RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4093 35 Maria Lorenzoni
ITA-4093
ITALY 34:37 1
2 7882 52 Sabra Harvey
USA-7882
UNITED STATES 34:48 2
3 7549 49 Lubov Pospeshina
SWE-7549
SWEDEN 35:15 3
4 2370 18 Anne Holtkotter
GER-2370
GERMANY 36:21 4
5 3164 30 Mary Mackin
GBR-3164
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:50 5
6 2340 17 Elisabeth Henn
GER-2340
GERMANY 36:56 6
7 6549 46 Manuela Martinez Gonzalez
ESP-6549
SPAIN 36:59 7
8 2434 20 Gerlinde Kolesa
GER-2434
GERMANY 37:23 8
9 5759 44 Maria Jesus Cano Angulo
ESP-5759
SPAIN 37:27 9
10 8121 53 Cathy Utzschneider
USA-8121
UNITED STATES 37:37 10
11 2611 22 Roswita Schlachte
GER-2611
GERMANY 38:01 11
12 375 5 Suzanne Jolley
AUS-375
AUSTRALIA 38:06 12
13 3046 29 Phyllis Hands
GBR-3046
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:44 13
14 2640 23 Rita Schubert
GER-2640
GERMANY 38:48 14
15 902 9 Clara Northcott
CAN-902
CANADA 38:56 15
16 3218 31 Kathryn Morton
GBR-3218
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:57 16
17 2904 26 Gina Coulson
GBR-2904
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 39:58 17
18 5493 43 Frances Adina Van Blerk
RSA-5493
SOUTH AFRICA 40:10 18
19 9158 12 Sara Gutierrez
COL-1178
COLOMBIA 40:20 19
20 2421 19 Dagmar Kleinemeyer
GER-2421
GERMANY 40:40 20
21 428 6 Anne Ryan
AUS-428
AUSTRALIA 40:49 21
22 2454 21 Cora Kruse
GER-2454
GERMANY 41:03 22
23 4605 39 Mercedes Martinez
MEX-4605
MEXICO 41:18 23
24 8179 54 Veronica Ruiz
URU-8179
URUGUAY 41:30 24
25 6729 48 Ma Del Carmen Novo Varela
ESP-6729
SPAIN 41:55 25
26 2977 27 Janet Fellowes
GBR-2977
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 42:14 26
27 3937 33 Cinzia Barletta
ITA-3937
ITALY 42:29 27
28 3537 32 Sheila Purves
HKG-3537
HONG KONG, CHINA 42:37 28
29 7655 50 Najet Ben Hadj Slimane
TUN-7655
TUNISIA 42:59 29
30 243 3 Mabel Tabarez
ARG-243
ARGENTINA 43:03 30
31 5176 41 Vanda Augusto
POR-5176
PORTUGAL 45:10 31
32 282 4 Carol Bowman
AUS-282
AUSTRALIA 45:38 32
33 4566 37 Maria Luisa Enriquez
MEX-4566
MEXICO 46:16 33
34 4248 36 Lorenza Venturini
ITA-4248
ITALY 46:19 34
35 2840 25 Sue Boyman
GBR-2840
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 47:05 35
36 1241 13 Rosa Elsy Valero Munoz
COL-1241
COLOMBIA 47:31 36
37 5897 45 Begona de Arriba Bellogin
ESP-5897
SPAIN 48:40 37
38 5303 42 Carmen Z Diaz Burgos
PUR-5303
PUERTO RICO 49:05 38
39 4581 38 Ma De Jesus Garcia Morales
MEX-4581
MEXICO 49:57 39
40 119 1 Gabriela Marina Farriols
ARG-119
ARGENTINA 50:47 40
41 2830 24 Susan Blunt
GBR-2830
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 50:57 41
42 893 8 Irene Maguire
CAN-893
CANADA 51:14 42
43 950 10 Gloria Aparicio Perez
CHI-950
CHILE 51:58 43
44 5084 40 Halina Gulbicka
POL-5084
POLAND 52:44 44
45 3038 28 Carol Hall
GBR-3038
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 53:23 45
46 1070 11 Hermosina Tapia
CHI-1070
CHILE 54:54 46
47 6652 47 Isabel Maria Morales Trallero
ESP-6652
SPAIN 1:00:43 47
48 129 2 Maria Luisa Gamazo Barboza
ARG-129
ARGENTINA 1:02:50 48
  2278 16 Elisabeth Gebauer
GER-2278
GERMANY DNF  
  3938 34 Francesca Grazia Barone
ITA-3938
ITALY DNF  
  477 7 Jacqueline Walton
AUS-477
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  1368 14 Jarmila Slavickova
CZE-1368
CZECH REPUBLIC DNF  
  7765 51 Maria Briones
USA-7765
UNITED STATES DNF  
  2146 15 Marie-Jose Berthet
NCF-2146
FRANCE (NEW CALEDONIA) DNF  
8km Cross Country W60 (TOR) Final (05 September) 10:00