RESULTS

ER Doug Turner GBR 17/02/2002 Birmingham, GBR 20.59
CR Darren Scott GBR 25/03/2007 Helsinki, FIN 22.52

1
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 35309 6 Ivan Zaitcev
RUSIA 10/08/1976 22.60(Q)
2 35143 5 Javier Portoles
ESPAÑA 02/04/1976 23.07(Q)
3 35031 3 Jeremy Catalan
ESPAÑA 09/03/1977 23.84(q)
4 35093 2 Jordi Llansana
ESPAÑA 19/04/1976 24.86(24.859)
200 metres M35 Heats (22 March) 15:55

2
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 35167 3 Jose Manuel Tercero
ESPAÑA 25/03/1975 23.63(Q)
2 35240 6 Lam Thiet-Hai
FRANCIA 26/07/1977 24.82(Q)
3 35244 4 Stuart Channon
GRAN BRETAÑA 01/09/1976 24.87
4 35023 2 Oscar Cajo
ESPAÑA 15/05/1977 25.03
5 35111 1 Jose Miguel Martinez
ESPAÑA 26/12/1977 26.53
  35092 5 Jose Ramon Latorre
ESPAÑA 25/01/1975 NP
200 metres M35 Heats (22 March) 15:59

3
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 35307 6 Pavel Bubnov
RUSIA 17/03/1976 23.42(Q)
2 35245 5 Mark Collins
GRAN BRETAÑA 29/07/1973 23.44(Q)
3 35247 2 Leon Creaney
GRAN BRETAÑA 01/03/1977 24.63(q)
4 35225 3 Nicolas Malhautier
FRANCIA 25/06/1975 24.86(q)(24.852)
5 35061 1 Carlos Fernandez
ESPAÑA 28/11/1974 26.67
  35212 4 Jean Maurice Premont
FRANCIA 10/06/1976 AB
200 metres M35 Heats (22 March) 16:03

4
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 35050 5 Sergio Delgado
ESPAÑA 05/10/1977 23.08(Q)
2 35208 4 Frederic Barillet
FRANCIA 04/11/1975 23.78(Q)
3 35102 2 Ivan Marco
ESPAÑA 09/03/1976 24.93
4 35220 3 Roy Loic
FRANCIA 04/01/1977 25.10
  35232 6 Nianagane Samba
FRANCIA 11/10/1975 DS
200 metres M35 Heats (22 March) 16:07

5
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 35242 6 Lawrence Baird
GRAN BRETAÑA 14/12/1977 23.09(Q)
2 35217 4 Laurent Besombes
FRANCIA 11/05/1976 23.20(Q)
3 35253 5 Richard Rubenis
GRAN BRETAÑA 10/11/1973 23.22(q)
4 35136 2 Agusto Paris
ESPAÑA 20/10/1973 24.21(q)
5 35204 3 Denis Villaret
FRANCIA 26/08/1974 25.14
200 metres M35 Heats (22 March) 16:11

6
             
Pos Bib Lane Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result
1 35308 6 Anton Spiridonov
RUSIA 29/12/1975 22.76(Q)
2 35078 5 Angel Gomez
ESPAÑA 13/04/1974 22.80(Q)
3 35285 4 Emilio Di Maio
ITALIA 09/12/1977 24.60(q)
4 35235 3 Stéphane Simon
FRANCIA 23/02/1976 24.95
5 35250 2 Mark Davies
GRAN BRETAÑA 27/11/1977 25.61
200 metres M35 Heats (22 March) 16:15

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 6 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal