START LIST

RM Linford Christie GBR 20.11

Serie 1
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 6616 Enrique Molero Llano
ESP-6616
SPAIN 23.50  
3 3171 Stewart Marshall
GBR-3171
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.69  
4 2310 Till Grussendorf
GER-2310
GERMANY 23.49  
5 3343 Leroy Slue
GBR-3343
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 21.49  
6 3040 Peter Hall
GBR-3040
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.68  
7 2350 Martin Herzberg
GER-2350
GERMANY 24.78  
8 7018 Sergio Roman Martin
ESP-7018
SPAIN 24.70  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:50

Serie 2
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 8015 Rondrick Parker
USA-8015
UNITED STATES 22.60  
3 2859 Jonathan Browne
GBR-2859
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 21.55  
4 5376 Richard Mather
SIN-5376
SINGAPORE 23.50  
5 7008 Guillem Roig Ribas
ESP-7008
SPAIN 24.84  
6 7189 Angel Tormo Banos
ESP-7189
SPAIN 23.39  
7 7027 Alfonso Manuel Romero Moreno
ESP-7027
SPAIN 24.64  
8 1568 Jouko Juntunen
FIN-1568
FINLAND 22.70  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 19:55

Serie 3
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 65 Ariel Carlos Bensi
ARG-65
ARGENTINA 22.60  
3 6588 Josue Mena Torrejon
ESP-6588
SPAIN 21.77  
4 5907 Angel De La Fuente Bautista
ESP-5907
SPAIN 24.54  
5 5854 Vicente Contelles Marti
ESP-5854
SPAIN 22.76  
6 8143 Tony Williams
USA-8143
UNITED STATES 25.00  
7 1635 Tomi Mustonen
FIN-1635
FINLAND 23.38  
8 4294 Kazuyuki Hirata
JPN-4294
JAPAN 23.75  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:00

Serie 4
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 977 Roberto Colville
CHI-977
CHILE 23.30  
3 7371 Chaminda Kumara. M Munasingha Devage
SRI-7371
SRI LANKA 22.80  
4 6322 Carlos Hernandez Calvo
ESP-6322
SPAIN 24.47  
5 4611 Jorge Airy Mercado Gutierrez
MEX-4611
MEXICO 23.80  
6 4384 Tom Musinde
KEN-4384
KENYA 25.50  
7 332 Adam Farlow
AUS-332
AUSTRALIA 21.80  
8 2662 Zbigniew Sikorski
GER-2662
GERMANY 22.56  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:05

Serie 5
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 4735 Bas Jubels
NED-4735
NETHERLANDS 23.20  
3 5888 Santi Dapena Villaverde
ESP-5888
SPAIN 24.41  
4 1721 Oki Vuonoranta
FIN-1721
FINLAND 23.84  
5 2784 Diekumo Anthony
GBR-2784
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.80  
6 6370 Edgar Jimenez
ESP-6370
SPAIN 25.55  
7 8048 Carlos Ross
USA-8048
UNITED STATES 22.00  
8 7801 Tom Cunningham
USA-7801
UNITED STATES 22.50  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:10

Serie 6
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
2 3026 Thomas Grantham
GBR-3026
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.90  
3 460 Jay Stone
AUS-460
AUSTRALIA 22.50  
4 4520 Martti Erik Snaell
LUX-4520
LUXEMBOURG 25.90  
5 2811 Richard Beardsell
GBR-2811
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.10  
6 4771 Kezironi Ronald Sentamu
NED-4771
NETHERLANDS 23.19  
7 1033 Carlos Navarrete
CHI-1033
CHILE 22.82  
8 5620 Ramon Ayuso Ramirez
ESP-5620
SPAIN 24.40  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:15

Serie 7
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 456 Jonathan Stefaniak
AUS-456
AUSTRALIA 22.88  
2 2066 Imad Rahoui
FRA-2066
FRANCE 22.50  
3 7773 Sean Burnett
USA-7773
UNITED STATES 22.10  
4 5575 Ricardo Antequera Muros
ESP-5575
SPAIN 26.00  
5 3843 Ruaidhri Kedney
IRL-3843
IRELAND 23.10  
6 203 Carlos Ariel Rafael Pazzaglini
ARG-203
ARGENTINA 23.98  
7 3680 Rajbir M
IND-3680
INDIA    
8 5790 Alvaro Carrillo Munoz
ESP-5790
SPAIN 24.34  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:20

Serie 8
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 7785 Benjamin Clark
USA-7785
UNITED STATES 23.00  
2 5668 David Belmar Botella
ESP-5668
SPAIN 26.56  
3 5457 Pieter Koekemoer
RSA-5457
SOUTH AFRICA 23.10  
4 3971 Edoardo Calderaro
ITA-3971
ITALY 22.16  
5 6660 Victor Moreno Barragan
ESP-6660
SPAIN 24.09  
6 2092 Yannick Saint-Louis
FRA-2092
FRANCE 22.46  
7 195 Federico Jorge Nielsen
ARG-195
ARGENTINA    
8 6414 Miguel Angel Lira Soriano
ESP-6414
SPAIN 24.30  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:25

Serie 9
             
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB PB
1 3074 Daniel Hill
GBR-3074
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 22.28  
2 5709 Roberto Briones Llanos
ESP-5709
SPAIN 22.20  
3 178 Ricardo Juan Mendez
ARG-178
ARGENTINA 30.00  
4 7211 Fernando Unzu
ESP-7211
SPAIN 23.09  
5 1931 Vincent Hocq
FRA-1931
FRANCE 24.20  
6 5861 David Corral Jimenez
ESP-5861
SPAIN 24.23  
7 6838 Antonio Perez Carnicer
ESP-6838
SPAIN 33.38  
8 2955 Marvin Edwards
GBR-2955
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 23.10  
200m M35 (UNI) Heats (07 September) 20:30

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal