MEDALLISTS BY EVENT
Event Date Medal Name Country
8km Cross Country M35 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Pedro Vega ESPAŅA
    Silver Jonas Roels BELGICA
    Bronze Ayoze Perez Tejera ESPAŅA
8km Cross Country M40 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Javier Diaz Carretero ESPAŅA
    Silver Jose Antonio Alcaraz Perez ESPAŅA
    Bronze Francisco Javier Martinez Fernandez ESPAŅA
8km Join Cross Country M50-M55 05/09/2018 Gold Miguel Molero-Eichwein ALEMANIA
    Silver Sancho Ayala Abad ESPAŅA
    Bronze Agustin Molina Garcia ESPAŅA
8km Cross Country M45 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Peter Bii KENIA
    Silver Davide Figueiredo PORTUGAL
    Bronze Francisco Castellano Torrico ESPAŅA
8km Cross Country M50 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Miguel Molero-Eichwein ALEMANIA
    Silver Sancho Ayala Abad ESPAŅA
    Bronze Agustin Molina Garcia ESPAŅA
8km Join Cross Country M60-M65 05/09/2018 Gold Gregorio Saiz ESPAŅA
    Silver Tore Axelsson SUECIA
    Bronze Alastair Prangnell NUEVA ZELANDA
8km Cross Country M55 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Marek Dziegielewski POLONIA
    Silver Bruce Graham AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Edvaldo Pereira de Souza BRASIL
8km Cross Country M60 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Gregorio Saiz ESPAŅA
    Silver Tore Axelsson SUECIA
    Bronze Alastair Prangnell NUEVA ZELANDA
8km Cross Country M65 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Rolando Di Marco ITALIA
    Silver David Oxland GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Dennis Wylie AUSTRALIA
6km Cross Country M70 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Kauko Kuningas FINLANDIA
    Silver Antonio Mohedano Rodriguez ESPAŅA
    Bronze Erik Leyseele BELGICA
6km Cross Country M75 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Felix Chino Choque BOLIVIA
    Silver Martin Ford GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Aldo Borghesi ITALIA
6km Cross Country M80 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Bernardino Pereira PORTUGAL
    Silver Fidel Diaz Mendez MEXICO
    Bronze Klemens Wittig ALEMANIA
6km Cross Country M85 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Herbert E. Muller ALEMANIA
    Silver Sadao Tabira JAPON
    Bronze Samuel Guerra Tapia CHILE
8km Join Cross Country W35 to W50 05/09/2018 Gold Joice Kirui KENIA
    Silver Patrycja Wlodarczyk POLONIA
    Bronze Jessica Franklin GRAN BRETAŅA
8km Cross Country W35 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Patrycja Wlodarczyk POLONIA
    Silver Jessica Franklin GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Michelle Sandison GRAN BRETAŅA
8km Cross Country W40 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Joice Kirui KENIA
    Silver Ewa Brych-Pajak POLONIA
    Bronze Carmen Inmaculada Valle Atienza ESPAŅA
8km Cross Country W45 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Silvina Fabiola Motta ARGENTINA
    Silver Cinzia Zugnoni ITALIA
    Bronze Cathy McCourt IRLANDA
8km Cross Country W50 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Kathryn Bailey GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Carmel Crowley IRLANDA
    Bronze Kathleen Steenhaut BELGICA
8km Join Cross Country W55 to W65 05/09/2018 Gold Esther Pedrosa ESPAŅA
    Silver Sabine Hofer AUSTRIA
    Bronze Niamh O'Sullivan IRLANDA
8km Cross Country W55 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Esther Pedrosa ESPAŅA
    Silver Sabine Hofer AUSTRIA
    Bronze Niamh O'Sullivan IRLANDA
8km Cross Country W60 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Maria Lorenzoni ITALIA
    Silver Lubov Pospeshina SUECIA
    Bronze Anne Holtkotter ALEMANIA
8km Cross Country W65 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Sabra Harvey U.S.A.
    Silver Margret Goettnauer ALEMANIA
    Bronze Rosalind Tabor GRAN BRETAŅA
6km Cross Country W70 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Angela Copson GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Judith Stewart NUEVA ZELANDA
    Bronze Socorro Perez Jaimes MEXICO
6km Cross Country W75 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Inkeri Janhunen FINLANDIA
    Silver Hannele Kivisto FINLANDIA
    Bronze Joaquina Flores PORTUGAL
6km Cross Country W80 (TOR) 05/09/2018 Gold Eve Pell U.S.A.
