RESULTS

ER Vic Oliver GBR 01/03/1998 Birmingham, GBR 22.76
CR Stephen Peters GBR 07/03/1999 Malmo, SWE 23.10

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 45220 6 Jocelyn Launey
FRANCIA 19/01/1966 24.46(Q)
2 45133 5 Marcus Skeete
ESPAĐA 08/10/1967 24.81(Q)
3 45250 3 Lance Croft
GRAN BRETAĐA 13/07/1966 26.66
4 45144 4 Juan Urkola
ESPAĐA 24/06/1965 27.81
5 45061 1 Francisco Javier Fernandez
ESPAĐA 23/08/1965 29.65
  45215 2 Jean Verges
FRANCIA 24/07/1966 NP
200 metres M45 Heats (22 March) 13:15

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 45303 6 Alfonso De Feo
ITALIA 15/09/1964 24.71(Q)
2 45347 3 Stanislav Sestak
REPUBLICA ESLOVACA 17/06/1965 25.17(Q)
3 45252 5 Leeroy Golding
GRAN BRETAĐA 10/06/1967 25.21(q)
4 45224 1 Sextius Leon
FRANCIA 19/12/1963 25.37
5 45181 2 Petteri Sahakangas
FINLANDIA 20/07/1964 27.02
6 45127 4 Cristobal Rojo
ESPAĐA 03/07/1967 27.20
200 metres M45 Heats (22 March) 13:19

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 45277 6 Meinert M÷ller
ALEMANIA 06/09/1966 24.20(Q)
2 45199 4 Martinet Etienne
FRANCIA 07/03/1967 24.54(Q)
3 45082 5 Miguel Antonio Jalon
ESPAĐA 21/01/1967 24.62(q)
4 45073 2 Pedro Jose Gutierrez
ESPAĐA 22/11/1967 26.52
5 45075 3 Nicolas Hernandez
ESPAĐA 13/05/1965 35.16
200 metres M45 Heats (22 March) 13:23

Serie 4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 45160 6 Dirk Bonte
BELGICA 19/11/1966 24.58(Q)
2 45187 5 Francois Bontemps
FRANCIA 10/01/1964 24.69(Q)
3 45136 2 Juan Antonio Soto
ESPAĐA 05/08/1966 26.90
4 45263 3 Martin Baranzke
ALEMANIA 26/04/1963 27.32
5 45182 1 Ville Tuomi
FINLANDIA 17/04/1967 29.27
  45052 4 Felix Manuel Diaz
ESPAĐA 24/10/1964 NP
200 metres M45 Heats (22 March) 13:27

Serie 5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 45217 6 Jean Luc Fritsch
FRANCIA 02/03/1967 24.67(Q)
2 45290 5 David Hayde
IRLANDA 11/10/1966 24.86(Q)
3 45166 4 Patrick Van Looy
BELGICA 02/03/1965 25.87
4 45119 3 Francisco Ramos
ESPAĐA 10/05/1965 26.21
5 45008 1 Juan Luis Alvarez
ESPAĐA 03/01/1966 26.69
6 45032 2 Jose Cabado
ESPAĐA 27/01/1968 26.93
200 metres M45 Heats (22 March) 13:31

Serie 6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 45324 6 Asle Offerdal
NORUEGA 30/04/1966 24.53(Q)
2 45216 5 Jean Luc Baralle
FRANCIA 04/12/1964 24.94(Q)
3 45209 4 Frederic Hulbert
FRANCIA 06/10/1963 26.00
4 45325 3 Piotr Gawda
POLONIA 07/02/1966 26.33
5 45193 2 Eric Charlier
FRANCIA 26/10/1966 27.49
6 45067 1 Jesus Garcia
ESPAĐA 24/12/1965 30.75
200 metres M45 Heats (22 March) 13:35

Serie 7
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 45192 6 Eric Balat
FRANCIA 31/10/1967 24.51(Q)
2 45072 5 Javier Guridi
ESPAĐA 08/06/1964 24.75(Q)
3 45018 4 Eduardo Ballesteros
ESPAĐA 17/09/1964 25.46
4 45309 2 Giuseppe Ravicini
ITALIA 26/02/1968 26.28
5 45241 3 Chantrel Vincent
FRANCIA 21/02/1967 26.56
  45310 1 Enrico Saraceni
ITALIA 19/05/1964 NP
200 metres M45 Heats (22 March) 13:39

Serie 8
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 45350 6 Dag Dacke
SUECIA 05/07/1965 24.47(Q)
2 45321 5 Pierre Lommen
HOLANDA 18/11/1965 24.70(Q)
3 45210 4 Igor Popov
FRANCIA 17/10/1966 25.37
4 45038 3 Oscar Caso
ESPAĐA 16/07/1967 26.02
5 45169 2 Mladen Smiljanic
CROACIA 22/09/1967 27.50
6 45097 1 Francisco Jose Mata
ESPAĐA 22/09/1966 31.00
200 metres M45 Heats (22 March) 13:43

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 2 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal