RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4379 68 Joice Kirui
KEN-4379
KENYA 28:44  
2 5163 76 Patrycja Wlodarczyk
POL-5163
POLAND 29:19  
3 2994 52 Jessica Franklin
GBR-2994
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29:34  
4 3323 57 Michelle Sandison
GBR-3323
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29:39  
5 2795 46 Kathryn Bailey
GBR-2795
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29:56  
6 3811 61 Carmel Crowley
IRL-3811
IRELAND 30:02  
7 5067 74 Ewa Brych-Pajak
POL-5067
POLAND 30:10  
8 5167 77 Barbara Zakowiecka
POL-5167
POLAND 30:16  
9 7227 115 Carmen Inmaculada Valle Atienza
ESP-7227
SPAIN 30:22  
10 6413 98 Janine Edith Lima Rodriguez
ESP-6413
SPAIN 30:49  
11 5988 92 Zhor El Amrani
ESP-5988
SPAIN 30:57  
12 6698 105 Noelia Munoz Ramos
ESP-6698
SPAIN 31:03  
13 192 9 Silvina Fabiola Motta
ARG-192
ARGENTINA 31:05  
14 3909 65 Jacqueline Stamp
IRL-3909
IRELAND 31:06  
15 5926 90 Maria Jose De Toro Saiz
ESP-5926
SPAIN 31:11  
16 4253 67 Cinzia Zugnoni
ITA-4253
ITALY 31:21  
17 437 16 Kate Seibold
AUS-437
AUSTRALIA 31:29  
18 3868 64 Cathy McCourt
IRL-3868
IRELAND 31:35  
19 5699 85 Nidia Zulma Borget Ruidiaz
ESP-5699
SPAIN 31:40  
20 6439 100 Francisca Lopez Domene
ESP-6439
SPAIN 31:44  
21 623 18 Kathleen Steenhaut
BEL-623
BELGIUM 31:45  
22 5821 88 M. Teresa Castro Villaverde
ESP-5821
SPAIN 31:49  
23 3192 54 Susan McDonald
GBR-3192
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 32:02  
24 7064 111 Patricia Saez Sanchez
ESP-7064
SPAIN 32:03  
25 248 12 Susana Beatriz Trinak
ARG-248
ARGENTINA 32:28  
26 5150 75 Aneta Switaj
POL-5150
POLAND 32:35  
27 1696 41 Katja Sorri
FIN-1696
FINLAND 32:36  
28 5817 86 Noemi Castrillo
ESP-5817
SPAIN 32:44  
29 6458 102 Azucena Lopez Solano
ESP-6458
SPAIN 32:51  
30 3595 60 Frida Run Thordardottir
ISL-3595
ICELAND 32:59  
31 4810 71 Astrid Van Velden
NED-4810
NETHERLANDS 33:03  
32 7239 116 Amanda Vazquez Doncel-Moriano
ESP-7239
SPAIN 33:07  
33 8022 122 Jenny Perth
USA-8022
UNITED STATES 33:10  
34 370 15 Katharine Virginia Ingram
AUS-370
AUSTRALIA 33:11  
35 8013 121 Rye Palen
USA-8013
UNITED STATES 33:16  
36 3818 62 Karla Doran
IRL-3818
IRELAND 33:24  
37 1315 38 Renata Hajkova
CZE-1315
CZECH REPUBLIC 33:26  
38 8006 120 Makie Ohler
USA-8006
UNITED STATES 33:28  
39 3321 56 Susanna Rust
GBR-3321
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 33:32  
40 7154 113 Rocio Sibajas Avila
ESP-7154
SPAIN 33:38  
41 183 7 Liliana Montenegro
ARG-183
ARGENTINA 33:38  
42 3270 55 Jane Pidgeon
GBR-3270
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 33:50  
43 4549 69 Marcela Campo Filizola
MEX-4549
MEXICO 33:55  
44 6538 103 Anna Martinez Benitez
ESP-6538
SPAIN 34:03  
45 368 14 Pia Hunter
AUS-368
AUSTRALIA 34:19  
46 7094 112 Lola Sanchez Lopez
ESP-7094
SPAIN 34:32  
47 1119 27 Hsiao-Chuan Lee
TPE-1119
CHINESE TAIPEI 34:41  
48 272 13 Joanna Bailey
AUS-272
AUSTRALIA 34:51  
49 6848 107 Maria Lourdes Perez Gonzalez
ESP-6848
SPAIN 35:00  
50 5245 78 Maria Luisa Monteiro
POR-5245
PORTUGAL 35:05  
51 1041 26 Evelyn Ortiz
CHI-1041
CHILE 35:06  
52 3407 58 Cathy Ulliott
GBR-3407
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 35:12  
53 2903 49 Caroline Cotterell
GBR-2903
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 35:24  
54 461 17 Cristine Suffolk
AUS-461
AUSTRALIA 35:27  
55 41 1 Cecilia Alcorta
ARG-41
ARGENTINA 35:30  
56 2362 43 Josefine Hobmaier
GER-2362
GERMANY 35:37  
57 6422 99 Guadalupe Lodeiro Nunez
ESP-6422
SPAIN 35:46  
58 8126 124 Jill Vollweiler
USA-8126
UNITED STATES 36:00  
59 6073 93 Ana Esther Fidalgo Alvarez
ESP-6073
SPAIN 36:01  
60 2833 47 Christine Bond
GBR-2833
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:02  
61 6623 104 Esther Molinero Gonzalez
ESP-6623
SPAIN 36:06  
62 3430 59 Katherine Wellam
GBR-3430