    Silver Ana Maria Ortiz MEXICO
    Bronze Margarida Stella Hochstatter BRASIL
10km Road Race M35 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Nelson Oliveira PORTUGAL
    Silver Sean McGrath IRLANDA
    Bronze Ivan Portoles Blasco ESPAŅA
10km Road Race M40 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Samuel Ndereba KENIA
    Silver Fredrik Uhrbom SUECIA
    Bronze David Langat KENIA
10km Road Race M45 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Peter Bii KENIA
    Silver Juan Antonio Cuadrillero Barranco ESPAŅA
    Bronze Davide Figueiredo PORTUGAL
10km Road Race M50 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Miguel Molero-Eichwein ALEMANIA
    Silver Edo Baart HOLANDA
    Bronze Joaquim Figueiredo PORTUGAL
10km Road Race M55 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Francisco Garcia Lopez ESPAŅA
    Silver Marek Dziegielewski POLONIA
    Bronze Edvaldo Pereira de Souza BRASIL
10km Road Race M60 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Alastair Walker GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Paul Mingay GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Jon Cross GRAN BRETAŅA
10km Road Race M65 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Roman Morales Soto ESPAŅA
    Silver Paul Whelpton GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Rolando Di Marco ITALIA
10km Road Race M70 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Bert Schalkwijk HOLANDA
    Silver Kauko Kuningas FINLANDIA
    Bronze Antonio Mohedano Rodriguez ESPAŅA
Join 10Km Race M70 to M95 & Women 09/09/2018 Gold Innes Chenonge KENIA
    Silver Isabela Ochichi KENIA
    Bronze Lucia Morales Garcia ESPAŅA
10km Road Race M75 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Martin Ford GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Vincent Basista REPUBLICA ESLOVACA
    Bronze Aldo Borghesi ITALIA
Join 10Km Race Men M35 to M65 09/09/2018 Gold Samuel Ndereba KENIA
    Silver Peter Bii KENIA
    Bronze Fredrik Uhrbom SUECIA
10km Road Race M80 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Fidel Diaz Mendez MEXICO
    Silver Bernardino Pereira PORTUGAL
    Bronze Constantino Fernando Del Castillo Barrientos ESPAŅA
10km Road Race M85 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Angelo Squadrone ITALIA
    Silver Sadao Tabira JAPON
10km Road Race M90 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Zhiyong Wang CHINA
10k Road Race W35 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Innes Chenonge KENIA
    Silver Isabela Ochichi KENIA
    Bronze Soumaya Bousaid TUNEZ
10k Road Race W40 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Lucia Morales Garcia ESPAŅA
    Silver Simone Raatz ALEMANIA
    Bronze Joice Kirui KENIA
10k Road Race W45 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Isabel Almaraz Mulas ESPAŅA
    Silver Mia Sorensen DINAMARCA
    Bronze Yesenia Centeno ESPAŅA
10k Road Race W50 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Kathryn Bailey GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Annette Kealy IRLANDA
    Bronze Carmel Crowley IRLANDA
10k Road Race W55 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Sally Gibbs NUEVA ZELANDA
    Silver Sabine Hofer AUSTRIA
    Bronze Karin Schoen SUECIA
10k Road Race W60 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Christine Sachs ALEMANIA
    Silver Christine Adamson NUEVA ZELANDA
    Bronze Lubov Pospeshina SUECIA
10k Road Race W65 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Margret Goettnauer ALEMANIA
    Silver Gudrun Vogl ALEMANIA
    Bronze Eileen Kenny IRLANDA
10k Road Race W70 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Angela Copson GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Judith Stewart NUEVA ZELANDA
    Bronze Socorro Perez Jaimes MEXICO
10k Road Race W75 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Josette Maillard FRANCIA
    Silver Hannele Kivisto FINLANDIA
    Bronze Joaquina Flores PORTUGAL
10k Road Race W80 (MAL) 09/09/2018 Gold Yoko Nakano JAPON
    Silver A.C. Habes-Ket HOLANDA
    Bronze Margarida Stella Hochstatter BRASIL
Join 10Km RaceWalk W55 to W85 10/09/2018 Gold Lynette Ventris AUSTRALIA
    Silver Marie Astrid Monmessin FRANCIA
    Bronze Jingjie Pan CHINA
Join 10Km RaceWalk M50 to M60 10/09/2018 Gold Miguel Angel Carvajal Ortega ESPAŅA
    Silver Ray Sharp U.S.A.
