RESULTS

ER Darren Scott GBR 07/02/2010 Birmingham, GBR 21.71
CR Enrico Saraceni ITA 11/03/2005 Eskiltuna, SWE 22.23

Serie 1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40327 5 Andrea Benatti
ITALIA 24/02/1972 24.20(Q)
2 40335 6 Renato De Angelis
ITALIA 06/12/1971 24.50(Q)
3 40257 2 Bayeux Olivier
FRANCIA 11/09/1969 25.65
4 40342 3 Maurizio Pistillo
ITALIA 04/09/1971 26.18
  40035 4 Antonio Jose Contreras
ESPAÑA 07/08/1969 AB
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 14:31

Serie 2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40289 6 Jim Tipper
GRAN BRETAÑA 16/05/1972 23.58(Q)
2 40270 5 Maurice Yvonnick
FRANCIA 17/04/1968 24.64(Q)
3 40228 3 Dafiné Ravelosona
FRANCIA 02/07/1969 24.83
4 40134 2 Raul Ortiz
ESPAÑA 16/12/1969 25.06
  40024 4 Xavi Bosch
ESPAÑA 25/07/1972 NP
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 14:35

Serie 3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40275 6 Brian Darby
GRAN BRETAÑA 14/10/1972 24.11(Q)
2 40295 5 Alexander David
ALEMANIA 21/01/1970 24.20(Q)
3 40362 4 Angelino Adérito
PORTUGAL 29/02/1972 24.79
4 40287 3 Michael Smith
GRAN BRETAÑA 03/11/1969 24.98
5 40284 2 Michael, Olu Osunsami
GRAN BRETAÑA 18/02/1969 25.18
  40114 1 Laine Kreicere
LATVIA 11/02/1973 NP
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 14:39

Serie 4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40305 6 Andreas Schulze
ALEMANIA 18/06/1969 23.61(Q)
2 40047 4 David Diaz
ESPAÑA 06/08/1970 25.03(Q)
3 40394 1 Nuretdin Memur
TURQUIA 25/01/1970 25.16
4 40301 3 Harald Koehler
ALEMANIA 23/10/1970 25.60
5 40379 2 Andrey Smirnov
RUSIA 05/05/1970 26.21
  40319 5 John Corr
IRLANDA 19/09/1970 NP
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 14:43

Serie 5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40089 6 Pablo Herrero
ESPAÑA 25/06/1969 23.80(Q)
2 40050 5 Rafael Dominguez
ESPAÑA 01/03/1973 24.16(Q)
3 40201 2 Yayu Baramoto
BELGICA 19/04/1972 24.46(q)
4 40218 4 Arnaud Ait
FRANCIA 17/08/1968 25.28
5 40222 3 David Cazaux
FRANCIA 27/09/1969 26.61
6 40073 1 Juan Manuel Garcia
ESPAÑA 05/12/1969 27.94
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 14:47

Serie 6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40200 6 Eduard Gonaus
AUSTRIA 05/02/1970 23.95(Q)
2 40391 5 Peter Wallin
SUECIA 01/04/1971 24.69(Q)
3 40119 2 Alberto Michelena
ESPAÑA 01/03/1973 25.16
4 40247 3 Laurent Cantounet
FRANCIA 03/02/1972 26.35
5 40098 1 Jordi Jornet
ESPAÑA 19/07/1968 26.95
  40337 4 Marco Giacomantonio
ITALIA 05/10/1969 NP
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 14:51

Serie 7
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40192 6 Carlos Velasco
ESPAÑA 04/04/1969 23.69(Q)
2 40013 4 Luis Miguel Arroyo
ESPAÑA 31/12/1970 24.33(Q)
3 40262 1 Pierre-Jean Maillot
FRANCIA 19/06/1970 24.51(q)
4 40101 5 Jose Layunta
ESPAÑA 04/11/1970 24.77(q)
5 40112 3 Francesc Macias
ESPAÑA 30/04/1971 26.45
6 40034 2 Francisco Javier Castander
ESPAÑA 06/04/1968 27.34
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 14:55

Serie 8
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40325 6 Pierluigi Acciaccaferri
ITALIA 28/05/1968 24.14(Q)
2 40331 5 Luigi Cicchetti
ITALIA 09/07/1971 24.22(Q)
3 40212 3 Krister Laine
FINLANDIA 03/03/1972 24.73(q)
4 40251 2 Martial Hazard
FRANCIA 10/11/1968 25.19
5 40029 1 Francisco Vicente Campo
ESPAÑA 15/05/1968 28.20
  40132 4 Miguel Angel Ortega
ESPAÑA 20/03/1970 AB
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 14:59

Serie 9
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40202 6 Luc Vervynck
BELGICA 01/08/1971 23.71(Q)
2 40057 5 Jon Etxeberria
ESPAÑA 05/02/1972 23.77(Q)
3 40174 4 Carlos Santamaria
ESPAÑA 25/07/1970 24.99
4 40272 3 Peter Benedickter
GRAN BRETAÑA 19/02/1969 25.13
5 40155 2 Lluis Roca
ESPAÑA 12/06/1969 27.32
6 40314 1 Ioannis Kizanis
GRECIA 01/05/1968 30.07
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 15:03

Serie 10
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 40329 6 Paolo Chiapperini
ITALIA 14/12/1969 24.23(Q)
2 40368 5 Ricardo Duarte
PORTUGAL 16/01/1970 24.61(Q)
3 40392 3 Johan Wibäck
SUECIA 15/04/1971 25.30
4 40021 1 Francisco Basteiro
ESPAÑA 23/01/1971 26.19
5 40340 2 Tommaso Lombardi
ITALIA 25/11/1972 26.22
  40085 4 Angel Luis Guillen
ESPAÑA 14/04/1969 NP
200 metres M40 Heats (22 March) 15:07

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal