RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4093 33 Maria Lorenzoni
ITA-4093
ITALIA 34:37 1
2 7549 47 Lubov Pospeshina
SWE-7549
SUECIA 35:15 2
3 2370 16 Anne Holtkotter
GER-2370
ALEMANIA 36:21 3
4 3164 28 Mary Mackin
GBR-3164
GRAN BRETAŅA 36:50 4
5 2340 15 Elisabeth Henn
GER-2340
ALEMANIA 36:56 5
6 6549 44 Manuela Martinez Gonzalez
ESP-6549
ESPAŅA 36:59 6
7 2434 18 Gerlinde Kolesa
GER-2434
ALEMANIA 37:23 7
8 5759 42 Maria Jesus Cano Angulo
ESP-5759
ESPAŅA 37:27 8
9 8121 50 Cathy Utzschneider
USA-8121
U.S.A. 37:37 9
10 2611 20 Roswita Schlachte
GER-2611
ALEMANIA 38:01 10
11 375 5 Suzanne Jolley
AUS-375
AUSTRALIA 38:06 11
12 3046 27 Phyllis Hands
GBR-3046
GRAN BRETAŅA 38:44 12
13 2640 21 Rita Schubert
GER-2640
ALEMANIA 38:48 13
14 902 9 Clara Northcott
CAN-902
CANADA 38:56 14
15 3218 29 Kathryn Morton
GBR-3218
GRAN BRETAŅA 38:57 15
16 2904 24 Gina Coulson
GBR-2904
GRAN BRETAŅA 39:58 16
17 5493 41 Frances Adina Van Blerk
RSA-5493
SUDAFRICA 40:10 17
18 9158 52 Sara Gutierrez
COL-1178
COLOMBIA 40:20 18
19 2421 17 Dagmar Kleinemeyer
GER-2421
ALEMANIA 40:40 19
20 428 6 Anne Ryan
AUS-428
AUSTRALIA 40:49 20
21 2454 19 Cora Kruse
GER-2454
ALEMANIA 41:03 21
22 4605 37 Mercedes Martinez
MEX-4605
MEXICO 41:18 22
23 8179 51 Veronica Ruiz
URU-8179
URUGUAY 41:30 23
24 6729 46 Ma Del Carmen Novo Varela
ESP-6729
ESPAŅA 41:55 24
25 2977 25 Janet Fellowes
GBR-2977
GRAN BRETAŅA 42:14 25
26 3937 31 Cinzia Barletta
ITA-3937
ITALIA 42:29 26
27 3537 30 Sheila Purves
HKG-3537
HONGKONG 42:37 27
28 7655 48 Najet Ben Hadj Slimane
TUN-7655
TUNEZ 42:59 28
29 243 3 Mabel Tabarez
ARG-243
ARGENTINA 43:03 29
30 5176 39 Vanda Augusto
POR-5176
PORTUGAL 45:10 30
31 282 4 Carol Bowman
AUS-282
AUSTRALIA 45:38 31
32 4566 35 Maria Luisa Enriquez
MEX-4566
MEXICO 46:16 32
33 4248 34 Lorenza Venturini
ITA-4248
ITALIA 46:19 33
34 2840 23 Sue Boyman
GBR-2840
GRAN BRETAŅA 47:05 34
35 1241 12 Rosa Elsy Valero Munoz
COL-1241
COLOMBIA 47:31 35
36 5897 43 Begona de Arriba Bellogin
ESP-5897
ESPAŅA 48:40 36
37 5303 40 Carmen Z Diaz Burgos
PUR-5303
PUERTO RICO 49:05 37
38 4581 36 Ma De Jesus Garcia Morales
MEX-4581
MEXICO 49:57 38
39 119 1 Gabriela Marina Farriols
ARG-119
ARGENTINA 50:47 39
40 2830 22 Susan Blunt
GBR-2830
GRAN BRETAŅA 50:57 40
41 893 8 Irene Maguire
CAN-893
CANADA 51:14 41
42 950 10 Gloria Aparicio Perez
CHI-950
CHILE 51:58 42
43 5084 38 Halina Gulbicka
POL-5084
POLONIA 52:44 43
44 3038 26 Carol Hall
GBR-3038
GRAN BRETAŅA 53:23 44
45 1070 11 Hermosina Tapia
CHI-1070
CHILE 54:54 45
46 6652 45 Isabel Maria Morales Trallero
ESP-6652
ESPAŅA 1:00:43 46
47 129 2 Maria Luisa Gamazo Barboza
ARG-129
ARGENTINA 1:02:50 47
  2278 14 Elisabeth Gebauer
GER-2278
ALEMANIA DNF  
  3938 32 Francesca Grazia Barone
ITA-3938
ITALIA DNF  
  477 7 Jacqueline Walton
AUS-477
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  7765 49 Maria Briones
USA-7765
U.S.A. DNF  
  2146 13 Marie-Jose Berthet
NCF-2146
ANGUILA DNF  
8km Cross Country W60 (TOR) Final (05 September) 10:00