    Bronze Philippe Bonneau FRANCIA
Join 10Km RaceWalk M65 to M90 10/09/2018 Gold Ignacio Melo Valls ESPAŅA
    Silver Patrice Brochot FRANCIA
    Bronze Ian Richards GRAN BRETAŅA
Join 10K RaceWalk W35 to W50 10/09/2018 Gold Tatiana Zucconi ITALIA
    Silver Bianca Schenker ALEMANIA
    Bronze Valeria Pedetti ITALIA
Join 10K RaceWalk M35 to M45 10/09/2018 Gold Eric Maugo Sikuku KENIA
    Silver Dominic King GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Claudio Erasmo Vargas Castillo MEXICO
10km Road Walk M35 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Dominic King GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Andreas Janker ALEMANIA
    Bronze Daniel King GRAN BRETAŅA
10km Road Walk M40 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Eric Maugo Sikuku KENIA
    Silver Claudio Erasmo Vargas Castillo MEXICO
    Bronze Stephane Poirout FRANCIA
10km Road Walk M45 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Alex Florez SUIZA
    Silver Normunds Ivzans LATVIA
    Bronze Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo ESPAŅA
10km Road Walk M50 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Miguel Angel Carvajal Ortega ESPAŅA
    Silver Philippe Bonneau FRANCIA
    Bronze Leonardo Toro Lopez ESPAŅA
10km Road Walk M55 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Ray Sharp U.S.A.
    Silver Adolfo Garcia Marin ESPAŅA
    Bronze Sergio Antonio Gutierrez Brenes COSTA RICA
10km Road Walk M60 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Adan Mendez Montiel MEXICO
    Silver Anatoliy Gorshkov UCRANIA
    Bronze Colin Heywood AUSTRALIA
10km Road Walk M65 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Ignacio Melo Valls ESPAŅA
    Silver Patrice Brochot FRANCIA
    Bronze Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEXICO
10km Road Walk M70 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Ian Richards GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Formentin Ettorino ITALIA
    Bronze Norman Frable U.S.A.
10km Road Walk M75 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Ralph Bennett AUSTRALIA
    Silver Peter Schumm ALEMANIA
    Bronze Vladimir Kansky REPUBLICA CHECA
10km Road Walk M80 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Romolo Pelliccia ITALIA
    Silver Alexis Jordana FRANCIA
    Bronze Mykola Panaseiko UCRANIA
10km Road Walk M85 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Ivan Pushkin UCRANIA
    Silver Colin Silcock-Delaney AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Sergio Augusto Michel Paoli REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
10km Road Walk M90 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold John Starr U.S.A.
    Silver Sriramulu Vallabhajosyula INDIA
10km Road Walk W35 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Kathrin Schulze AUSTRIA
    Silver Marta Nogueira Fernandez ESPAŅA
    Bronze Felicidade Rosa PORTUGAL
10km Road Walk W40 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Tatiana Zucconi ITALIA
    Silver Bianca Schenker ALEMANIA
    Bronze Valeria Pedetti ITALIA
10km Road Walk W45 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Elena Cinca ITALIA
    Silver Sonia Demon FRANCIA
    Bronze Violaine Bray FRANCIA
10km Road Walk W50 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Valerie Boban FRANCIA
    Silver Katalin Bodorkos-Horvath HUNGRIA
    Bronze Sinead Mc Connell IRLANDA
10km Road Walk W55 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Johanna Flipsen CANADA
    Silver Helen Middleton GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Dora Briere SUIZA
10km Road Walk W60 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Lynette Ventris AUSTRALIA
    Silver Marie Astrid Monmessin FRANCIA
    Bronze Jingjie Pan CHINA
10km Road Walk W65 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Kris Kozell CANADA
    Silver Ma Orlete Mendes PORTUGAL
    Bronze Edith Brochot FRANCIA
10km Road Walk W70 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Elsa Meyer SUDAFRICA
    Silver Antonina Tyshko UCRANIA
    Bronze Noel Blatchford GRAN BRETAŅA
10km Road Walk W75 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Hannele Kivisto FINLANDIA
    Silver Pirjo Karetie FINLANDIA
    Bronze Hildegard Vey SUDAFRICA
10km Road Walk W80 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Ana Maria Ortiz MEXICO
    Silver Paulina Alejandro Valdez BOLIVIA
    Bronze Lyusya Aleksyeyeva UCRANIA
10km Road Walk W85 (MAL) 10/09/2018 Gold Jean Horne CANADA
Join 20km RaceWalk W35 to W60 14/09/2018 Gold Sandra Silva PORTUGAL
    Silver Tatiana Zucconi ITALIA
    Bronze Erin Taylor-Talcott U.S.A.