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:10  
63 137 4 Monica Beatriz Gimenez
ARG-137
ARGENTINA 36:15  
64 2934 50 Susan Dixon
GBR-2934
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:23  
65 7929 119 Tina Klein
USA-7929
UNITED STATES 36:49  
66 842 21 Nicola Everton
CAN-842
CANADA 36:59  
67 6916 109 Nancy Nena Quispe Valencia
ESP-6916
SPAIN 37:07  
68 149 6 Vilma Alejandra Herrera
ARG-149
ARGENTINA 37:09  
69 1035 25 Teresa Georgina Nunez Veliz
CHI-1035
CHILE 37:11  
70 7924 118 Latashia Key
USA-7924
UNITED STATES 37:17  
71 788 20 Isabelle Auger
CAN-788
CANADA 37:24  
72 1244 35 Mariluz Velasquez Pineros
COL-1244
COLOMBIA 37:27  
73 1164 31 Imera Luz Estrada Vargas
COL-1164
COLOMBIA 37:40  
74 189 8 Claudia Rosa Morello
ARG-189
ARGENTINA 37:42  
75 1355 39 Renata Prokopova
CZE-1355
CZECH REPUBLIC 37:44  
76 1368 40 Jarmila Slavickova
CZE-1368
CZECH REPUBLIC 37:50  
77 6332 97 Ana Herrador Luque
ESP-6332
SPAIN 37:56  
78 8173 125 Sonia Mariela Munoz Guzman
URU-8173
URUGUAY 38:10  
79 6949 110 Eva Riera Rueda
ESP-6949
SPAIN 38:16  
80 2630 44 Vera Schoormann
GER-2630
GERMANY 38:20  
81 3016 53 Tracey Gibson (f)
GBR-3016
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:30  
82 2695 45 Christina Tonk
GER-2695
GERMANY 38:44  
83 2870 48 Sally Carr
GBR-2870
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:58  
84 6283 96 Mercedes Gracia Lote
ESP-6283
SPAIN 39:20  
85 1246 36 Olga Villa Cortes
COL-1246
COLOMBIA 39:31  
86 1192 32 Hilda Maria Mazo Monsalve
COL-1192
COLOMBIA 40:09  
87 1280 37 Carla Yesenia Segura Jimenez
CRC-1280
COSTA RICA 40:18  
88 5653 83 Maria Isabel Batista Armas
ESP-5653
SPAIN 40:24  
89 5906 89 Jennifert de la Cruz Cruz
ESP-5906
SPAIN 40:35  
90 1138 29 Sandra Patricia Azain Castro
COL-1138
COLOMBIA 40:41  
91 5299 80 Miriam Cardona Salgado
PUR-5299
PUERTO RICO 40:42  
92 6276 95 Maria Inmaculada Gonzalez Vera
ESP-6276
SPAIN 40:55  
93 6747 106 Xantal Oller
ESP-6747
SPAIN 41:06  
94 857 22 Anke Graenert
CAN-857
CANADA 41:26  
95 1137 28 Rubiela Avila Guerrero
COL-1137
COLOMBIA 41:34  
96 5506 81 Aleida Antonia Zarraga Zarraga
RSA-5506
SOUTH AFRICA 42:04  
97 964 23 Claudia Bravo Tapia
CHI-964
CHILE 42:16  
98 6209 94 Emilia Gomez
ESP-6209
SPAIN 42:55  
99 211 11 Silvana Alba Quinteiro
ARG-211
ARGENTINA 43:01  
100 1145 30 Martha Cecelia Castaneda Alfonso
COL-1145
COLOMBIA 43:04  
101 1195 33 Gladys Sofia Mendez Sanchez
COL-1195
COLOMBIA 43:05  
102 5675 84 Adelaida Benitez Canete
ESP-5675
SPAIN 44:02  
103 979 24 Susana Contreras Riffo
CHI-979
CHILE 44:46  
104 4638 70 Flor Estela Rivera
MEX-4638
MEXICO 45:14  
105 4856 72 Keryn Morgan
NZL-4856
NEW ZEALAND 46:13  
106 146 5 Cintia Grasso
ARG-146
ARGENTINA 48:06  
107 5977 91 Isabel Maria Dominguez Salgado
ESP-5977
SPAIN 51:18  
108 70 2 Rosario Mercedes Bustos
ARG-70
ARGENTINA 51:44  
109 1211 34 Angela Maria Pabon Quiros
COL-1211
COLOMBIA 53:02  
110 7204 114 Eugenia Torres Martin
ESP-7204
SPAIN 53:27  
111 8096 123 Julie Stutzman Faulkner
USA-8096
UNITED STATES 56:12  
  7630 117 Anne-Catherine Vouilloz
SUI-7630
SWITZERLAND DNF  
  2187 42 Antje Boeck
GER-2187
GERMANY DNF  
  5556 82 Esther Alvarez Herrero
ESP-5556
SPAIN DNF  
  126 3 Jorgelina Veronica Gallardo
ARG-126
ARGENTINA DNF  
  776 19 Louise Ngaffo
CMR-776
CAMEROON DNF  
  6888 108 Maria De Fatima Porras Galvez
ESP-6888
SPAIN DNF  
  6440 101 Maria Encarnacion Lopez Dumont
ESP-6440
SPAIN DNF  
  5250 79 Maria Parente
POR-5250
PORTUGAL DNF  
  5820 87 Maria Soledad Castro Solino
ESP-5820
SPAIN DNF  
  3849 63 Michelle Kenny
IRL-3849
IRELAND DNF  
  4876 73 Sharon Wray
NZL-4876
NEW ZEALAND DNF  
  4179 66 Simona Prunea
ITA-4179
ITALY DNF  
  202 10 Veronica Parise
ARG-202
ARGENTINA DNF  
  2947 51 Zoe Doyle
GBR-2947
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
8km Join Cross Country W35 to W50 Final (05 September) 11:00