RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 1596 54 Kauko Kuningas
FIN-1596
FINLAND 24:13  
2 6615 131 Antonio Mohedano Rodriguez
ESP-6615
SPAIN 24:17  
3 607 24 Erik Leyseele
BEL-607
BELGIUM 24:29  
4 5113 117 Marian Lesniak
POL-5113
POLAND 26:15  
5 7197 136 Jose Antonio Torre Manrique
ESP-7197
SPAIN 26:21  
6 1799 57 Claude Carles
FRA-1799
FRANCE 26:31  
7 3066 82 Steve Herington
GBR-3066
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:32  
8 1271 44 Luis Gerardo Ramirez Chaves
CRC-1271
COSTA RICA 26:40  
9 3271 84 Richard Piotrowski
GBR-3271
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:41  
10 2875 78 Mick Casey
GBR-2875
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:44  
11 2796 76 Norman Baillie
GBR-2796
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:47  
12 653 26 Felix Chino Choque
BOL-653
BOLIVIA 26:49  
13 2230 62 Hans Wolfgang Dittrich
GER-2230
GERMANY 27:00  
14 5904 125 Emilio de la Camara
ESP-5904
SPAIN 27:06  
15 2990 80 Martin Ford
GBR-2990
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27:09  
16 3965 90 Aldo Borghesi
ITA-3965
ITALY 27:22  
17 396 14 Donald Mathewson
AUS-396
AUSTRALIA 27:23  
18 7876 142 Lloyd Hansen
USA-7876
UNITED STATES 27:24  
19 2900 79 Angela Copson
GBR-2900
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27:27  
20 6962 135 Lorenzo Robayna Garcia
ESP-6962
SPAIN 27:36  
21 2813 77 David Beattie
GBR-2813
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27:43  
22 5385 123 Vincent Basista
SVK-5385
SLOVAK REPUBLIC 27:47  
23 7540 137 Bengt Olsson
SWE-7540
SWEDEN 27:50  
24 4586 102 Jose Octaviano Gonzalez Navarro
MEX-4586
MEXICO 27:52  
25 492 21 Jim Woodriff
AUS-492
AUSTRALIA 27:53  
26 306 10 Robbie Costmeyer
AUS-306
AUSTRALIA 27:53  
27 635 25 Omer Van Noten
BEL-635
BELGIUM 27:54  
28 2578 71 Helmut Ringhand
GER-2578
GERMANY 28:00  
29 5254 120 Bernardino Pereira
POR-5254
PORTUGAL 28:14  
30 1988 59 Gerard Maillard
FRA-1988
FRANCE 28:33  
31 2452 66 Bernd Kruger
GER-2452
GERMANY 28:50  
32 6851 134 Prudencio Perez Hernandez
ESP-6851
SPAIN 28:55  
33 1104 39 Yuquan Sun
CHN-1104
CHINA 29:01  
34 3892 89 Liam O'Hare
IRL-3892
IRELAND 29:01  
35 7920 144 Gordon Keller
USA-7920
UNITED STATES 29:06  
36 4564 101 Fidel Diaz Mendez
MEX-4564
MEXICO 29:14  
37 2038 60 Jean-Claude Pelat
FRA-2038
FRANCE 29:19  
38 1569 52 Markku Juopperi
FIN-1569
FINLAND 29:22  
39 430 16 Peter Sandery
AUS-430
AUSTRALIA 29:23  
40 4866 112 Judith Stewart
NZL-4866
NEW ZEALAND 29:25  
41 2512 68 Jose Molero-Membrilla
GER-2512
GERMANY 29:28  
42 4965 115 Per Magne Skaar
NOR-4965
NORWAY 29:30  
43 2748 75 Klemens Wittig
GER-2748
GERMANY 29:56  
44 2476 67 Peter Lessing
GER-2476
GERMANY 29:57  
45 1226 43 Luis Alfonso Rojas Cardenas
COL-1226
COLOMBIA 30:13  
46 4654 108 Francisco Teran
MEX-4654
MEXICO 30:41  
47 4628 104 Socorro Perez Jaimes
MEX-4628
MEXICO 30:45  
48 1822 58 Yves Courty
FRA-1822
FRANCE 30:51  
49 5232 119 Jose Lindo
POR-5232