Join 20km RaceWalk W65 to W80 & M65 to M90 14/09/2018 Gold Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEXICO
    Silver Patrice Brochot FRANCIA
    Bronze Ian Richards GRAN BRETAŅA
Join 20km RaceWalk M35 to M60 14/09/2018 Gold Dominic King GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Rick Liesting HOLANDA
    Bronze Andreas Janker ALEMANIA
20km Road Walk M35 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Dominic King GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Andreas Janker ALEMANIA
    Bronze Marcos Monterrubio ESPAŅA
20km Road Walk M40 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Rick Liesting HOLANDA
    Silver Stephane Poirout FRANCIA
    Bronze Martin Nedvidek REPUBLICA CHECA
20km Road Walk M45 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Alex Florez SUIZA
    Silver Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo ESPAŅA
    Bronze Dmitry Babenko CANADA
20km Road Walk M50 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Miguel Angel Carvajal Ortega ESPAŅA
    Silver Leonardo Toro Lopez ESPAŅA
    Bronze Rodrigo Moreno COLOMBIA
20km Road Walk M55 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Ray Sharp U.S.A.
    Silver Miguel Perianez Garcia ESPAŅA
    Bronze Sergio Antonio Gutierrez Brenes COSTA RICA
20km Road Walk M60 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Adan Mendez Montiel MEXICO
    Silver Colin Heywood AUSTRALIA
    Bronze Rosario Gallo ITALIA
20km Road Walk M65 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEXICO
    Silver Patrice Brochot FRANCIA
    Bronze Ignacio Melo Valls ESPAŅA
20km Road Walk M70 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Ian Richards GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Formentin Ettorino ITALIA
    Bronze Tom Dooley U.S.A.
20km Road Walk M75 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Peter Schumm ALEMANIA
    Silver Vladimir Kansky REPUBLICA CHECA
    Bronze Marcel Jobin CANADA
20km Road Walk M80 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Alexis Jordana FRANCIA
    Silver Mykola Panaseiko UCRANIA
    Bronze Thomas Seymon AUSTRALIA
20km Road Walk M85 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Ivan Pushkin UCRANIA
    Silver Sergio Augusto Michel Paoli REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
20km Road Walk W35 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Nadezda Duskova REPUBLICA CHECA
    Silver Felicidade Rosa PORTUGAL
    Bronze Martina Netolicka REPUBLICA CHECA
20km Road Walk W40 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Sandra Silva PORTUGAL
    Silver Tatiana Zucconi ITALIA
    Bronze Erin Taylor-Talcott U.S.A.
20km Road Walk W45 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Alexandra Lamas PORTUGAL
    Silver Lenka Borovickova REPUBLICA CHECA
    Bronze Mariaan Serdyn SUDAFRICA
20km Road Walk W50 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Lisa Kehler GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Katalin Bodorkos-Horvath HUNGRIA
    Bronze Valerie Boban FRANCIA
20km Road Walk W55 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Lynette Ventris AUSTRALIA
    Silver Mirella Patti ITALIA
    Bronze Marie Jackson GRAN BRETAŅA
20km Road Walk W60 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Lynette Ventris AUSTRALIA
    Silver Johanna Flipsen CANADA
    Bronze Catherine Duhig GRAN BRETAŅA
20km Road Walk W65 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Kris Kozell CANADA
    Silver Aurora Alvarez Ordas ESPAŅA
    Bronze Marianne Martino U.S.A.
