RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4366 57 Peter Bii
KEN-4366
KENIA 24:08  
2 5948 89 Javier Diaz Carretero
ESP-5948
ESPAŅA 24:42  
3 5528 75 Jose Antonio Alcaraz Perez
ESP-5528
ESPAŅA 24:47  
4 7243 132 Pedro Vega
ESP-7243
ESPAŅA 24:51  
5 621 13 Jonas Roels
BEL-621
BELGICA 25:05  
6 6533 107 Francisco Javier Martinez Fernandez
ESP-6543
ESPAŅA 25:10  
7 6865 118 Ayoze Perez Tejera
ESP-6865
ESPAŅA 25:17  
8 3875 52 Sean McGrath
IRL-3875
IRLANDA 25:23  
9 5215 71 Davide Figueiredo
POR-5215
PORTUGAL 25:30  
10 2973 44 Jozsef Zoltan Farkas
GBR-2973
GRAN BRETAŅA 25:43  
11 6103 93 Higinio Gallego Pavon
ESP-6103
ESPAŅA 25:52  
12 6476 106 Jesus Lungaran
ESP-6476
ESPAŅA 25:58  
13 5810 83 Francisco Castellano Torrico
ESP-5810
ESPAŅA 26:07  
14 2797 40 Simon Baines
GBR-2797
GRAN BRETAŅA 26:14  
15 6402 103 Diego Latorre Sanchez
ESP-6402
ESPAŅA 26:17  
16 6363 102 Francisco Javier Jaen Moreno
ESP-6363
ESPAŅA 26:32  
17 6796 115 Albert Pascual Albareda
ESP-6796
ESPAŅA 26:32  
18 5568 77 Javier Andrade Chacon
ESP-5568
ESPAŅA 26:37  
19 6977 121 Pedro Rodriguez Bogarra
ESP-6977
ESPAŅA 26:37  
20 3912 53 Tim Twomey
IRL-3912
IRLANDA 26:40  
21 5068 68 Robert Celinski
POL-5068
POLONIA 26:40  
22 2777 38 Stephen Allan
GBR-2777
GRAN BRETAŅA 26:41  
23 557 12 Henadzi Zhauronak
BLR-557
BIELORUSIA 26:43  
24 6661 112 David Moreno Bazan
ESP-6661
ESPAŅA 26:50  
25 6362 101 Luis Miguel Izquierdo Garcia
ESP-6362
ESPAŅA 26:51  
26 5200 70 Antonio Costa
POR-5200
PORTUGAL 26:59  
27 6471 105 Carlos Andres Lucas Cantero
ESP-6471
ESPAŅA 27:04  
28 1340 28 Jiri Mirejovsky
CZE-1340
REPUBLICA CHECA 27:05  
29 5588 78 Antonio Arce Franco
ESP-5588
ESPAŅA 27:06  
30 6622 110 Mario Molina Salas
ESP-6622
ESPAŅA 27:07  
31 6604 109 Laureano Mesa Luque
ESP-6604
ESPAŅA 27:15  
32 1230 23 Cesar Asdrubal Salazar Bermudez
COL-1230
COLOMBIA 27:19  
33 5237 72 Jorge Marcelino
POR-5237
PORTUGAL 27:19  
34 1208 22 Juan Fernando Ochoa Vergara
COL-1208
COLOMBIA 27:23  
35 6410 104 Luis Enrique Lerida Sanchez
ESP-6410
ESPAŅA 27:26  
36 7136 126 Cristian Segovia Alvarez
ESP-7136
ESPAŅA 27:28  
37 1235 24 Juan Bautista Solano Diaz
COL-1235
COLOMBIA 27:28  
38 1486 31 Oscar Enrique Gutierrez Rivera
ESA-1486
EL SALVADOR 27:29  
39 5651 80 Abel Barros Gonzalez
ESP-5651
ESPAŅA 27:30  
40 2481 36 Yves Lobel
GER-2481
ALEMANIA 27:33  
41 2872 41 Justin Carter
GBR-2872
GRAN BRETAŅA 27:34  
42 5990 91 Ali El Fghir Jiaf
ESP-5990
ESPAŅA 27:43  
43 3837 49 Stephen Hunter
IRL-3837
IRLANDA 27:45  
44 334 10 Dennis Fitzgerald
AUS-334
AUSTRALIA 27:47  
45 7240 131 Miguel Angel Vazquez Garcia
ESP-7240