PORTUGAL 31:03  
50 478 20 John Walton
AUS-478
AUSTRALIA 31:04  
51 6754 133 Domingo Ortega Medina
ESP-6754
SPAIN 31:12  
52 5035 116 Andres Tapia Cordova
PER-5035
PERU 31:46  
53 7960 147 Drue Mathies
USA-7960
UNITED STATES 31:55  
54 5927 126 Constantino Fernando Del Castillo Barrientos
ESP-5927
SPAIN 31:55  
55 179 4 Julio Alberto Merea Llanos
ARG-179
ARGENTINA 32:00  
56 227 6 Mirtha Gladys Salvagno
ARG-227
ARGENTINA 32:02  
57 819 32 Vern Christensen
CAN-819
CANADA 32:10  
58 2041 61 Jean Claude Pesenti
FRA-2041
FRANCE 32:26  
59 4311 94 Mizue Matsuda
JPN-4311
JAPAN 32:29  
60 3879 88 Evelyn McNelis
IRL-3879
IRELAND 32:29  
61 8120 152 Arnold Utterback
USA-8120
UNITED STATES 32:59  
62 495 22 Gillian Young
AUS-495
AUSTRALIA 33:06  
63 697 29 Devaldino Gomes de Sousa
BRA-697
BRAZIL 33:11  
64 6233 128 Emilio Gonta Pereiro
ESP-6233
SPAIN 33:26  
65 688 28 Lutero Renato De Araujo
BRA-688
BRAZIL 33:44  
66 429 15 Sean Ryan
AUS-429
AUSTRALIA 33:48  
67 2589 72 Gabriele Rost-Brasholz
GER-2589
GERMANY 33:53  
68 5335 121 Florencio Vazquez Vargas
PUR-5335
PUERTO RICO 34:00  
69 4305 93 Tomone Kobayashi
JPN-4305
JAPAN 34:03  
70 6742 132 Avelino Olea
ESP-6742
SPAIN 34:04  
71 7691 139 Mykola Panaseiko
UKR-7691
UKRAINE 34:04  
72 2535 70 Maria Brigitte Nittel
GER-2535
GERMANY 34:14  
73 3303 86 Barrie Roberts
GBR-3303
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:25  
74 1565 51 Inkeri Janhunen
FIN-1565
FINLAND 34:26  
75 1586 53 Hannele Kivisto
FIN-1586
FINLAND 34:30  
76 6168 127 Efren Garcia Pesquera
ESP-6168
SPAIN 34:37  
77 811 31 Gaetan Breton
CAN-811
CANADA 34:49  
78 1358 48 Ivo Rezac
CZE-1358
CZECH REPUBLIC 34:49  
79 684 27 Marisa da Silva Cruz
BRA-684
BRAZIL 34:59  
80 4352 97 Ryosuke Takahara
JPN-4352
JAPAN 35:16  
81 128 2 Eufemio Ernesto Galvan
ARG-128
ARGENTINA 35:32  
82 4650 107 Rigoberto Soto Campos
MEX-4650
MEXICO 35:32  
83 1334 46 Jiri Libra
CZE-1334
CZECH REPUBLIC 36:00  
84 513 23 Gottfried Hoser
AUT-513
AUSTRIA 36:15  
85 276 7 Stephen Barker
AUS-276
AUSTRALIA 36:25  
86 4081 92 Oscar Iacoboni
ITA-4081
ITALY 36:57  
87 8073 150 Elmo Shropshire
USA-8073
UNITED STATES 37:09  
88 314 11 Irene Davey
AUS-314
AUSTRALIA 37:19  
89 6562 129 Juan Martinez Rubio
ESP-6562
SPAIN 37:35  
90 4477 98 Ludmila Tokareva
LAT-4477
LATVIA 37:44  
91 5218 118 Joaquina Flores
POR-5218
PORTUGAL 37:50  
92 164 3 Jose Teobaldo Luduena
ARG-164
ARGENTINA 38:06  
93 4946 114 Halldis Nagell-Dahl
NOR-4946
NORWAY 38:31  
94 290 9 Mary Campbell
AUS-290
AUSTRALIA 38:52  
95 4059 91 Fiorella Fretta
ITA-4059
ITALY 39:29  
96 2295 63 Frank Gottert
GER-2295
GERMANY 40:12  
97 1072 38 Manuel Antonio Tello Aguirre
CHI-1072
CHILE 40:27  
98 434 17 Robert Schickert
AUS-434
AUSTRALIA 40:42  
99 387 13 Jim Langford
AUS-387
AUSTRALIA 40:52  
100 4312 95 Yoshio Matsuda
JPN-4312
JAPAN 41:00  
101 973 34 Fernando Carvajal
CHI-973
CHILE 41:08  
102 7843 140 Terry Foody
USA-7843
UNITED STATES 41:30  
103 450 19 Morland Smith
AUS-450
AUSTRALIA 42:16  
104 4911 113 Eva Carlsen
NOR-4911
NORWAY 42:32  
105 1769 56 Daniel Boiziau
FRA-1769
FRANCE 43:01  
106 103 1 Jorge Alberto Matias Della Mea
ARG-103
ARGENTINA 43:52  
107 7845 141 Kathleen Frable
USA-7845
UNITED STATES 43:55  
108 1223 42 Fanny Alicia Rodriguez de Albarracin
COL-1223
COLOMBIA 44:07  
109 8020 148 Eve Pell
USA-8020
UNITED STATES 44:13  
110 4556 100 Lidia Covarrubias
MEX-4556
MEXICO 44:28  
111 1020 37 Zaida Violeta Jofre Cortes
CHI-1020
CHILE 44:31  
112 1305 45 Eva Cupalova
CZE-1305
CZECH REPUBLIC 44:46  
113 4624 103 Ana Maria Ortiz
MEX-4624
MEXICO 45:09  
114 2521 69 Herbert E. Muller
GER-2521
GERMANY 45:34  
115 281 8 Janette Biggam
AUS-281
AUSTRALIA 45:34  
116 699 30 Margarida Stella Hochstatter
BRA-699
BRAZIL 45:49  
117 4351 96 Sadao Tabira
JPN-4351
JAPAN 46:00  
118 4641 106 Gloria Rodriguez Gonzalez
MEX-4641
MEXICO 46:37  
119 347 12 Jackie Halberg
AUS-347
AUSTRALIA 47:26  
120 2364 65 Elfriede Hodapp
GER-2364
GERMANY 48:10  
121 1008 36 Samuel Guerra Tapia
CHI-1008
CHILE 48:31  
122 4845 111 John Hines
NZL-4845
NEW ZEALAND 50:42  
123 1338 47 Karel Matzner
CZE-1338
CZECH REPUBLIC 54:44  
124 976 35 Hernando Cerda
CHI-976
CHILE 55:49  
125 5450 124 Elizabeth Grobblaar
RSA-5450
SOUTH AFRICA 55:52  
126 5344 122 Emilia Gusat
ROU-5344
ROMANIA 56:20  
127 3740 87 Rajendran Thangppanadar Dharmaraj
IND-3740
INDIA 57:39  
128 222 5 Alberto Oscar Ruiz
ARG-222
ARGENTINA 1:01:19  
129 2346 64 Alfred Hermes
GER-2346
GERMANY 1:10:01  
  8118 151 A J Underwood
USA-8118
UNITED STATES DNF  
  8069 149 Al Shook
USA-8069
UNITED STATES DNF  
  4836 110 Alan Eustace
NZL-4836
NEW ZEALAND DNF  
  2713 74 Albert Walter
GER-2713
GERMANY DNF  
  890 33 Alex Maceachern
CAN-890
CANADA DNF  
  7944 146 Clyde Lehman
USA-7944
UNITED STATES DNF  
  1135 40 Jorgelina Arboleda De Jaramillo
COL-1135
COLOMBIA DNF  
  6596 130 Jose Maria Mercero
ESP-6596
SPAIN DNF  
  2700 73 Karl Trumper
GER-2700
GERMANY DNF  
  1753 55 Louis Bellevegue
FRA-1753
FRANCE DNF  
  4639 105 Ma de los Angeles Rivera
MEX-4639
MEXICO DNF  
  448 18 Mark Sivyer
AUS-448
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  7877 143 Mary Harada
USA-7877
UNITED STATES DNF  
  4829 109 Michael Bond
NZL-4829
NEW ZEALAND DNF  
  3166 83 Michael Mann
GBR-3166
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  1359 49 Miloslava Rocnakova
CZE-1359
CZECH REPUBLIC DNF  
  3293 85 Pauline Rich
GBR-3293
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  3043 81 Peter Hamilton
GBR-3043
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  1547 50 Raimo Hartonen
FIN-1547
FINLAND DNF  
  7926 145 Robert King
USA-7926
UNITED STATES DNF  
  7642 138 Ruth Frazer-Munroe
TRI-7642
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO DNF  
  4530 99 Sylvie Ah Kang
MRI-4530
MAURITIUS DNF  
  1207 41 Victor Manuel Munoz Mora
COL-1207
COLOMBIA DNF  
6km Join Cross Country Men & Women 70 and + Final (05 September) 09:00