20km Road Walk W70 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Elsa Meyer SUDAFRICA
    Silver Jacqueline Wilson NUEVA ZELANDA
    Bronze Antonina Tyshko UCRANIA
20km Road Walk W75 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Hannele Kivisto FINLANDIA
    Silver Hildegard Vey SUDAFRICA
    Bronze Joan Purcell AUSTRALIA
20km Road Walk W80 (MAL) 14/09/2018 Gold Ana Maria Ortiz MEXICO
    Silver Erna Antritter ALEMANIA
Join Half Marathon Men & Women 16/09/2018 Gold Silas Sang KENIA
    Silver Francis Komu KENIA
    Bronze Adam Draczynski POLONIA
Half Marathon M35 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Ruben Diz Diaz ESPAŅA
    Silver Miguel Espinosa De Los Angeles ESPAŅA
    Bronze Michael Lang ALEMANIA
Half Marathon M40 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Silas Sang KENIA
    Silver Francis Komu KENIA
    Bronze Adam Draczynski POLONIA
Half Marathon M45 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Elias Salvador Dominguez Cabral ESPAŅA
    Silver Henadzi Zhauronak BIELORUSIA
    Bronze Rafael Fuentes Lubian ESPAŅA
Half Marathon M50 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Miguel Molero-Eichwein ALEMANIA
    Silver Paul Thompson GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Abilio Costa PORTUGAL
Half Marathon M55 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Marek Dziegielewski POLONIA
    Silver Juan Vazquez Sanchez ESPAŅA
    Bronze Jose Perona Sanchez ESPAŅA
Half Marathon M60 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Paul Mingay GRAN BRETAŅA
    Silver Jon Cross GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Jose Ramirez COLOMBIA
Half Marathon M65 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Stephen Kamande KENIA
    Silver Andrew McLinden GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Paul Whelpton GRAN BRETAŅA
Half Marathon M70 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Vicente Capo Gil ESPAŅA
    Silver Juan Manuel Saenz de Lacuesta ESPAŅA
    Bronze Lloyd Hansen U.S.A.
Half Marathon M75 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Vincent Basista REPUBLICA ESLOVACA
    Silver Martin Ford GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Robert Hendrick U.S.A.
Half Marathon M80 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Bernardino Pereira PORTUGAL
    Silver Fidel Diaz Mendez MEXICO
    Bronze Jens Myrup Noe DINAMARCA
Half Marathon M85 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Angelo Squadrone ITALIA
8km Join Cross Country M35 to M45 16/09/2018 Gold Peter Bii KENIA
    Silver Javier Diaz Carretero ESPAŅA
    Bronze Jose Antonio Alcaraz Perez ESPAŅA
Half Marathon W35 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Aroa Merino Betancor ESPAŅA
    Silver Katie White GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Janine Edith Lima Rodriguez ESPAŅA
Half Marathon W40 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Dolores Chiclana Parrilla ESPAŅA
    Silver Monika Heiss ALEMANIA
    Bronze Ibet Allan SUDAFRICA
Half Marathon W45 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Mia Sorensen DINAMARCA
    Silver Emma Stepto GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Andrea Weber AUSTRIA
Half Marathon W50 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Enrica Carrara ITALIA
    Silver Kathleen Steenhaut BELGICA
    Bronze Susan McDonald GRAN BRETAŅA
Half Marathon W55 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Nina Wavik Ytterstad NORUEGA
    Silver Sabine Hofer AUSTRIA
    Bronze Makie Ohler U.S.A.
Half Marathon W60 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Christine Kennedy U.S.A.
    Silver Marcelina Hernaiz ESPAŅA
    Bronze Christine Sachs ALEMANIA
Half Marathon W65 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Gudrun Vogl ALEMANIA
    Silver Ann White GRAN BRETAŅA
    Bronze Hellevi Mankki FINLANDIA
Half Marathon W70 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Socorro Perez Jaimes MEXICO
    Silver Giovanna Mondini ITALIA
    Bronze Maria Brigitte Nittel ALEMANIA
Half Marathon W75 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Josette Maillard FRANCIA
    Silver Hannele Kivisto FINLANDIA
    Bronze Lidia Covarrubias MEXICO
Half Marathon W80 (MAL) 16/09/2018 Gold Yoko Nakano JAPON
    Silver Ana Maria Ortiz MEXICO
6km Join Cross Country Men & Women 70 and + 16/09/2018 Gold Kauko Kuningas FINLANDIA
    Silver Antonio Mohedano Rodriguez ESPAŅA
    Bronze Erik Leyseele BELGICA