ESPAŅA 27:51  
46 7256 134 Juan Jose Verdugo
ESP-7256
ESPAŅA 27:55  
47 6565 108 Fernando Martinez Ucero
ESP-6565
ESPAŅA 28:02  
48 1082 19 Pablo Verdugo
CHI-1082
CHILE 28:04  
49 7212 130 Jose Antonio Urbaneja Carrasco
ESP-7212
ESPAŅA 28:06  
50 5183 69 Luis Brito
POR-5183
PORTUGAL 28:06  
51 142 7 Javier Ramon Gonzalez
ARG-142
ARGENTINA 28:19  
52 6638 111 Francisco Mora Garcia-Mora
ESP-6638
ESPAŅA 28:19  
53 1150 20 Alejandro Cifuentes Abril
COL-1150
COLOMBIA 28:37  
54 5978 90 Francisco Javier Donato Rosendo
ESP-5978
ESPAŅA 28:40  
55 7198 128 Luis Miguel Torreglosa Gonzalez
ESP-7198
ESPAŅA 28:41  
56 6317 100 Alfonso Hernandez Alvarez
ESP-6317
ESPAŅA 28:42  
57 5010 67 Andres Huanca Calizaya
PER-5010
PERU 28:44  
58 6181 96 Jaime Garcia Trujillo
ESP-6181
ESPAŅA 28:47  
59 6985 122 Alejandro Carlos Rodriguez Godoy
ESP-6985
ESPAŅA 28:48  
60 5301 73 Raymond Cortez
PUR-5301
PUERTO RICO 28:48  
61 7251 133 Miguel Velo Estevez
ESP-7251
ESPAŅA 28:52  
62 6143 94 Jose Miguel Garcia Fernandez
ESP-6143
ESPAŅA 28:54  
63 57 3 Ramon Rosendo Barroso
ARG-57
ARGENTINA 28:57  
64 6152 95 Orlando Garcia Gil
ESP-6152
ESPAŅA 29:09  
65 3842 50 Ronan Kearns
IRL-3842
IRLANDA 29:17  
66 240 8 Ramon Dolores Sosa
ARG-240
ARGENTINA 29:23  
67 4242 55 Robin Trapletti
ITA-4242
ITALIA 29:26  
68 6958 120 Benjamin Rivera Gonzalez
ESP-6958
ESPAŅA 29:27  
69 5852 84 Jose Luis Conesa Jimenez
ESP-5852
ESPAŅA 29:41  
70 3825 48 Ian Egan
IRL-3825
IRLANDA 29:50  
71 6854 117 Jose Ignacio Perez Lago
ESP-6854
ESPAŅA 29:54  
72 6223 97 Juan Manuel Gomez Marin
ESP-6223
ESPAŅA 30:02  
73 7150 127 Jose Serra
ESP-7150
ESPAŅA 30:06  
74 46 2 Leonardo Sebastian Alvarez
ARG-46
ARGENTINA 30:12  
75 77 4 Daniel Andres Castro
ARG-77
ARGENTINA 30:17  
76 2743 37 Heiko Wilmes
GER-2743
ALEMANIA 30:25  
77 1337 27 Jiri Marek
CZE-1337
REPUBLICA CHECA 30:26  
78 2899 42 Steve Cooper
GBR-2899
GRAN BRETAŅA 30:33  
79 3872 51 Sean McDermott
IRL-3872
IRLANDA 30:56  
80 4631 62 Angel Everardo Preciado Alvarado
MEX-4631
MEXICO 31:00  
81 7024 123 Juan Romero Luque
ESP-7024
ESPAŅA 31:17  
82 132 6 Enzo Dario Gauna
ARG-132
ARGENTINA 31:23  
83 1785 33 Philippe Briais
FRA-1785
FRANCIA 31:28  
84 1021 18 Gonzalo Antonio Julio Parra
CHI-1021
CHILE 31:37  
85 8176 136 Alejandro Daniel Pontet Barreto
URU-8176
URUGUAY 31:38  
86 2244 34 Enrico Ebert
GER-2244
ALEMANIA 31:38  
87 3017 45 Brendon Gilbert
GBR-3017
GRAN BRETAŅA 31:51  
88 6933 119 Ildefonso Regalon
ESP-6933
ESPAŅA 32:13  
89 1481 30 Oscar Demetrio Shigue Velepucha
ECU-1481
ECUADOR 32:14  
90 259 9 Juan Ramon Veron
ARG-259
ARGENTINA 32:20  
91 6690 113 Francisco Munoz Cabello
ESP-6690
ESPAŅA 33:03  
92 5915 87 Manuel Miguel de la Rosa Yanes
ESP-5915
ESPAŅA 33:11  
93 7119 125 Toni Santisteban Roncero
ESP-7119
ESPAŅA 33:36  
94 5621 79 Francisco Azcarate
ESP-5621
ESPAŅA 33:43  
95 3550 46 Csaba Bognar
HUN-3550
HUNGRIA 33:45  
96 4233 54 Francesco Tedeschi
ITA-4233
ITALIA 34:00  
97 5872 85 Pedro Rafael Cotos Moya
ESP-5872
ESPAŅA 34:04  
98 502 11 Jakub Bossowski
AUT-502
AUSTRIA 34:04  
99 5947 88 Jose David Diaz Bernal
ESP-5947
ESPAŅA 34:19  
100 956 17 Richard Avalos
CHI-956
CHILE 34:49  
101 850 15 Russell Fordham
CAN-850
CANADA 35:16  
102 9162 137 Julio Melgarejo Perez
MEX-4608
MEXICO 36:14  
103 7202 129 Salvador Torres Herrera
ESP-7202
ESPAŅA 37:48  
104 6799 116 Javier Pastor
ESP-6799
ESPAŅA 38:37  
105 2787 39 Scott Armstrong
GBR-2787
GRAN BRETAŅA 39:01  
106 4584 60 Jose Carlos Gonzalez Becerra
MEX-4584
MEXICO 40:10  
107 7507 135 Martin Larsson
SWE-7507
SUECIA 40:29  
108 6285 99 Rafael Grau Sanchez
ESP-6285
ESPAŅA 42:47  
  3795 47 Brian Bruton
IRL-3795
IRLANDA DNF  
  1449 29 Carlos Augusto Bonilla Castillo
DOM-1449
REPUBLICA DOMINICANA DNF  
  6097 92 Cristobal Galera
ESP-6097
ESPAŅA DNF  
  4382 58 David Langat
KEN-4382
KENIA DNF  
  1152 21 Diego Alberto Colorado Agudelo
COL-1152
COLOMBIA DNF  
  5565 76 Francesc Amarillo Fernandez
ESP-5565
ESPAŅA DNF  
  6239 98 Javier Gonzalez
ESP-6239
ESPAŅA DNF  
  4681 64 Jaya Ram Khadka
NEP-4681
NEPAL DNF  
  1297 26 Jiri Brychta
CZE-1297
REPUBLICA CHECA DNF  
  5672 81 Jordi Beltran Bascon
ESP-5672
ESPAŅA DNF  
  6733 114 Jose David Ocana Romero
ESP-6733
ESPAŅA DNF  
  1269 25 Jose Jaris Mora Rosales
CRC-1269
COSTA RICA DNF  
  5692 82 Jose Luis Blanco Quevedo
ESP-5692
ESPAŅA DNF  
  112 5 Juan Carlos Elgueta
ARG-112
ARGENTINA DNF  
  7073 124 Juan Jose Salinero Martin
ESP-7073
ESPAŅA DNF  
  4392 59 Julius Rotich
KEN-4392
KENIA DNF  
  4947 66 Kristian Nedregard
NOR-4947
NORUEGA DNF  
  4604 61 Leonardo Martinez
MEX-4604
MEXICO DNF  
  2906 43 Martin Cox
GBR-2906
GRAN BRETAŅA DNF  
  27 1 Messaoud Hocine
ALG-27
ARGELIA DNF  
  1587 32 Mikkel Knif
FIN-1587
FINLANDIA DNF  
  858 16 Mirco Graenert
CAN-858
CANADA DNF  
  5465 74 Norman Modise
RSA-5465
SUDAFRICA DNF  
  4258 56 Pelmayo Leopold Toure
CIV-4258
COSTA DE MARFIL DNF  
  4687 65 Ramesh Maharjan
NEP-4687
NEPAL DNF  
  777 14 Roland Nsiage Nyame
CMR-777
CAMERUN DNF  
  4674 63 Sahadev Byanjankar
NEP-4674
NEPAL DNF  
  5910 86 Santiago De La Fuente Martin
ESP-5910
ESPAŅA DNF  
  2409 35 Sebastian Keybe
GER-2409
ALEMANIA DNF  
8km Join Cross Country M35 to M45 Final (05 September) 13:30