START LIST

ER Stephen Peters GBR 11/03/2004 Sindelfingen, GER 23.22
CR Bruno Dupuy FRA 28/03/2009 Ancona, ITA 23.72

Serie 1
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50204 Jean-Paul Brackman
FRANCIA 16/03/1963 28.82
2 50116 Manel Rodriguez
ESPAĐA 18/01/1960 27.30
3 50200 Jackie Ginocchietti
FRANCIA 08/10/1960 26.50
4 50299 Robert Wagner
ALEMANIA 18/12/1962 25.82
5 50320 Massimo Clementoni
ITALIA 16/02/1959 25.25
6 50261 Ronnie Hunter
GRAN BRETAĐA 03/10/1961 24.99
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 11:51

Serie 2
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50247 Andrew Blackburn
GRAN BRETAĐA 09/01/1963 28.50
2 50393 Joan Marine
ESPAĐA 01/06/1962 27.39
3 50219 Patrice Belly
FRANCIA 17/05/1960 26.30
4 50366 Rashid Khusainov
RUSIA 25/03/1959 25.93
5 50370 Alexander Markov
RUSIA 16/09/1962 25.00
6 50028 Rafael de la Rubia
ESPAĐA 30/10/1960 25.20
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 11:55

Serie 3
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50119 Ricard Rof
ESPAĐA 28/07/1961 28.47
2 50066 Alvaro Larrubia
ESPAĐA 25/10/1962 27.70
3 50330 Marco Morigi
ITALIA 13/09/1960 26.00
4 50082 Pedro Martinez
ESPAĐA 28/07/1959 26.22
5 50145 Klaus Wieser
AUSTRIA 04/11/1961 25.14
6 50152 Berislav Zetic
CROACIA 12/09/1961 25.00
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 11:59

Serie 4
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50188 Bouabdelli Farid
FRANCIA 18/05/1962 28.00
2 50123 Federico Sanchez
ESPAĐA 18/04/1962 28.23
3 50290 Wolfgang Richter
ALEMANIA 24/10/1958 26.00
4 50168 Christer Str÷mberg
FINLANDIA 18/08/1960 26.22
5 50210 Le Coz Loic
FRANCIA 28/06/1962 25.12
6 50378 Bozo Himelrajh
ESLOVENIA 20/10/1962 25.00
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 12:03

Serie 5
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50080 Jesus Martinez
ESPAĐA 25/12/1961 28.19
2 50227 Philippe Houillon
FRANCIA 09/11/1960 28.13
3 50284 Richard Kńhling
ALEMANIA 25/11/1962 26.05
4 50015 Miguel Beltran
ESPAĐA 04/07/1962 26.12
5 50239 Bernard Vincent
FRANCIA 05/12/1961 25.12
6 50181 David Adele
FRANCIA 13/04/1961 25.09
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 12:07

Serie 6
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50193 Frederic Masse
FRANCIA 13/06/1962  
2 50198 Molas Herve
FRANCIA 25/06/1959 27.00
3 50023 Abel Casta˝ares
ESPAĐA 30/01/1959 26.83
4 50160 Knud Erik Pedersen
DINAMARCA 16/03/1960 25.78
5 50002 Roberto Aguirrebengoa
ESPAĐA 03/02/1959 25.60
6 50264 Pat Logan
GRAN BRETAĐA 31/07/1960 24.14
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 12:11

Serie 7
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50390 Murat Salam
TURQUIA 01/06/1961  
2 50055 Francisco Javier Gomez
ESPAĐA 12/06/1962 27.06
3 50295 J÷rg Sicora
ALEMANIA 10/09/1962 26.78
4 50282 Peter Hoell
ALEMANIA 03/08/1960 25.78
5 50174 Lopes Correia Boaventura
FRANCIA 14/07/1960 25.50
6 50391 Mykhaylo Ostashevskyy
UCRANIA 04/10/1958 24.82
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 12:15

Serie 8
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50372 Lev Shapkhaev
RUSIA 11/04/1961 29.70
2 50283 Reinhard Hofner
ALEMANIA 29/08/1958 27.10
3 50240 Willy Beaufour
FRANCIA 13/08/1959 26.72
4 50310 Shane Sheridan
IRLANDA 23/12/1958 25.79
5 50358 JoŃo Bernardes
PORTUGAL 21/12/1958 25.47
6 50357 Bogumil Zurawski
POLONIA 14/04/1959 24.84
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 12:19

Serie 9
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50266 Michael May
GRAN BRETAĐA 15/10/1960 29.18
2 50189 Florent BulÚon
FRANCIA 02/09/1962 27.14
3 50327 Alessandro Manfredi
ITALIA 11/12/1960 26.53
4 50091 Antonio Navarro
ESPAĐA 13/11/1961 25.81
5 50190 Francois Briard
FRANCIA 30/07/1962 25.41
6 50312 Ëskar Hlynsson
ISLANDIA 03/02/1962 24.94
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 12:23

Serie 10
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 50389 Ahmet G÷ncŘ
TURQUIA 28/12/1962 29.00
2 50021 Jose Canto
ESPAĐA 18/08/1961 27.19
3 50306 John Mc Carrick
IRLANDA 24/06/1962 25.81
4 50070 Higinio Lopez
ESPAĐA 12/03/1963 26.51
5 50149 Ronald Heylen
BELGICA 16/10/1962 25.25
6 50379 Stephan Zulauf
SUIZA 29/04/1959 24.97
200 metres M50 Heats- (22 March) 12:27

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal