RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 6809 39 Esther Pedrosa
ESP-6809
SPAIN 30:44 1
2 510 4 Sabine Hofer
AUT-510
AUSTRIA 31:09 2
3 3898 28 Niamh O'Sullivan
IRL-3898
IRELAND 31:12 3
4 7556 43 Karin Schoen
SWE-7556
SWEDEN 31:39 4
5 7541 41 Marie Olsson
SWE-7541
SWEDEN 32:45 5
6 7058 40 Teresa Ruzafa
ESP-7058
SPAIN 32:55 6
7 934 7 Susan Stone
CAN-934
CANADA 33:03 7
8 2783 18 Christine Anthony
GBR-2783
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 33:27 8
9 3455 26 Caroline Wood
GBR-3455
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 33:32 9
10 4061 30 Elena Fustella
ITA-4061
ITALY 33:52 10
11 5255 35 Conceicao Pereira
POR-5255
PORTUGAL 34:19 11
12 7549 42 Lubov Pospeshina
SWE-7549
SWEDEN 35:15 12
13 6153 37 Antonia Garcia Gonzalez
ESP-6153
SPAIN 35:21 13
14 7981 44 Inka Mims
USA-7981
UNITED STATES 36:06 14
15 2024 14 Dominique Musset
FRA-2024
FRANCE 36:06 15
16 3914 29 Sue Zlnay
IRL-3914
IRELAND 36:37 16
17 2449 17 Delia Krell-Witte
GER-2449
GERMANY 36:58 17
18 6256 38 Paz Gonzalez Flores
ESP-6256
SPAIN 37:43 18
19 3057 21 Elke Hausler
GBR-3057
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 37:49 19
20 2272 15 Carmen Fuhrmann
GER-2272
GERMANY 37:57 20
21 3370 25 Susie Tawney
GBR-3370
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:08 21
22 3170 24 Carol Marsh
GBR-3170
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:33 22
23 4852 32 Christine Lear
NZL-4852
NEW ZEALAND 38:40 23
24 902 6 Clara Northcott
CAN-902
CANADA 38:56 24
25 1282 12 Emilia Patricia Solano Espinoza
CRC-1282
COSTA RICA 38:56 25
26 2407 16 Sabine Keller
GER-2407
GERMANY 40:56 26
27 4962 33 Linda Rostvik
NOR-4962
NORWAY 41:33 27
28 4580 31 Amparo Maria Eugenia Garcia Garces
MEX-4580
MEXICO 42:53 28
29 2827 19 Fiona Bishop
GBR-2827
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 43:19 29
30 3107 22 Denise Johnson
GBR-3107
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 44:40 30
31 188 3 Susana Beatriz Morales
ARG-188
ARGENTINA 45:39 31
32 3168 23 Lynne Marr
GBR-3168
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 46:27 32
33 83 2 Nancy Myriam Cevoli
ARG-83
ARGENTINA 47:56 33
34 1198 9 Veronica Mendoza Perilla
COL-1198
COLOMBIA 48:02 34
35 951 8 Ana Aramayo Silva
CHI-951
CHILE 49:54 35
36 3833 27 Anne Gormley
IRL-3833
IRELAND 50:24 36
37 1239 11 Martha Unate
COL-1239
COLOMBIA 50:42 37
38 893 5 Irene Maguire
CAN-893
CANADA 51:14 38
39 2946 20 Wendy Doxey
GBR-2946
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 52:59 39
40 4992 34 Alicia Salinas
PAR-4992
PARAGUAY 1:01:16 40
  1238 10 Fanny Lucero Tovar Nempeque
COL-1238
COLOMBIA DNF  
  80 1 Griselda Noemi Celina Celis
ARG-80
ARGENTINA DNF  
  1451 13 Prudencia De Padua Hidalgo
DOM-1451
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC DNF  
  5425 36 Ronelle Botha
RSA-5425
SOUTH AFRICA DNF  
8km Cross Country W55 (TOR) Final (05 September) 10:00