RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 7066 116 Gregorio Saiz
ESP-7066
SPAIN 27:52  
2 7433 120 Tore Axelsson
SWE-7433
SWEDEN 28:10  
3 4858 79 Alastair Prangnell
NZL-4858
NEW ZEALAND 28:14  
4 5111 85 Stanislaw Lancucki
POL-5111
POLAND 29:01  
5 1219 29 Jose Ramirez
COL-1219
COLOMBIA 29:11  
6 5581 95 Francisco Aragon Munoz
ESP-5581
SPAIN 29:26  
7 5257 90 Licinio Pereira
POR-5257
PORTUGAL 29:59  
8 5782 97 Enrique Carmona Herrerias
ESP-5782
SPAIN 30:09  
9 4826 76 Geoff Anderson
NZL-4826
NEW ZEALAND 30:25  
10 7995 126 Charlie Muse
USA-7995
UNITED STATES 30:47  
11 2354 47 Rolf Hesselmann
GER-2354
GERMANY 31:12  
12 4021 70 Rolando Di Marco
ITA-4021
ITALY 31:22  
13 3245 61 David Oxland
GBR-3245
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 31:25  
14 7172 117 Federico Edmundo Sotomayor Cabrera
ESP-7172
SPAIN 31:30  
15 494 18 Dennis Wylie
AUS-494
AUSTRALIA 31:34  
16 5721 96 Pastor Caballero Exposito
ESP-5721
SPAIN 31:42  
17 7257 118 Juan Antonio Verdugo Arevalo
ESP-7257
SPAIN 31:44  
18 4859 80 Tony Price
NZL-4859
NEW ZEALAND 31:45  
19 991 26 Omar Elias Fahuas Pozo
CHI-991
CHILE 31:54  
20 1903 43 Christian Gimenez
FRA-1903
FRANCE 31:55  
21 4975 83 Oystein Syversen
NOR-4975
NORWAY 31:57  
22 7569 122 Jorgen Thorsell
SWE-7569
SWEDEN 32:01  
23 1708 42 Matti Tennila
FIN-1708
FINLAND 32:01  
24 4514 73 Justin Gloden
LUX-4514
LUXEMBOURG 32:09  
25 5117 86 Andrzej Maciol
POL-5117
POLAND 32:12  
26 4853 78 Graeme Lear
NZL-4853
NEW ZEALAND 32:22  
27 4622 74 Crisanto Gabino Ordonez
MEX-4622
MEXICO 32:25  
28 6266 103 Juan Carlos Gonzalez Molina
ESP-6266
SPAIN 32:26  
29 199 7 Francisco Ruben Ortiz
ARG-199
ARGENTINA 32:34  
30 435 16 Ron Schwebel
AUS-435
AUSTRALIA 32:41  
31 6606 110 Joaquin Mesas Esteso
ESP-6606
SPAIN 32:49  
32 5345 92 Vasile Harjoc
ROU-5345
ROMANIA 32:49  
33 6710 112 Miguel Angel Navarro Bonilla
ESP-6710
SPAIN 32:53  
34 239 9 Gervasio Sosa
ARG-239
ARGENTINA 32:55  
35 5259 91 Jose Picarra
POR-5259
PORTUGAL 32:59  
36 5194 89 Alvaro Coelho
POR-5194
PORTUGAL 32:59  
37 3826 68 Paul Elliott
IRL-3826
IRELAND 33:18  
38 5075 84 Ryszard Dryps
POL-5075
POLAND 33:19  
39 422 14 Giovanni Puglisi
AUS-422
AUSTRALIA 33:19  
40 1272 33 Luis Fernando Retana Gamboa
CRC-1272
COSTA RICA 33:21  
41 4949 82 Harald Nygaard
NOR-4949
NORWAY 33:27  
42 424 15 Mark Purvis
AUS-424
AUSTRALIA 33:52  
43 5193 88 Fernando Chamusca
POR-5193
PORTUGAL 33:53  
44 1658 41 Jouko Rannanpaa
FIN-1658
FINLAND 33:54  
45 6061 101 Luis Ramon Fernandez Suarez
ESP-6061
SPAIN 34:00  
46 3240 60 Terry O'Neill
GBR-3240
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:03  
47 2744 50 Alois Wimmer
GER-2744
GERMANY 34:04  
48 5559 94 Santiago Alvarez Redondo
ESP-5559
SPAIN 34:16  
49 4147 72 Uliviero Pancelli
ITA-4147
ITALY 34:18  
50 6752 114 Miguel Angel Ortega
ESP-6752
SPAIN 34:20  
51 3408 66 Tom Ulliott
GBR-3408
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:21  
52 7704 125 Tomilov Volodymyr
UKR-7704
UKRAINE 34:32  
53 1100 27 Hongqi Song
CHN-1100
CHINA 34:33  
54 5137 87 Jerzy Roslowicz
POL-5137
POLAND 34:34  
55 2919 52 Stephen Davies
GBR-2919
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:39  
56 1255 30 Gerardo Calderon Valverde
CRC-1255
COSTA RICA 34:39  
57 3428 67 Graham Webster
GBR-3428
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:41  
58 2371 48 Michael Holtkotter
GER-2371
GERMANY 34:44  
59 1576 39 Heimo Karkkainen
FIN-1576
FINLAND 35:11  
60 278 10 Yassine Belaabed
AUS-278
AUSTRALIA 35:13  
61 6640 111 Isidro Moragas Recasens
ESP-6640
SPAIN 35:15  
62 5535 93 Luismiguel Almagro Cantudo
ESP-5535
SPAIN 35:20  
63 7659 124 Hassen Fannia
TUN-7659
TUNISIA 35:22  
64 6241 102 Salvador Gonzalez
ESP-6241
SPAIN 35:44  
65 7478 121 Nils-Goran Hasselkvist
SWE-7478
SWEDEN 35:47  
66 1276 34 Jose Abel Rojas Castillo
CRC-1276
COSTA RICA 35:49  
67 171 6 Juan Carlos Martinez
ARG-171
ARGENTINA 36:06  
68 7284 119 Regino Jesus Zamora
ESP-7284
SPAIN 36:24  
69 1266 32 Edgar Nelson Matamoros Vindas
CRC-1266
COSTA RICA 36:37  
70 1281 36 Wilber Sequeira Vindas
CRC-1281
COSTA RICA 37:07  
71 6540 109 Jose Luis Martinez Catalan
ESP-6540
SPAIN 37:14  
72 3269 62 Fred Pidgeon
GBR-3269
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 37:16  
73 817 22 Wayne Chee
CAN-817
CANADA 37:28  
74 1146 28 Leon Dario Castaneda Urrego
COL-1146
COLOMBIA 38:14  
75 2273 45 Guenter Fuhrmann
GER-2273
GERMANY 38:18  
76 4864 81 Peter Sparks
NZL-4864
NEW ZEALAND 38:30  
77 6406 108 Emilio Lentini
ESP-6406
SPAIN 38:43  
78 161 5 Jose Luis Losada
ARG-161
ARGENTINA 38:49  
79 6029 100 Ricardo Felipe Mayo
ESP-6029
SPAIN 39:05  
80 1562 38 Veijo Jaaskelainen
FIN-1562
FINLAND 39:14  
81 5958 98 Francisco Diaz Plata
ESP-5958
SPAIN 39:42  
82 3222 58 Andrew Murray
GBR-3222
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 39:47  
83 6299 104 Jose Gutierrez Alarcon
ESP-6299
SPAIN 40:06  
84 3108 57 Donald Johnson
GBR-3108
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 40:09  
85 118 3 Jorge Eduardo Farina
ARG-118
ARGENTINA 40:24  
86 4807 75 Ron van Megen
NED-4807
NETHERLANDS 40:32  
87 2939 54 William Doidge
GBR-2939
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 40:32  
88 48 1 Alfredo Oscar Andrade
ARG-48
ARGENTINA 40:38  
89 487 17 Dennis Williams
AUS-487
AUSTRALIA 40:45  
90 413 13 Sydney Parke
AUS-413
AUSTRALIA 40:55  
91 206 8 Erminio Prafil
ARG-206
ARGENTINA 42:06  
92 4138 71 Silvio Omodeo
ITA-4138
ITALY 42:53  
93 3282 63 David Proffitt
GBR-3282
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 43:07  
94 948 24 Victor Manuel Alarcon Santander
CHI-948
CHILE 43:39  
95 3324 64 Rob Sargent
GBR-3324
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 43:43  
96 1397 37 Esben Elbaek
DEN-1397
DENMARK 45:44  
97 3978 69 Mario Canino
ITA-3978
ITALY 45:53  
98 127 4 Carlos Alberto Gallardo Salinas
ARG-127
ARGENTINA 46:04  
99 6759 115 Miguel Ortiz de Guinea Arguelles
ESP-6759
SPAIN 49:01  
100 1264 31 Pablo Machado Machado
CRC-1264
COSTA RICA 49:02  
101 3361 65 Derek Stewart
GBR-3361
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 49:56  
102 6736 113 Jose Manuel Ojeda Garcia
ESP-6736
SPAIN 50:59  
103 2932 53 Kevin Dillon
GBR-2932
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 55:19  
  7627 123 Abdelhafid Seghrouchni
SUI-7627
SWITZERLAND DNF  
  3228 59 Alan Newman
GBR-3228
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  3104 56 Archie Jenkins
GBR-3104
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  329 12 Bjorn Dybdahl
AUS-329
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  2791 51 Bob Atkinson
GBR-2791
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  1279 35 Carlos Salazar Ortiz
CRC-1279
COSTA RICA DNF  
  82 2 Eduardo Cepeda
ARG-82
ARGENTINA DNF  
  672 19 Eusebio Rojas Huayta
BOL-672
BOLIVIA DNF  
  4847 77 Gareth Jess
NZL-4847
NEW ZEALAND DNF  
  971 25 Hector Alejandro Carbonell
CHI-971
CHILE DNF  
  2118 44 Jean Thomas
FRA-2118
FRANCE DNF  
  821 23 John Clarke
CAN-821
CANADA DNF  
  294 11 Jose Carvalho
AUS-294
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  1579 40 Jukka Kauppila
FIN-1579
FINLAND DNF  
  2349 46 Klaus-Peter-Emil Hertel
GER-2349
GERMANY DNF  
  2711 49 Manfred Vollmer
GER-2711
GERMANY DNF  
  707 20 Manoel Luiz Teixeira
BRA-707
BRAZIL DNF  
  6397 107 Manuel Lara
ESP-6397
SPAIN DNF  
  6319 106 Marcial Hernandez Avero
ESP-6319
SPAIN DNF  
  3081 55 Nick Holliday
GBR-3081
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  5985 99 Obdulio Oscar Duarte Torales
ESP-5985
SPAIN DNF  
  809 21 Rejean Bourgouin
CAN-809
CANADA DNF  
  8098 127 Terry Sullivan
USA-8098
UNITED STATES DNF  
  6316 105 Tomas Hernandez
ESP-6316
SPAIN DNF  
8km Join Cross Country M60-M65 Final (05 September) 11:50