RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 2511 41 Miguel Molero-Eichwein
GER-2511
GERMANY 25:42  
2 5617 86 Sancho Ayala Abad
ESP-5617
SPAIN 26:52  
3 6620 109 Agustin Molina Garcia
ESP-6620
SPAIN 26:54  
4 4398 64 Paul Yego
KEN-4398
KENYA 26:55  
5 5076 72 Marek Dziegielewski
POL-5076
POLAND 27:02  
6 343 13 Bruce Graham
AUS-343
AUSTRALIA 27:08  
7 7455 123 Anders Dahl
SWE-7455
SWEDEN 27:10  
8 722 24 Edvaldo Pereira de Souza
BRA-722
BRAZIL 27:20  
9 5618 87 Alvaro Ayala Aguirre
ESP-5618
SPAIN 27:23  
10 5973 95 Manuel Dominguez Duran
ESP-5973
SPAIN 27:33  
11 3457 57 Alec Woods
GBR-3457
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27:34  
12 3458 58 Guy Woods
GBR-3458
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27:41  
13 6926 114 Jose Antonio Ramirez Ramirez
ESP-6926
SPAIN 27:51  
14 2363 40 Reinmund Hobmaier
GER-2363
GERMANY 28:02  
15 5178 74 Domingos Barros
POR-5178
PORTUGAL 28:03  
16 1062 29 Marcelo Ulises Soto Grandon
CHI-1062
CHILE 28:05  
17 4865 68 Peter Stevens
NZL-4865
NEW ZEALAND 28:17  
18 6448 104 Manuel Lopez Mendez
ESP-6448
SPAIN 28:17  
19 550 16 Ihar Dolbik
BLR-550
BELARUS 28:19  
20 7253 120 Francisco Javier Vera Martin
ESP-7253
SPAIN 28:20  
21 646 20 Emeterio Alcon Jimenez
BOL-646
BOLIVIA 28:22  
22 5256 79 Joao Pereira
POR-5256
PORTUGAL 28:23  
23 5636 88 Juan Jose Barbera Casillas
ESP-5636
SPAIN 28:26  
24 1222 34 Angel Maria Rincon Silva
COL-1222
COLOMBIA 28:47  
25 6649 110 Jose Antonio Morales Robles
ESP-6649
SPAIN 29:04  
26 7147 118 Claudio Sepulveda Lopez
ESP-7147
SPAIN 29:07  
27 6760 112 Bernardo Ortiz Fernandez
ESP-6760
SPAIN 29:09  
28 735 26 Adelmo Silva
BRA-735
BRAZIL 29:10  
29 5289 81 Joao Veiga
POR-5289
PORTUGAL 29:19  
30 7494 124 Patrik Karlsson
SWE-7494
SWEDEN 29:23  
31 5949 94 Justo Angel Diaz Cespedes
ESP-5949
SPAIN 29:25  
32 8169 136 Alvaro Ibarra Guisolfo
URU-8169
URUGUAY 29:30  
33 3175 50 Nick Martin
GBR-3175
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29:37  
34 2866 45 Jonathan Burrell
GBR-2866
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29:50  
35 1806 38 Alain Chancel
FRA-1806
FRANCE 29:54  
36 4875 69 Michael Wray
NZL-4875
NEW ZEALAND 30:06  
37 200 10 Sergio Marcelo Paneiva
ARG-200
ARGENTINA 30:21  
38 1911 39 Remi Graf
FRA-1911
FRANCE 30:33  
39 150 5 Floreal Iturburu
ARG-150
ARGENTINA 30:36  
40 6787 113 Manuel Parejo Macho
ESP-6787
SPAIN 30:36  
41 3143 49 Simon Le Mare
GBR-3143
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30:36  
42 6936 115 Joan Carles Repullo Roldan
ESP-6936
SPAIN 30:43  
43 3307 54 Steve Roberts
GBR-3307
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 30:54  
44 585 17 Nick De Paemelaere
BEL-585
BELGIUM 31:03  
45 140 4 Omar Armando Gomez
ARG-140
ARGENTINA 31:06  
46 729 25 Jesuino Santos
BRA-729
BRAZIL 31:37  
47 5936 93 Jose Manuel Delgado
ESP-5936
SPAIN 31:41  
48 2986 47 Paul Flynn
GBR-2986
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 31:43  
49 7341 121 Chandana Premalal Hathurusinghe Arachchige Don
SRI-7341
SRI LANKA 31:46  
50 6230 100 Joaquin Gomez Velazquez
ESP-6230
SPAIN 31:47  
51 2728 44 Frank Weisgerber
GER-2728
GERMANY 31:54  
52 3251 52 Simon Pannell
GBR-3251
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 32:07  
53 5222 76 Pedro Gerardo
POR-5222
PORTUGAL 32:11  
54 2945 46 Steven Doxey
GBR-2945
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 32:13  
55 2622 43 Karsten Schmidt-Schoormann
GER-2622
GERMANY 32:21  
56 1236 35 Eduardo Suarez Salgado
COL-1236
COLOMBIA 32:32  
57 7126 117 Juan Pedro Sanz Coca
ESP-7126
SPAIN 32:36  
58 6666 111 Juan Jose Moreno Fernandez
ESP-6666
SPAIN 32:41  
59 1218 33 Jose Domingo Pena Puerta
COL-1218
COLOMBIA 32:45  
60 110 3 Juan Carlos Drews
ARG-110
ARGENTINA 32:51  
61 5742 90 Hector Calvo Gonzalez
ESP-5742
SPAIN 33:00  
62 6563 108 Manuel Martinez Rubio
ESP-6563
SPAIN 33:00  
63 2587 42 Robert Rohregger
GER-2587
GERMANY 33:03  
64 6495 105 Jordi March March
ESP-6495
SPAIN 33:08  
65 4375 63 Robert Kimutai
KEN-4375
KENYA 33:09  
66 360 14 Gregory Philip Hogan
AUS-360
AUSTRALIA 33:20  
67 371 15 Rob Italia
AUS-371
AUSTRALIA 33:51  
68 1071 30 Eduardo Juan Tapia Morales
CHI-1071
CHILE 34:08  
69 4989 70 Victor Ramon Fernandez Rodriguez
PAR-4989
PARAGUAY 34:10  
70 167 6 Ernesto Eduardo Marina
ARG-167
ARGENTINA 34:12  
71 843 27 Walter Faion
CAN-843
CANADA 34:16  
72 5694 89 Juan Carlos Bo Morilla
ESP-5694
SPAIN 34:20  
73 7435 122 Olav Baeckstrom
SWE-7435
SWEDEN 34:43  
74 7666 128 Mohamed Ali Sbai
TUN-7666
TUNISIA 34:50  
75 645 19 Eric Wozny
BEL-645
BELGIUM 35:01  
76 5264 80 Carlos Ribeiro
POR-5264
PORTUGAL 35:12  
77 6995 116 Manuel Rodriguez Montero
ESP-6995
SPAIN 35:35  
78 4722 67 Jan Groot
NED-4722
NETHERLANDS 35:38  
79 3516 60 Victor Navas
GUA-3516
GUATEMALA 35:40  
80 5850 92 Rafael Comino Rios
ESP-5850
SPAIN 35:46  
81 6187 99 Jose Francisco Garrido Duran
ESP-6187
SPAIN 35:51  
82 1002 28 Eduardo Antonio Gallegos Ortiz
CHI-1002
CHILE 35:57  
83 7656 125 Adel Ben Yadder
TUN-7656
TUNISIA 36:06  
84 7661 126 Mourad Jemaa
TUN-7661
TUNISIA 36:06  
85 1133 31 Rene Vicente Amaya Barrios
COL-1133
COLOMBIA 36:30  
86 5794 91 Antonio Carvajal Fernandez
ESP-5794
SPAIN 36:41  
87 3244 51 Colin Oxlade
GBR-3244
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:55  
88 7663 127 Chokri Mazlout
TUN-7663
TUNISIA 37:12  
89 3302 53 Alan Roberts
GBR-3302
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 37:14  
90 6003 96 Jose Espanol Gascon
ESP-6003
SPAIN 37:17  
91 4601 65 Eulogio Luna
MEX-4601
MEXICO 37:43  
92 204 11 Marcelo Oscar Pereyra
ARG-204
ARGENTINA 38:56  
93 182 9 Jose Luis Mira
ARG-182
ARGENTINA 39:52  
94 76 2 Alberto Ruben Castro
ARG-76
ARGENTINA 39:53  
95 1570 37 Jouni Jurmu
FIN-1570
FINLAND 40:22  
96 7787 130 Mark Cleary
USA-7787
UNITED STATES 40:28  
97 7719 129 Bob Arnds
USA-7719
UNITED STATES 40:38  
98 66 1 Horacio Daniel Bernasconi
ARG-66
ARGENTINA 42:08  
99 1140 32 Jairo Beltran Alfonso
COL-1140
COLOMBIA 46:05  
100 237 12 Juan Adolfo Serraino
ARG-237
ARGENTINA 46:07  
101 605 18 Jean-Francois Leemans
BEL-605
BELGIUM 47:19  
102 7947 133 Bruce Logan
USA-7947
UNITED STATES 49:48  
  8009 135 Alfredo Ortiz
USA-8009
UNITED STATES DNF  
  5253 78 Americo Pereira
POR-5253
PORTUGAL DNF  
  5325 82 Anthony Ruiz
PUR-5325
PUERTO RICO DNF  
  5243 77 Antonio Monteiro
POR-5243
PORTUGAL DNF  
  696 22 Benedito Donizetti Gomes
BRA-696
BRAZIL DNF  
  3045 48 Benjamin Hands
GBR-3045
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  6526 107 Carlos Martin Noya
ESP-6526
SPAIN DNF  
  7925 132 Daniel King
USA-7925
UNITED STATES DNF  
  5516 85 Diego Aguilar Villegas
ESP-5516
SPAIN DNF  
  4670 66 Elarbi Khattabi
mar-70
MOROCCO DNF  
  6507 106 Fernando Marina
ESP-6507
SPAIN DNF  
  168 7 Fernando Marron
ARG-168
ARGENTINA DNF  
  6013 98 Francisco W. Esteban Piquero
ESP-6013
SPAIN DNF  
  664 21 Gregorio Miranda Pantoja
BOL-664
BOLIVIA DNF  
  180 8 Hugo Antonio Michia
ARG-180
ARGENTINA DNF  
  5139 73 Jan Rybarczyk
POL-5139
POLAND DNF  
  5216 75 Joaquim Figueiredo
POR-5216
PORTUGAL DNF  
  6361 101 Jose Antonio Isla Hernandez
ESP-6361
SPAIN DNF  
  1472 36 Jose Antonio Lopez Villarreal
ECU-1472
ECUADOR DNF  
  706 23 Jose Luiz Teixeira
BRA-706
BRAZIL DNF  
  7242 119 Juan Vazquez Sanchez
ESP-7242
SPAIN DNF  
  5023 71 Lorenzo Reinaldo Ochoa Cilvestre
PER-5023
PERU DNF  
  6004 97 Manuel Esparraga Molero
ESP-6004
SPAIN DNF  
  6379 102 Manuel Jimenez Ruiz de Elvira
ESP-6379
SPAIN DNF  
  3805 62 Michael Cornyn
IRL-3805
IRELAND DNF  
  7971 134 Michael McManus
USA-7971
UNITED STATES DNF  
  3399 56 Mike Trees
GBR-3399
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  3605 61 Mohan Singh Arya
IND-3605
INDIA DNF  
  7838 131 Neil Fitzgerald
USA-7838
UNITED STATES DNF  
  3381 55 Paul Thompson
GBR-3381
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  3468 59 Philip York
GBR-3468
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  6430 103 Silvino Lopez
ESP-6430
SPAIN DNF  
  5471 83 Tobias Lewis Philander
RSA-5471
SOUTH AFRICA DNF  
  5484 84 Willem Smit
RSA-5484
SOUTH AFRICA DNF  
8km Join Cross Country M50-M55 Final (05 September) 12:40