START LIST

RM Troy Douglas NED 20.64

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 1789 Sebastien Brun
FRA-1789
FRANCE 26.20  
3 7171 Mario Soto Lara
ESP-7171
SPAIN 23.36  
4 3974 Giuseppe Cambria
ITA-3974
ITALY 26.30  
5 6360 Oscar Iranzo Jaime
ESP-6360
SPAIN 24.55  
6 3241 Tamunonengiye-Ofori Ossai
GBR-3241
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 21.75  
7 436 Graham Scully
AUS-436
AUSTRALIA 23.31  
8 1743 Frederic Barillet
FRA-1743
FRANCE 24.60  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:30

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 5934 Rodrigo del Val
ESP-5934
SPAIN 26.51  
3 4014 Daniele Della Vedova
ITA-4014
ITALY 24.53  
4 5349 Silviu Adrian Nisu
ROU-5349
ROMANIA 21.79  
5 352 Mark Harper
AUS-352
AUSTRALIA 23.29  
6 4953 Oeystein Paulsen
NOR-4953
NORWAY 23.42  
7 6744 Rubio Olivas
ESP-6744
SPAIN 24.61  
8 6051 Carlos Fernandez Iglesias
ESP-6051
SPAIN 26.13  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:35

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 994 Jose Miguel Ferrada Campos
CHI-994
CHILE 23.53  
3 4747 Jasper Leuven
NED-4747
NETHERLANDS 26.02  
4 5140 Marcin Sciubel
POL-5140
POLAND 24.75  
5 4011 Luca de Raho
ITA-4011
ITALY 26.53  
6 742 Jasson Viana
BRA-742
BRAZIL 22.13  
7 3054 Ciaran Harvey
GBR-3054
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.22  
8 6033 Jose Maria Fernandez
ESP-6033
SPAIN 24.50  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:40

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 5453 Wayne Holroyd
RSA-5453
SOUTH AFRICA 23.61  
3 7334 Indika Gamlathge
SRI-7334
SRI LANKA 23.20  
4 6038 Juan Jesus Fernandez Belmonte
ESP-6038
SPAIN 26.54  
5 2253 Michael Erfmann
GER-2253
GERMANY 24.45  
6 2936 Paul Dodds
GBR-2936
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26.00  
7 7523 Lion Martinez
SWE-7523
SWEDEN 22.20  
8 162 Oscar Marcelo Lozain
ARG-162
ARGENTINA 24.78  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:45

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 4023 Danilo Di Sabbato
ITA-4023
ITALY 26.64  
3 7295 David Zurdo
ESP-7295
SPAIN 24.86  
4 4211 Antonino Savaia
ITA-4211
ITALY 24.35  
5 2286 Jochen Gippert
GER-2286
GERMANY 22.36  
6 2806 Michael Barough
GBR-2806
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.66  
7 6781 Luis Palma
ESP-6781
SPAIN 23.13  
8 5780 Danieluk Scotto Carlos Matias
ESP-5780
SPAIN 25.98  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:50

Serie 6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 6794 Pere Pasamonte Calavera
ESP-6794
SPAIN 23.74  
3 4938 Rune Liholt
NOR-4938
NORWAY 24.34  
4 4359 Junichi Watanabe
JPN-4359
JAPAN 22.42  
5 4088 Alessandro Letizia
ITA-4088
ITALY 25.87  
6 7143 Jose Javier Selles Selles
ESP-7143
SPAIN 24.86  
7 6494 Javier Manzano
ESP-6494
SPAIN 27.00  
8 2116 Guillaume Tessier
FRA-2116
FRANCE 23.13  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 18:55

Serie 7
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 7277 Alberto Yague Lopez
ESP-7277
SPAIN 24.87  
3 3904 Glenn Scullion
IRL-3904
IRELAND 23.99  
4 7640 Garvin Farmer
TRI-7640
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 23.02  
5 5823 Fco. Javier Catalan Eugenio
ESP-5823
SPAIN 28.18  
6 136 Mauro David Gimenez
ARG-136
ARGENTINA 24.20  
7 2843 Dominic Bradley
GBR-2843
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.56  
8 4309 Naoki Kurimoto
JPN-4309
JAPAN 25.45  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:00

Serie 8
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 3357 Gavin Stephens
GBR-3357
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.60  
3 6258 Juan Luis Gonzalez Garcia
ESP-6258
SPAIN 24.20  
4 7871 Orestes Gutierrez
USA-7871
UNITED STATES 25.00  
5 5743 Jose Manuel Calvo Lairon
ESP-5743
SPAIN 28.53  
6 6561 Jose Miguel Martinez Romero
ESP-6561
SPAIN 25.41  
7 3411 Mark Vallier
GBR-3411
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 24.00  
8 7515 Anders Logg
SWE-7515
SWEDEN 22.97  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:05

Serie 9
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3673 Sunil Kumar
IND-3673
INDIA    
2 1514 Taavi Rim
EST-1514
ESTONIA 25.25  
3 7161 Felix Simon Lopez
ESP-7161
SPAIN 24.20  
4 926 Justin Sinclair
CAN-926
CANADA    
5 7814 Rawle DeLisle
USA-7814
UNITED STATES 22.89  
6 3259 Stuart Pearce
GBR-3259
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 25.00  
7 3883 Thomas Moran
IRL-3883
IRELAND 24.00  
8 4385 Mark Mutai
KEN-4385
KENYA 22.60  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:10

Serie 10
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 5463 Ricardo James Mentoor
RSA-5463
SOUTH AFRICA 22.65  
2 871 Xavier Ibarreta
CAN-871
CANADA 25.00  
3 5589 Jose Pedro Ardil Martinez
ESP-5589
SPAIN 25.08  
4 3670 Shaffeer Kolambil Padinjakkara
IND-3670
INDIA    
5 1928 Thierry Henry
FRA-1928
FRANCE 22.69  
6 2658 Oliver Seibel
GER-2658
GERMANY 24.19  
7 3657 Mammu K.P
IND-3657
INDIA    
8 2132 Dominique Vendome
FRA-2132
FRANCE 24.08  
200m M40 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:15

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal