RESULTS


Final
               
Pos Bib Order Name
Licence
Country Date of Birth Result Points
1 4021 31 Rolando Di Marco
ITA-4021
ITALY 31:22 1
2 3245 25 David Oxland
GBR-3245
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 31:25 2
3 494 8 Dennis Wylie
AUS-494
AUSTRALIA 31:34 3
4 5721 43 Pastor Caballero Exposito
ESP-5721
SPAIN 31:42 4
5 991 13 Omar Elias Fahuas Pozo
CHI-991
CHILE 31:54 5
6 4975 39 Oystein Syversen
NOR-4975
NORWAY 31:57 6
7 7569 54 Jorgen Thorsell
SWE-7569
SWEDEN 32:01 7
8 4514 34 Justin Gloden
LUX-4514
LUXEMBOURG 32:09 8
9 4853 36 Graeme Lear
NZL-4853
NEW ZEALAND 32:22 9
10 199 1 Francisco Ruben Ortiz
ARG-199
ARGENTINA 32:34 10
11 435 6 Ron Schwebel
AUS-435
AUSTRALIA 32:41 11
12 6606 51 Joaquin Mesas Esteso
ESP-6606
SPAIN 32:49 12
13 5345 42 Vasile Harjoc
ROU-5345
ROMANIA 32:49 13
14 3826 29 Paul Elliott
IRL-3826
IRELAND 33:18 14
15 422 5 Giovanni Puglisi
AUS-422
AUSTRALIA 33:19 15
16 4949 38 Harald Nygaard
NOR-4949
NORWAY 33:27 16
17 5193 41 Fernando Chamusca
POR-5193
PORTUGAL 33:53 17
18 6061 45 Luis Ramon Fernandez Suarez
ESP-6061
SPAIN 34:00 18
19 3240 24 Terry O'Neill
GBR-3240
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:03 19
20 2744 18 Alois Wimmer
GER-2744
GERMANY 34:04 20
21 4147 33 Uliviero Pancelli
ITA-4147
ITALY 34:18 21
22 5137 40 Jerzy Roslowicz
POL-5137
POLAND 34:34 22
23 3428 28 Graham Webster
GBR-3428
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 34:41 23
24 1576 16 Heimo Karkkainen
FIN-1576
FINLAND 35:11 24
25 278 2 Yassine Belaabed
AUS-278
AUSTRALIA 35:13 25
26 7659 55 Hassen Fannia
TUN-7659
TUNISIA 35:22 26
27 6241 46 Salvador Gonzalez
ESP-6241
SPAIN 35:44 27
28 6540 50 Jose Luis Martinez Catalan
ESP-6540
SPAIN 37:14 28
29 1146 14 Leon Dario Castaneda Urrego
COL-1146
COLOMBIA 38:14 29
30 4864 37 Peter Sparks
NZL-4864
NEW ZEALAND 38:30 30
31 6406 49 Emilio Lentini
ESP-6406
SPAIN 38:43 31
32 3222 22 Andrew Murray
GBR-3222
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 39:47 32
33 3108 21 Donald Johnson
GBR-3108
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 40:09 33
34 2939 19 William Doidge
GBR-2939
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 40:32 34
35 487 7 Dennis Williams
AUS-487
AUSTRALIA 40:45 35
36 413 4 Sydney Parke
AUS-413
AUSTRALIA 40:55 36
37 4138 32 Silvio Omodeo
ITA-4138
ITALY 42:53 37
38 3282 26 David Proffitt
GBR-3282
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 43:07 38
39 948 11 Victor Manuel Alarcon Santander
CHI-948
CHILE 43:39 39
40 1397 15 Esben Elbaek
DEN-1397
DENMARK 45:44 40
41 3978 30 Mario Canino
ITA-3978
ITALY 45:53 41
42 6759 53 Miguel Ortiz de Guinea Arguelles
ESP-6759
SPAIN 49:01 42
43 3361 27 Derek Stewart
GBR-3361
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. 49:56 43
44 6736 52 Jose Manuel Ojeda Garcia
ESP-6736
SPAIN 50:59 44
  3228 23 Alan Newman
GBR-3228
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  3104 20 Archie Jenkins
GBR-3104
GREAT BRITAIN AND N.I. DNF  
  329 3 Bjorn Dybdahl
AUS-329
AUSTRALIA DNF  
  672 9 Eusebio Rojas Huayta
BOL-672
BOLIVIA DNF  
  4847 35 Gareth Jess
NZL-4847
NEW ZEALAND DNF  
  971 12 Hector Alejandro Carbonell
CHI-971
CHILE DNF  
  2118 17 Jean Thomas
FRA-2118
FRANCE DNF  
  821 10 John Clarke
CAN-821
CANADA DNF  
  6397 48 Manuel Lara
ESP-6397
SPAIN DNF  
  6319 47 Marcial Hernandez Avero
ESP-6319
SPAIN DNF  
  5985 44 Obdulio Oscar Duarte Torales
ESP-5985
SPAIN DNF  
8km Cross Country M65 (TOR) Final (05 September) 11:50