RESULTS

ER Merlene Ottey SLO 28/01/2003 Wien, AUT 23.93
CR Violetta Lapierre FRA 25/03/2007 Helsinki, FIN 25.42

1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40100 5 Eva Günther-Gräff
ALEMANIA 20/09/1968 27.07(Q)
2 40047 6 Emilia Paunica
ESPAÑA 08/04/1972 27.55(Q)
3 40053 4 Susana Solanas
ESPAÑA 08/06/1968 28.32(q)
4 40135 3 Jenny Rosén
SUECIA 20/03/1972 28.87(q)
5 40125 2 Ana Abegão
PORTUGAL 28/10/1968 32.76
200 metres W40 Heats (22 March) 15:35

2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40102 6 Heike Martin
ALEMANIA 01/07/1972 27.40(Q)
2 40044 3 Laura Gloria Moneo
ESPAÑA 10/04/1971 28.09(Q)
3 40084 4 Virginie Bonnet
FRANCIA 03/02/1973 28.53(q)
4 40114 5 Laine Kreicere
LATVIA 11/02/1973 29.99(q)
5 40108 2 Immacolata Diletto
ITALIA 23/12/1971 30.95(q)
200 metres W40 Heats (22 March) 15:39

3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40113 6 Cristina Sanulli
ITALIA 21/11/1972 27.14(Q)
2 40136 5 Anna Sunneborn
SUECIA 15/04/1970 27.37(Q)
3 40054 4 Eulalia Torrescasana
ESPAÑA 14/06/1971 27.37(q)
4 40060 2 Sandra Saric
CROACIA 14/04/1968 34.02
  40082 3 Sophie Lirot
FRANCIA 25/08/1968 DS
  40017 1 Maria Fuente
ESPAÑA 05/05/1970 NP
200 metres W40 Heats (22 March) 15:43

4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40088 5 Sharon Greenwood
GRAN BRETAÑA 01/09/1971 26.84(Q)
2 40079 4 Nadia Uger
FRANCIA 13/03/1970 28.34(Q)
3 40098 2 Katy Williams
GRAN BRETAÑA 13/07/1970 30.36(q)
4 40068 3 Corina Ravelosona
FRANCIA 31/07/1970 31.24
  40111 6 Denise Caroline Neumann
ITALIA 14/01/1971 DS
200 metres W40 Heats (22 March) 15:47

5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40058 6 Merlina Arnaudova
BULGARIA 06/06/1971 26.75(Q)
2 40131 5 Natalia Sukhanova
RUSIA 21/04/1970 27.91(Q)
3 40072 3 Florence Solano
FRANCIA 04/02/1973 29.34(q)
4 40120 2 Ineke Nawijn
HOLANDA 03/05/1969 31.72
  40043 4 Ester Maruny
ESPAÑA 08/02/1970 AB
200 metres W40 Heats (22 March) 15:51

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 8 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal