RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 1596 21 Kauko Kuningas
FIN-1596
FINLAND 24:13 1
2 6615 47 Antonio Mohedano Rodriguez
ESP-6615
SPAIN 24:17 2
3 607 9 Erik Leyseele
BEL-607
BELGIUM 24:29 3
4 5113 42 Marian Lesniak
POL-5113
POLAND 26:15 4
5 7197 52 Jose Antonio Torre Manrique
ESP-7197
SPAIN 26:21 5
6 1799 24 Claude Carles
FRA-1799
FRANCE 26:31 6
7 3066 33 Steve Herington
GBR-3066
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:32 7
8 1271 18 Luis Gerardo Ramirez Chaves
CRC-1271
COSTA RICA 26:40 8
9 3271 35 Richard Piotrowski
GBR-3271
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:41 9
10 2875 31 Mick Casey
GBR-2875
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:44 10
11 2796 29 Norman Baillie
GBR-2796
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 26:47 11
12 2230 26 Hans Wolfgang Dittrich
GER-2230
GERMANY 27:00 12
13 5904 45 Emilio de la Camara
ESP-5904
SPAIN 27:06 13
14 396 4 Donald Mathewson
AUS-396
AUSTRALIA 27:23 14
15 7876 54 Lloyd Hansen
USA-7876
UNITED STATES 27:24 15
16 6962 51 Lorenzo Robayna Garcia
ESP-6962
SPAIN 27:36 16
17 2813 30 David Beattie
GBR-2813
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 27:43 17
18 7540 53 Bengt Olsson
SWE-7540
SWEDEN 27:50 18
19 4586 38 Jose Octaviano Gonzalez Navarro
MEX-4586
MEXICO 27:52 19
20 492 8 Jim Woodriff
AUS-492
AUSTRALIA 27:53 20
21 306 2 Robbie Costmeyer
AUS-306
AUSTRALIA 27:53 21
22 635 10 Omer Van Noten
BEL-635
BELGIUM 27:54 22
23 2578 28 Helmut Ringhand
GER-2578
GERMANY 28:00 23
24 6851 50 Prudencio Perez Hernandez
ESP-6851
SPAIN 28:55 24
25 3892 36 Liam O'Hare
IRL-3892
IRELAND 29:01 25
26 7920 55 Gordon Keller
USA-7920
UNITED STATES 29:06 26
27 2038 25 Jean-Claude Pelat
FRA-2038
FRANCE 29:19 27
28 1569 20 Markku Juopperi
FIN-1569
FINLAND 29:22 28
29 4965 41 Per Magne Skaar
NOR-4965
NORWAY 29:30 29
30 1226 17 Luis Alfonso Rojas Cardenas
COL-1226
COLOMBIA 30:13 30
31 4654 40 Francisco Teran
MEX-4654
MEXICO 30:41 31
32 5232 43 Jose Lindo
POR-5232
PORTUGAL 31:03 32
33 478 7 John Walton
AUS-478
AUSTRALIA 31:04 33
34 6754 49 Domingo Ortega Medina
ESP-6754
SPAIN 31:12 34
35 7960 57 Drue Mathies
USA-7960
UNITED STATES 31:55 35
36 179 1 Julio Alberto Merea Llanos
ARG-179
ARGENTINA 32:00 36
37 819 14 Vern Christensen
CAN-819
CANADA 32:10 37
38 8120 58 Arnold Utterback
USA-8120
UNITED STATES 32:59 38
39 697 12 Devaldino Gomes de Sousa
BRA-697
BRAZIL 33:11 39
40 6233 46 Emilio Gonta Pereiro
ESP-6233
SPAIN 33:26 40
41 688 11 Lutero Renato De Araujo
BRA-688
BRAZIL 33:44 41
42 429 5 Sean Ryan
AUS-429
AUSTRALIA 33:48 42
43 5335 44 Florencio Vazquez Vargas
PUR-5335
PUERTO RICO 34:00 43
44 4305 37 Tomone Kobayashi
JPN-4305
JAPAN 34:03 44
45 6742 48 Avelino Olea
ESP-6742
SPAIN 34:04 45
46 811 13 Gaetan Breton
CAN-811
CANADA 34:49 46
47 4650 39 Rigoberto Soto Campos
MEX-4650
MEXICO 35:32 47
48 1072 16 Manuel Antonio Tello Aguirre
CHI-1072
CHILE 40:27 48
49 387 3 Jim Langford
AUS-387
AUSTRALIA 40:52 49
50 1769 23 Daniel Boiziau
FRA-1769
FRANCE 43:01 50
51 2346 27 Alfred Hermes
GER-2346
GERMANY 1:10:01 51
  890 15 Alex Maceachern
CAN-890
CANADA DNF  
  7944 56 Clyde Lehman
USA-7944
UNITED STATES DNF  
  1753 22 Louis Bellevegue
FRA-1753
FRANCE DNF  
  448 6 Mark Sivyer
AUS-448
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  3166 34 Michael Mann
GBR-3166
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  3043 32 Peter Hamilton
GBR-3043
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  1547 19 Raimo Hartonen
FIN-1547
FINLAND DNF  
6km Cross Country M70 (TOR) Final (05 September) 09:00