RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 6809 108 Esther Pedrosa
ESP-6809
SPAIN 30:44  
2 510 12 Sabine Hofer
AUT-510
AUSTRIA 31:09  
3 3898 73 Niamh O'Sullivan
IRL-3898
IRELAND 31:12  
4 7556 113 Karin Schoen
SWE-7556
SWEDEN 31:39  
5 7541 111 Marie Olsson
SWE-7541
SWEDEN 32:45  
6 7058 109 Teresa Ruzafa
ESP-7058
SPAIN 32:55  
7 934 16 Susan Stone
CAN-934
CANADA 33:03  
8 2783 49 Christine Anthony
GBR-2783
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 33:27  
9 3455 68 Caroline Wood
GBR-3455
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 33:32  
10 4061 77 Elena Fustella
ITA-4061
ITALY 33:52  
11 5255 93 Conceicao Pereira
POR-5255
PORTUGAL 34:19  
12 4093 78 Maria Lorenzoni
ITA-4093
ITALY 34:37  
13 7882 117 Sabra Harvey
USA-7882
UNITED STATES 34:48  
14 7549 112 Lubov Pospeshina
SWE-7549
SWEDEN 35:15  
15 6153 103 Antonia Garcia Gonzalez
ESP-6153
SPAIN 35:21  
16 7981 118 Inka Mims
USA-7981
UNITED STATES 36:06  
17 2024 33 Dominique Musset
FRA-2024
FRANCE 36:06  
18 2370 39 Anne Holtkotter
GER-2370
GERMANY 36:21  
19 3914 74 Sue Zlnay
IRL-3914
IRELAND 36:37  
20 2293 37 Margret Goettnauer
GER-2293
GERMANY 36:40  
21 3164 62 Mary Mackin
GBR-3164
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:50  
22 2340 38 Elisabeth Henn
GER-2340
GERMANY 36:56  
23 2449 43 Delia Krell-Witte
GER-2449
GERMANY 36:58  
24 6549 105 Manuela Martinez Gonzalez
ESP-6549
SPAIN 36:59  
25 2434 42 Gerlinde Kolesa
GER-2434
GERMANY 37:23  
26 5759 100 Maria Jesus Cano Angulo
ESP-5759
SPAIN 37:27  
27 8121 119 Cathy Utzschneider
USA-8121
UNITED STATES 37:37  
28 6256 104 Paz Gonzalez Flores
ESP-6256
SPAIN 37:43  
29 3057 59 Elke Hausler
GBR-3057
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 37:49  
30 2272 35 Carmen Fuhrmann
GER-2272
GERMANY 37:57  
31 2611 47 Roswita Schlachte
GER-2611
GERMANY 38:01  
32 375 9 Suzanne Jolley
AUS-375
AUSTRALIA 38:06  
33 3370 67 Susie Tawney
GBR-3370
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:08  
34 3170 64 Carol Marsh
GBR-3170
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:33  
35 3368 66 Rosalind Tabor
GBR-3368
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:40  
36 4852 87 Christine Lear
NZL-4852
NEW ZEALAND 38:40  
37 3046 58 Phyllis Hands
GBR-3046
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:44  
38 3848 72 Eileen Kenny
IRL-3848
IRELAND 38:45  
39 2640 48 Rita Schubert
GER-2640
GERMANY 38:48  
40 902 15 Clara Northcott
CAN-902
CANADA 38:56  
41 1282 27 Emilia Patricia Solano Espinoza
CRC-1282
COSTA RICA 38:56  
42 3218 65 Kathryn Morton
GBR-3218
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:57  
43 2904 53 Gina Coulson
GBR-2904
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 39:58  
44 1325 29 Miloslava Keprtova
CZE-1325
CZECH REPUBLIC 40:04  
45 5493 98 Frances Adina Van Blerk
RSA-5493
SOUTH AFRICA 40:10  
46 2595 46 Marion Sarasa
GER-2595
GERMANY 40:16  
47 9158 21 Sara Gutierrez
COL-1178
COLOMBIA 40:20  
48 2421 41 Dagmar Kleinemeyer
GER-2421
GERMANY 40:40  
49 428 10 Anne Ryan
AUS-428
AUSTRALIA 40:49  
50 2407 40 Sabine Keller
GER-2407
GERMANY 40:56  
51 2454 44 Cora Kruse
GER-2454
GERMANY 41:03  
52 4605 86 Mercedes Martinez
MEX-4605
MEXICO 41:18  
53 3012 56 Jane Georghiou
GBR-3012
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 41:27  
54 8179 120 Veronica Ruiz
URU-8179
URUGUAY 41:30  
55 4962 89 Linda Rostvik
NOR-4962
NORWAY 41:33  
56 6729 107 Ma Del Carmen Novo Varela
ESP-6729
SPAIN 41:55  
57 2977 55 Janet Fellowes
GBR-2977
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 42:14  
58 3099 60 Susan James
GBR-3099
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 42:16  
59 3937 75 Cinzia Barletta
ITA-3937
ITALY 42:29  
60 3537 69 Sheila Purves
HKG-3537
HONG KONG, CHINA 42:37  
61 5319 95 Maria Quinonez
PUR-5319
PUERTO RICO 42:41  
62 4580 84 Amparo Maria Eugenia Garcia Garces
MEX-4580
MEXICO 42:53  
63 7655 115 Najet Ben Hadj Slimane
TUN-7655
TUNISIA 42:59  
64 4579 83 Margarita Gallegos Gonzalez
MEX-4579
MEXICO 43:03  
65 243 7 Mabel Tabarez
ARG-243
ARGENTINA 43:03  
66 1187 22 Maria Gladys Luna Tobo
COL-1187
COLOMBIA 43:14  
67 2827 50 Fiona Bishop
GBR-2827
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 43:19  
68 575 13 Marie-Jeanne Buyle
BEL-575
BELGIUM 44:28  
69 4577 82 Maria de la Luz Galeana
MEX-4577
MEXICO 44:28  
70 3107 61 Denise Johnson
GBR-3107
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 44:40  
71 5176 92 Vanda Augusto
POR-5176
PORTUGAL 45:10  
72 7645 114 Susannah Joefield
TRI-7645
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 45:34  
73 282 8 Carol Bowman
AUS-282
AUSTRALIA 45:38  
74 188 6 Susana Beatriz Morales
ARG-188
ARGENTINA 45:39  
75 4943 88 Magnhild Myklebust
NOR-4943
NORWAY 45:58  
76 4566 81 Maria Luisa Enriquez
MEX-4566
MEXICO 46:16  
77 4248 79 Lorenza Venturini
ITA-4248
ITALY 46:19  
78 3168 63 Lynne Marr
GBR-3168
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 46:27  
79 2840 52 Sue Boyman
GBR-2840
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 47:05  
80 2494 45 Irmgard Mann
GER-2494
GERMANY 47:25  
81 1241 26 Rosa Elsy Valero Munoz
COL-1241
COLOMBIA 47:31  
82 83 3 Nancy Myriam Cevoli
ARG-83
ARGENTINA 47:56  
83 1198 23 Veronica Mendoza Perilla
COL-1198
COLOMBIA 48:02  
84 998 19 Maria Ines Figueroa Toro
CHI-998
CHILE 48:25  
85 5897 102 Begona de Arriba Bellogin
ESP-5897
SPAIN 48:40  
86 5303 94 Carmen Z Diaz Burgos
PUR-5303
PUERTO RICO 49:05  
87 5656 99 Teresa Bayarres Flores
ESP-5656
SPAIN 49:15  
88 4553 80 Aida Carvajal
MEX-4553
MEXICO 49:38  
89 951 18 Ana Aramayo Silva
CHI-951
CHILE 49:54  
90 4581 85 Ma De Jesus Garcia Morales
MEX-4581
MEXICO 49:57  
91 3833 71 Anne Gormley
IRL-3833
IRELAND 50:24  
92 1239 25 Martha Unate
COL-1239
COLOMBIA 50:42  
93 119 4 Gabriela Marina Farriols
ARG-119
ARGENTINA 50:47  
94 2830 51 Susan Blunt
GBR-2830
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 50:57  
95 893 14 Irene Maguire
CAN-893
CANADA 51:14  
96 950 17 Gloria Aparicio Perez
CHI-950
CHILE 51:58  
97 5084 91 Halina Gulbicka
POL-5084
POLAND 52:44  
98 2946 54 Wendy Doxey
GBR-2946
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 52:59  
99 3038 57 Carol Hall
GBR-3038
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 53:23  
100 1070 20 Hermosina Tapia
CHI-1070
CHILE 54:54  
101 1286 28 Marlyn Zamora Delgado
CRC-1286
COSTA RICA 55:12  
102 51 1 Maria Gaby Arias Cuellar
ARG-51
ARGENTINA 56:16  
103 1541 32 Katriina Haiko
FIN-1541
FINLAND 59:57  
104 6652 106 Isabel Maria Morales Trallero
ESP-6652
SPAIN 1:00:43  
105 4992 90 Alicia Salinas
PAR-4992
PARAGUAY 1:01:16  
106 129 5 Maria Luisa Gamazo Barboza
ARG-129
ARGENTINA 1:02:50  
107 5441 97 Aletta Du Toit
RSA-5441
SOUTH AFRICA 1:21:02  
  2278 36 Elisabeth Gebauer
GER-2278
GERMANY DNF  
  7233 110 Emilia Vaquero Sanchez
ESP-7233
SPAIN DNF  
  1238 24 Fanny Lucero Tovar Nempeque
COL-1238
COLOMBIA DNF  
  3938 76 Francesca Grazia Barone
ITA-3938
ITALY DNF  
  80 2 Griselda Noemi Celina Celis
ARG-80
ARGENTINA DNF  
  477 11 Jacqueline Walton
AUS-477
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  1368 30 Jarmila Slavickova
CZE-1368
CZECH REPUBLIC DNF  
  7765 116 Maria Briones
USA-7765
UNITED STATES DNF  
  5847 101 Maria Isabel Collado Lobato
ESP-5847
SPAIN DNF  
  2146 34 Marie-Jose Berthet
NCF-2146
FRANCE (NEW CALEDONIA) DNF  
  3794 70 Phyllis Browne
IRL-3794
IRELAND DNF  
  1451 31 Prudencia De Padua Hidalgo
DOM-1451
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC DNF  
  5425 96 Ronelle Botha
RSA-5425
SOUTH AFRICA DNF  
8km Join Cross Country W55 to W65 Final (05 September) 10:00