START LIST

ER Darren Scott GBR 07/02/2010 Birmingham, GBR 21.71
CR Enrico Saraceni ITA 11/03/2005 Eskiltuna, SWE 22.23

Serie 1
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
2 40257 Bayeux Olivier
FRANCIA 11/09/1969 25.12
3 40342 Maurizio Pistillo
ITALIA 04/09/1971 25.12
4 40035 Antonio Jose Contreras
ESPAÑA 07/08/1969 24.16
5 40327 Andrea Benatti
ITALIA 24/02/1972 22.43
6 40335 Renato De Angelis
ITALIA 06/12/1971 24.18
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 14:31

Serie 2
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
2 40134 Raul Ortiz
ESPAÑA 16/12/1969 25.19
3 40228 Dafiné Ravelosona
FRANCIA 02/07/1969 24.08
4 40024 Xavi Bosch
ESPAÑA 25/07/1972 25.00
5 40270 Maurice Yvonnick
FRANCIA 17/04/1968 24.28
6 40289 Jim Tipper
GRAN BRETAÑA 16/05/1972 22.50
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 14:35

Serie 3
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 40114 Laine Kreicere
LATVIA 11/02/1973  
2 40284 Michael, Olu Osunsami
GRAN BRETAÑA 18/02/1969 25.22
3 40287 Michael Smith
GRAN BRETAÑA 03/11/1969 25.00
4 40362 Angelino Adérito
PORTUGAL 29/02/1972 24.30
5 40295 Alexander David
ALEMANIA 21/01/1970 24.05
6 40275 Brian Darby
GRAN BRETAÑA 14/10/1972 22.87
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 14:39

Serie 4
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 40394 Nuretdin Memur
TURQUIA 25/01/1970 24.95
2 40379 Andrey Smirnov
RUSIA 05/05/1970 27.90
3 40301 Harald Koehler
ALEMANIA 23/10/1970 24.38
4 40047 David Diaz
ESPAÑA 06/08/1970 25.29
5 40319 John Corr
IRLANDA 19/09/1970 24.00
6 40305 Andreas Schulze
ALEMANIA 18/06/1969 23.12
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 14:43

Serie 5
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 40073 Juan Manuel Garcia
ESPAÑA 05/12/1969 27.61
2 40201 Yayu Baramoto
BELGICA 19/04/1972 24.38
3 40222 David Cazaux
FRANCIA 27/09/1969 25.50
4 40218 Arnaud Ait
FRANCIA 17/08/1968 24.94
5 40050 Rafael Dominguez
ESPAÑA 01/03/1973 23.25
6 40089 Pablo Herrero
ESPAÑA 25/06/1969 23.88
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 14:47

Serie 6
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 40098 Jordi Jornet
ESPAÑA 19/07/1968 27.50
2 40119 Alberto Michelena
ESPAÑA 01/03/1973 24.47
3 40247 Laurent Cantounet
FRANCIA 03/02/1972 25.60
4 40337 Marco Giacomantonio
ITALIA 05/10/1969 24.89
5 40391 Peter Wallin
SUECIA 01/04/1971 23.86
6 40200 Eduard Gonaus
AUSTRIA 05/02/1970 23.27
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 14:51

Serie 7
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 40262 Pierre-Jean Maillot
FRANCIA 19/06/1970 23.30
2 40034 Francisco Javier Castander
ESPAÑA 06/04/1968 26.91
3 40112 Francesc Macias
ESPAÑA 30/04/1971 25.70
4 40013 Luis Miguel Arroyo
ESPAÑA 31/12/1970 24.58
5 40101 Jose Layunta
ESPAÑA 04/11/1970 24.87
6 40192 Carlos Velasco
ESPAÑA 04/04/1969 23.80
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 14:55

Serie 8
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 40029 Francisco Vicente Campo
ESPAÑA 15/05/1968 26.89
2 40251 Martial Hazard
FRANCIA 10/11/1968 24.60
3 40212 Krister Laine
FINLANDIA 03/03/1972 24.82
4 40132 Miguel Angel Ortega
ESPAÑA 20/03/1970 25.82
5 40331 Luigi Cicchetti
ITALIA 09/07/1971 23.62
6 40325 Pierluigi Acciaccaferri
ITALIA 28/05/1968 23.38
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 14:59

Serie 9
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 40314 Ioannis Kizanis
GRECIA 01/05/1968 26.70
2 40155 Lluis Roca
ESPAÑA 12/06/1969 26.00
3 40272 Peter Benedickter
GRAN BRETAÑA 19/02/1969 24.64
4 40174 Carlos Santamaria
ESPAÑA 25/07/1970 24.80
5 40057 Jon Etxeberria
ESPAÑA 05/02/1972 23.40
6 40202 Luc Vervynck
BELGICA 01/08/1971 23.55
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 15:03

Serie 10
           
Lane Bib Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth SB
1 40021 Francisco Basteiro
ESPAÑA 23/01/1971 26.59
2 40340 Tommaso Lombardi
ITALIA 25/11/1972 26.57
3 40392 Johan Wibäck
SUECIA 15/04/1971 24.72
4 40085 Angel Luis Guillen
ESPAÑA 14/04/1969 24.67
5 40368 Ricardo Duarte
PORTUGAL 16/01/1970 23.50
6 40329 Paolo Chiapperini
ITALIA 14/12/1969 23.50
200 metres M40 Heats- (22 March) 15:07

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 4 best peformers (q) advance to Semifinal