RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 2795 19 Kathryn Bailey
GBR-2795
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 29:56 1
2 3811 26 Carmel Crowley
IRL-3811
IRELAND 30:02 2
3 623 6 Kathleen Steenhaut
BEL-623
BELGIUM 31:45 3
4 5821 33 M. Teresa Castro Villaverde
ESP-5821
SPAIN 31:49 4
5 3192 23 Susan McDonald
GBR-3192
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 32:02 5
6 4810 27 Astrid Van Velden
NED-4810
NETHERLANDS 33:03 6
7 370 5 Katharine Virginia Ingram
AUS-370
AUSTRALIA 33:11 7
8 8006 44 Makie Ohler
USA-8006
UNITED STATES 33:28 8
9 3270 24 Jane Pidgeon
GBR-3270
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 33:50 9
10 6538 37 Anna Martinez Benitez
ESP-6538
SPAIN 34:03 10
11 368 4 Pia Hunter
AUS-368
AUSTRALIA 34:19 11
12 7094 40 Lola Sanchez Lopez
ESP-7094
SPAIN 34:32 12
13 5245 29 Maria Luisa Monteiro
POR-5245
PORTUGAL 35:05 13
14 3407 25 Cathy Ulliott
GBR-3407
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 35:12 14
15 2362 16 Josefine Hobmaier
GER-2362
GERMANY 35:37 15
16 8126 45 Jill Vollweiler
USA-8126
UNITED STATES 36:00 16
17 2833 20 Christine Bond
GBR-2833
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:02 17
18 2934 21 Susan Dixon
GBR-2934
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 36:23 18
19 7929 43 Tina Klein
USA-7929
UNITED STATES 36:49 19
20 842 8 Nicola Everton
CAN-842
CANADA 36:59 20
21 6916 39 Nancy Nena Quispe Valencia
ESP-6916
SPAIN 37:07 21
22 189 2 Claudia Rosa Morello
ARG-189
ARGENTINA 37:42 22
23 1355 15 Renata Prokopova
CZE-1355
CZECH REPUBLIC 37:44 23
24 8173 46 Sonia Mariela Munoz Guzman
URU-8173
URUGUAY 38:10 24
25 2630 17 Vera Schoormann
GER-2630
GERMANY 38:20 25
26 3016 22 Tracey Gibson (f)
GBR-3016
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 38:30  
27 2695 18 Christina Tonk
GER-2695
GERMANY 38:44 26
28 1246 14 Olga Villa Cortes
COL-1246
COLOMBIA 39:31 27
29 5653 31 Maria Isabel Batista Armas
ESP-5653
SPAIN 40:24 28
30 6276 36 Maria Inmaculada Gonzalez Vera
ESP-6276
SPAIN 40:55 29
31 6747 38 Xantal Oller
ESP-6747
SPAIN 41:06 30
32 857 9 Anke Graenert
CAN-857
CANADA 41:26 31
33 964 10 Claudia Bravo Tapia
CHI-964
CHILE 42:16 32
34 6209 35 Emilia Gomez
ESP-6209
SPAIN 42:55 33
35 211 3 Silvana Alba Quinteiro
ARG-211
ARGENTINA 43:01 34
36 1145 12 Martha Cecelia Castaneda Alfonso
COL-1145
COLOMBIA 43:04 35
37 979 11 Susana Contreras Riffo
CHI-979
CHILE 44:46 36
38 5977 34 Isabel Maria Dominguez Salgado
ESP-5977
SPAIN 51:18 37
39 70 1 Rosario Mercedes Bustos
ARG-70
ARGENTINA 51:44 38
40 1211 13 Angela Maria Pabon Quiros
COL-1211
COLOMBIA 53:02 39
41 7204 41 Eugenia Torres Martin
ESP-7204
SPAIN 53:27 40
  7630 42 Anne-Catherine Vouilloz
SUI-7630
SWITZERLAND DNF  
  776 7 Louise Ngaffo
CMR-776
CAMEROON DNF  
  5250 30 Maria Parente
POR-5250
PORTUGAL DNF  
  5820 32 Maria Soledad Castro Solino
ESP-5820
SPAIN DNF  
  4876 28 Sharon Wray
NZL-4876
NEW ZEALAND DNF  
8km Cross Country W50 (TOR) Final (05 September) 11:00