  
3 6899 David Prado Pena
ESP-6899
SPAIN 27.21  
4 124 Luis Alberto Fushimi
ARG-124
ARGENTINA 24.09  
5 5002 Javier Chirinos Hoyos
PER-5002
PERU 24.30  
6 3395 Daniel Tomlinson
GBR-3395
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.49  
7 5360 Dragisa Rusov
SRB-5360
SERBIA 26.67  
8 642 Luc Vervynck
BEL-642
BELGIUM 23.56  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:45

Serie 13
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5931 Carlos Del Pino Velasco
ESP-5931
SPAIN 27.05  
2 944 Lawrence Williams
CAN-944
CANADA 24.10  
3 3963 Angelo Bonzi
ITA-3963
ITALY 26.72  
4 5811 Alfonso Castiella Cabello
ESP-5811
SPAIN 25.24  
5 1994 Nicolas Marie-Louise
FRA-1994
FRANCE 24.28  
6 1022 Sebastian Keitel
CHI-1022
CHILE 23.55  
7 7978 Andre Millar
USA-7978
UNITED STATES 23.30  
8 884 Peter Lawson
CAN-884
CANADA 25.47  
200m M45 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 17:50

Qualified: First 1 in each heat (Q) and 11 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal